Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 4:45pm | 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice | |
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice | ||
3:30pm |
DBHS Weight Room
| |
5:45pm- 6:45pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
DBS - HS Gymnasium
Men's Basketball League | |
Men's Basketball League | ||
7:00pm |
Elementary Gymnasium
Pickleball | |
Pickleball | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Elementary Gymnasium
Registration is $15.00 for the season. | |
Registration is $15.00 for the season. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5 | |
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5 | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lakeview @ Lakeview High School (Cottonwood) |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
| vs. Lakeview @ Lakeview High School (Cottonwood) |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Marshall @ Marshall High School |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| United vs. Quad County
Grades 7-9 |
Grades 7-9 | ||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Yellow Medicine East
@ Dawson Boyd
|
6:00pm | vs. Yellow Medicine East
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
6:00pm |
DBS - HS Library
American Heart Association CPR and First Aid | |
American Heart Association CPR and First Aid | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
DBS - South Computer Lab
Design Meeting | |
Design Meeting | ||
7:30pm | vs. Yellow Medicine East
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
8:00pm |
DBS - HS Gymnasium
FFA fundraising shootout at halftime of varsity game. | |
FFA fundraising shootout at halftime of varsity game. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:45pm | vs. Minneota
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
5:00pm |
DBS - HS Gym Lobby
Cheesy Chicken Sandwich feed | |
Cheesy Chicken Sandwich feed | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. B.O.L.D.
@ BOLD HS
|
6:00pm | vs. Minneota
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
7:30pm | vs. Minneota
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
8:00pm | TBD vs. Dawson-Boyd/LqPV |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:20am
|
Away
Knowledge Bowl in Willmar |
Knowledge Bowl in Willmar | ||
9:00am- 10:30am |
Elementary Gymnasium
Boys Elementary Basketball practice | |
Boys Elementary Basketball practice | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm |
Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3-6) | |
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3-6) | ||
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:45pm
| vs. Southwest Minnesota Christian |
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:45am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Rocori
@ Rocori High School
Jazz and Kick |
Jazz and Kick | ||
2:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:45am
| vs. Southwest Minnesota Christian |
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:45am
| vs. Southwest Minnesota Christian |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
DBS - Swimming Pool
Get Active! 4 Week Class | |
Get Active! 4 Week Class | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
DBS Pool
Open swim is dependent upon having two Life Guards available to supervise event. | |
Open swim is dependent upon having two Life Guards available to supervise event. | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
DBS - HS Gymnasium
K-1-2 Basketball | |
K-1-2 Basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5 | |
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice: Grade 5 | ||
3:45pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Renville County West |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Ortonville
@ High School Commons
|
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| United vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
@ Tracy Veterans Memorial Center
9th grade Team Qualifier (9th_grade_league_team_qualifier_2020.docx) |
9th grade Team Qualifier (9th_grade_league_team_qualifier_2020.docx) | ||
6:00pm | vs. Pipestone Area
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
DBS - South Computer Lab
All Team meeting | |
All Team meeting | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
DBS - Swimming Pool
Private Swimming Lessons | |
Private Swimming Lessons | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
DBS - HS Library
Financial Empowerment Class |
Financial Empowerment Class | ||
7:30pm | vs. Pipestone Area
@ Dawson Boyd
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
DBS - HS Gymnasium
Just for Kix halftime performance at A/B Boys Basketball games. | ||
Just for Kix halftime performance at A/B Boys Basketball games. | ||
10:00am |
DBS - Auditorium
| |
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
DBS - HS Gymnasium
6th Grade Boys Practice | |
6th Grade Boys Practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
DBS - Swimming Pool
Private Swimming Lessons | |
Private Swimming Lessons | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
DBS - Commons
| |
3:45pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Ortonville
@ High School Commons
|
4:45pm | vs. Hancock High School
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Canby
@ Canby HS |
6:00pm | vs. Canby
@ Canby HS | |
6:00pm | vs. Hancock High School
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
DBS - South Computer Lab
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
DBS - Swimming Pool
Private Swimming Lessons | |
Private Swimming Lessons | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
Elementary Wrestling Skills (Prek - Grade 2) | |
Elementary Wrestling Skills (Prek - Grade 2) | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
Intermediate Wrestling Skills (Grades 3-6) | |
Intermediate Wrestling Skills (Grades 3-6) | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:55am
| vs. Canby
@ Canby HS |
7:30pm | vs. Hancock High School
@ Dawson Boyd
|