Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
3:15pm- 4:45pm | 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice | |
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. Montevideo |
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5 | |
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5 | ||
3:45pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. BOLD Public Schools
@ BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Grades 7-9 |
Grades 7-9 | ||
4:30pm | vs. Morris Area | |
6:00pm | vs. Montevideo | |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Montevideo |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:10am
|
Away
JrH Knowledge Bowl @ SMSU, Marshall. |
JrH Knowledge Bowl @ SMSU, Marshall. | ||
3:45pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
5:00pm |
DBS - HS Gym Lobby
Taco in a Bag hosted by Shadows Dance Team | |
Taco in a Bag hosted by Shadows Dance Team | ||
5:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Dawson-Boyd/LqPV |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
DBS - HS Gymnasium
Girls Community Ed Basketball League: Grades 4-6. Dawson-Boyd hosting tournament. (gbb_league_flyer_2020.docx) | ||
Girls Community Ed Basketball League: Grades 4-6. Dawson-Boyd hosting tournament. (gbb_league_flyer_2020.docx) | ||
DBS - South Computer Lab
FIRST Season Kickoff Meeting | ||
FIRST Season Kickoff Meeting | ||
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:05am
|
Away
Knowledge Bowl @ LQPV |
Knowledge Bowl @ LQPV | ||
9:00am- 5:00pm |
DBS - South Computer Lab
Kickoff Meeting | |
Kickoff Meeting | ||
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools..(lqpv_tourney.docx) |
(lqpv_tourney.docx) | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:45am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Milbank (bstbb_2020.docx) |
(bstbb_2020.docx) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 7:00pm |
DBS - South Computer Lab
more.. Lifeguard Recertification Class | |
Lifeguard Recertification Class | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
Elementary Gymnasium
Get Active! 4 Week Class | |
Get Active! 4 Week Class | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
DBS Pool
Open swim is dependent upon having two Life Guards available to supervise event. | |
Open swim is dependent upon having two Life Guards available to supervise event. | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
DBS - HS Gymnasium
K-1-2 Basketball | |
K-1-2 Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
DBS - Auditorium - Lobby
Elementary Music Sign-up | |
Elementary Music Sign-up | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5 | |
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5 | ||
3:45pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Canby
@ Dawson Boyd
|
4:30pm | vs. Canby
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
4:45pm | vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton | |
5:00pm- 8:30pm |
Elementary Gymnasium
| |
6:00pm | vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
DBS - HS Library
Financial Empowerment Class |
Financial Empowerment Class | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
DBS - Commons
| |
3:45pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Minneota
@ Dawson Boyd
|
4:30pm | vs. Minneota
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Multiple Schools.. vs. New London-Spicer .
@ New London-Spicer
|
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Minneota |
6:00pm | vs. Minneota | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
Elementary Wrestling Skills (Prek - Grade 2) | |
Elementary Wrestling Skills (Prek - Grade 2) | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
Intermediate Wrestling Skills (Grades 3-6) | |
Intermediate Wrestling Skills (Grades 3-6) | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Minneota |