Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
DBS - Commons
| |
3:45pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
DBS - Preschool Room
ECFE Book Club 4 Week Class | |
ECFE Book Club 4 Week Class | ||
4:45pm | vs. Ortonville
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 12-05-19) | Multiple Schools.. vs. United |
6:00pm | vs. MACCRAY
@ MACCRAY (Clara City)
| |
6:00pm | vs. Ortonville
@ Dawson Boyd
6th Boys Basketball plays at halftime. | |
6th Boys Basketball plays at halftime. | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
DBS - South Computer Lab
| |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
Elementary Wrestling Skills (Prek - Grade 2) | |
Elementary Wrestling Skills (Prek - Grade 2) | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
Intermediate Wrestling Skills (Grades 3-6) | |
Intermediate Wrestling Skills (Grades 3-6) | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45am
| vs. MACCRAY
@ MACCRAY |
7:30pm | vs. Ortonville
@ Dawson Boyd
6th Boys Basketball plays at halftime. | |
6th Boys Basketball plays at halftime. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
5:45pm- 6:45pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
DBS - South Computer Lab
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
DBS - HS Gymnasium
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Elementary Gymnasium
Registration is $15.00 for the season. | |
Registration is $15.00 for the season. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
DBS - HS Gymnasium
Just for Kix halftime performance at Varsity Girls Basketball game. | ||
Just for Kix halftime performance at Varsity Girls Basketball game. | ||
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| United vs. Minnewaska Area |
TBD | Lac qui Parle Valley vs. Dawson-Boyd/LqPV | |
3:30pm- 8:00pm |
DBS - Commons
Pictures: Just for Kix | |
Pictures: Just for Kix | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Central Minnesota Christian
@ Dawson Boyd
DBS - HS Gymnasium |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Central Minnesota Christian
@ Dawson Boyd
|
6:00pm | vs. Central Minnesota Christian
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
7:30pm | vs. Central Minnesota Christian
@ Dawson Boyd
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
DBS - HS Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball halftime scrimmage: grades 3-5 | ||
Elementary Girls Basketball halftime scrimmage: grades 3-5 | ||
3:45pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
4:45pm | vs. Central Minnesota Christian
@ Central Minnesota Christian HS
| |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
@ Dawson Boyd
|
6:00pm | vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
6:00pm | vs. Central Minnesota Christian
@ Central Minnesota Christian HS
| |
7:30pm | vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
@ Dawson Boyd
| |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Central Minnesota Christian
@ Central Minnesota Christian HS
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 10:30am |
Elementary Gymnasium
Boys Elementary Basketball practice | |
Boys Elementary Basketball practice | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm |
Elementary Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3-6) | |
Elementary Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3-6) | ||
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:00am
| vs. Ortonville
@ UM-Morris
(umm_basketball_games_-_girls.doc) |
(umm_basketball_games_-_girls.doc) | ||
12:00pm- 10:00pm |
DBS - Auditorium
more.. DAWSON-BOYD ARTS ASSOCIATION WINTERFEST COMEDY NIGHT AT 7:00PM MARY MACK & TIM HARMSTON | |
DAWSON-BOYD ARTS ASSOCIATION WINTERFEST COMEDY NIGHT AT 7:00PM MARY MACK & TIM HARMSTON | ||
12:00pm | Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. MSHSL |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
DBS - Auditorium
Movie: Silo sponsored by Farmers for Dawson | |
Movie: Silo sponsored by Farmers for Dawson | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
DBS Pool
Open swim is dependent upon having two Life Guards available to supervise event. | |
Open swim is dependent upon having two Life Guards available to supervise event. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
DBS - HS Gymnasium
Elementary Girls Basketball halftime scrimmage: grades 3-5 | ||
Elementary Girls Basketball halftime scrimmage: grades 3-5 | ||
6:00am- 5:00pm |
DBS - Auditorium
more.. MAGIC SCHOOL BUS - LOST IN THE SOLAR SYSTEM - SCHOOL PERFORMANCES 9:45 AM & 12:45PM DAWSON-BOYD ARTS ASSOCIATION | |
MAGIC SCHOOL BUS - LOST IN THE SOLAR SYSTEM - SCHOOL PERFORMANCES 9:45 AM & 12:45PM DAWSON-BOYD ARTS ASSOCIATION | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm |
DBS - Commons
| |
3:45pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:55pm
| vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
@ RTR Middle School (Russell)
|
4:45pm | vs. Wabasso | |
6:00pm | vs. Wabasso | |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Wabasso
@ Dawson Boyd
|
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Wabasso
@ Dawson Boyd
|
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
DBS - South Computer Lab
All Team meeting | |
All Team meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
DBS - Wrestling Room
| |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Wabasso |