Skip to content
Dawson-Boyd High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity & Athletic Registration
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
6:00pm
CC: ABC
(Cancelled)
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
LQPV Commons Gym
6:30pm
Cross-Country Banquet
(Postponed)
@LQPV High School
Cross Country Banquet in the LQPV Commons
2
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Practice
@Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5
3:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Canby HS
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Renville County West, Danube Campus
4:30pm
WR: JV
@Willmar
Grades 6-9
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Renville County West
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Renville County West
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
United Youth Team Practice
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Renville County West
3
3:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
4:45pm
BB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Dawson Boyd
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Dawson Boyd
5th/6th Boys Basketball plays at halftime
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Elementary Wrestling Skills (PreK - Grade 2)
6:30pm
Robotics
@DBS - South Computer Lab
Team Meeting
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Intermediate Wrestling Skills (Grades 3-6)
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Dawson Boyd
5th/6th Boys Basketball plays at halftime
8:00pm
Fundraiser
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
FFA Fundraising Shootout at half-time of varsity game.
4
7:55am - 3:10pm
Youth Frontiers Respect Retreat
@Away
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Practice
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
United Youth Team Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Leauge
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Men's Basketball League
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball League
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Men's Basketball League
7:00pm
PBL
@Elementary Gymnasium
5
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Practice
@Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5
3:30pm
DT: G/A/B
@Dawson-Boyd High School
5:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Montevideo High School
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dawson Boyd
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Dawson Boyd
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Dawson Boyd
8:00pm
DT: G/A/B
(Changed)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
6
Dance Team
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Shadow's half-time performance: B-squad - JV Jazz; Varsity - Varsity Jazz.
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Practice
6th Grade Boys Practice
3:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
4:45pm
BB: B/C
@Dawson Boyd
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Fundraising Activity
@DBS - HS Gym Lobby
DB Robotics Taco Feed Fundraiser
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Dawson Boyd
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Dawson Boyd
8:00pm
DT: G/A/B
@Dawson-Boyd High School
7
8:00am - 5:00pm
Community Ed Basketball
(Cancelled)
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Not enough teams signed up.
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@Elementary Gymnasium
9:00am - 1:00pm
Community Ed Activity
@DBS - South Computer Lab
4 Hour Driver's Refresher Class
9:00am - 5:00pm
Community Ed Activity
@DBS - South Computer Lab
8 Hour Driver's Improvement Introduction Class for Persons 55+
9:30am
BB: G/Jr. High
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
9:30am
WR: V
@WCA Secondary School, Barrett
Weigh-in 7:30
9:50am
Tournament
@Away
JrH Boys Basketball Tournament in Benson
10:00am
DT: G/A/B
@Albany Senior High School
Fees: $100 JV, $150 Varsity
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3-6)
8
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym/Open Swim
@DBS Pool
Open swim is dependent upon having two Life Guards available to supervise event.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Banquet
@DBS - Commons
Football Banquet
9
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Ed Activity
(Cancelled)
@DBS - Tech Lab
Needle Felted Gnomes
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Community Ed Activity
@DBS Art Room
Christmas Snowman Light Ornament
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Community Ed Activity
Christmas Snowman Light Ornament
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Practice
@Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5
3:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Minneota High School
4:30pm
WR: JV
@Dawson Boyd
Grades 7-9
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
United Youth Team Practice
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Elementary Concert
@DBS - Auditorium
Grades K-2 starting at 6:45, Grades 3-4 starting at approximately 7:30, and Grades 5-6 starting at approximately 8:00
10
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cloverbuds 4-H
@DBS - Commons
Designed for K through 2nd Grades!!
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Spectacular Science
@DBS - Commons
Designed for 3rd through 6th Grades!
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Minneota HS
5:00pm
WR: V
@Dawson Boyd
Weigh-in skin checks at 4:00pm. Youth Night - youth wrestlers get in free
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Central Minnesota Christian School
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Central Minnesota Christian School
6:30pm
Robotics
@DBS - South Computer Lab
Team Meeting
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Central Minnesota Christian School
11
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Practice
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@DBHS Weight Room
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
United Youth Team Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Leauge
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Men's Basketball League
7:00pm
PBL
@Elementary Gymnasium
12
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed Activity
@DBS - Home Ec. (FACS) Room
Grinch Bark and Reindeer Food Class
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Practice
@Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: 5th Grade
3:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Just for Kix
@Elementary Gymnasium
Dance practice
4:45pm
BB: B/C
@Dawson Boyd
5:00pm
Fundraiser
@DBS - HS Gym Lobby
Afterglow Meal Fundraiser
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Dawson Boyd
4th Boys Basketball plays at halftime.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Elementary Wrestling Skills (Prek - Grade 2)
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Intermediate Wrestling Skills (Grades 3-6)
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Dawson Boyd
4th Boys Basketball plays at halftime.
13
3:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
4:00pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Central Minnesota Christian School
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dawson Boyd
6:00pm
BB: G/C
(Postponed)
@Dawson Boyd
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Postponed)
@Dawson Boyd
14
Basketball League
@Away
Girls Community Ed Basketball League: Grades 4-6. Minneota hosting tournament.
Knowledge Bowl
@Away
Knowledge Bowl in Hutchinson
8:00am - 9:00pm
Setup for Event
@
Multiple Location
TECH SETUP FOR NUTCRACKER BALLET
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@Elementary Gymnasium
Boys Elementary Basketball practice (Grades 3-6)
12:00pm
DT: G/A/B
@Waconia, MN
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Setup for Event
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Just for Kix Winter show set-up.
6:30pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Just for Kix Winter show
15
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@LQPV High School
Individual Tournament for all skill levels
8:00am - 6:00pm
Concert
@
Multiple Location
MATINEE PERFORMANCE: NUTCRACKER BALLET DAWSON-BOYD ARTS ASSOCIATION
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Drivers' Education
@LQPV High School
Parent Meeting in LQPV Theater
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Banquet
@LQPV High School
Cross Country Banquet
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym/Open Swim
@DBS Pool
Open swim is dependent upon having two Life Guards available to supervise event.
16
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Practice
@Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5
3:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Dawson Boyd
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Dawson Boyd
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Canby HS
Grades 7-9
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
United Youth Team Practice
17
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Dawson Boyd
4:45pm
BB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@MACCRAY (Clara City)
5:00pm
WR: V
@Wheaton High School
Wrestling triangular @ Wheaton. Weigh-ins at 4:00. Wrestle at 5:00. Match #1 KMS and United, Match #2 KMS and Border West and Match #3 Border West and United...
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@MACCRAY (Clara City)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Elementary Wrestling Skills (PreK - Grade 2)
6:30pm
Robotics
@DBS - South Computer Lab
Team Meeting
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Intermediate Wrestling Skills (Grades 3-6)
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@MACCRAY (Clara City)
18
9:00am - 10:00am
Facility Use
@Elementary Gymnasium
1st/2nd Grade Ginger Bread Houses
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Blood Drive
@
Multiple Location
ARC Blood Drive
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Pepfest
@DBS - Auditorium
Winter Pepfest!
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Practice
@Elementary Gymnasium
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice - elementary gym due to blood drive
3:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
United Youth Team Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Leauge
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Men's Basketball League
7:00pm
PBL
@Elementary Gymnasium
19
9:00am - 10:30am
Facility Use
@Elementary Gymnasium
Kindergarten Christmas Event
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Practice
@Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5
3:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Dawson Boyd
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Dawson Boyd
4:45pm
BB: B/C
@KMS High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@KMS High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Use
@DBS - Commons
Blackjack Babies Family Event
6:00pm
DT: G/A/B
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@KMS High School
20
4:00pm
WR: V
@Redwood Valley HS
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dawson Boyd
6:00pm
BB: G/C
@Dawson Boyd
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Dawson Boyd
21
TBD
WR: V
@Redwood Valley HS
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@Elementary Gymnasium
Boys Elementary Basketball practice (Grades 3-6)
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3-6)
12:00pm
DT: G/A/B
(Changed)
@Buffalo Lake-Hector High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Movie
@
Multiple Location
Movie: Abominable with free popcorn and soda during intermission.
22
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym/Open Swim
@DBS Pool
Open swim is dependent upon having two Life Guards available to supervise event.
23
Christmas Break
9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
United Youth Team Practice
24
Christmas Break
25
Christmas Break
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
United Youth Team Practice
26
Christmas Break
9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
27
Christmas Break
7:30am
BB: B/V
@SMSU
9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
28
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@Elementary Gymnasium
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3-6)
29
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym/Open Swim
@DBS Pool
Open swim is dependent upon having two Life Guards available to supervise event.
30
Christmas Break
9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
5:00pm
BB: G/V
@SMSU
Borch's Sporting Goods Holiday Tournament
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
United Youth Team Practice
31
Christmas Break
9:00am
Wrestling Practice
@DBS - Wrestling Room
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Arts Association Events
Athletics Dept.
Classroom/School Related Activity
Community Education
District
Elementary
High School
Music/Fine Arts Dept.
Preschool/ECFE
Public
Summer Rec
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?