Skip to content
Dawson-Boyd High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity & Athletic Registration
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
4:45pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
4:45pm
BB: G/Jr. High
@Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, West Court
7th followed by 8th
5:00pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@High School Commons
6:00pm
BB: G/B
@Dawson-Boyd High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Dawson-Boyd High School
2
3:15pm - 4:30pm
4-H Activity
@DBS - Commons
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Commons
Pictures
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@RTR Middle School (Russell)
5:00pm
WR: V
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Skin checks and weigh-ins @ 4:00
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
3
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
4
TBD
WR: V
(Postponed)
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
@Lac Qui Parle High School
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Dawson-Boyd High School
4:45pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@MACCRAY
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Just for Kix
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
BB: G/B
@MACCRAY
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@MACCRAY
5
4:45pm
BB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Fulda High School
6:00pm
BB: B/B
@Dawson-Boyd High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Dawson-Boyd High School
6
9:00am - 10:30am
3rd Grade Girls Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
3rd Grade Girls Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
4th & 5th Grade Girls Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
4th & 5th Grade Girls Basketball Scrimmage vs Montevideo
12:00pm - 3:00pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
12:00 Dawson-Boyd vs Canby 1:00 Canby vs MACCRAY 2:00 Dawson-Boyd vs MACCRAY
1:30pm
DT: G/A/B
@New Ulm Cathedral High School
10:30pm
One Act
@Away
One Act Section 3A Competition in Redwood Falls
7
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Setup at noon
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
8
4:45pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg High School
5:00pm
BB: G/Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Play 3 halfs with 7/8 grade
5:00pm
BB: G/Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Play 3 halfs with 7/8 grade
5:00pm - 8:45pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Commons
6:00pm
BB: G/B
@Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg High School
9
3:15pm - 4:30pm
4-H Activity
@DBS - Commons
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Canby HS
4:45pm
BB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Central Minnesota Christian HS
5:00pm
WR: V
@Lac Qui Parle High School
Skin checks and weigh-ins @ 4:00
6:00pm
BB: B/B
@Central Minnesota Christian HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Central Minnesota Christian HS
10
8:30am - 12:30pm
Testing
@Grace Lutheran Church
PRACTICE ACT test for Juniors who signed up
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lac Qui Parle High School
11
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:45pm
BB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Just for Kix
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
BB: B/B
@Dawson-Boyd High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Dawson-Boyd High School
12
4:45pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg High School
Team Section Qtr Finals at high seed
6:00pm
BB: G/B
@Dawson-Boyd High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Dawson-Boyd High School
13
8:30am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Boys 8:30-10:00 Girls 10:30-12:00
5:00pm
DT: G/A/B
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
14
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
15
President's Day Break
NO SCHOOL
5:00pm - 8:45pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
16
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Montevideo Middle School
4:45pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Renville County West High School
4:45pm
BB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
6:00pm
BB: G/B
(Rescheduled)
@Renville County West High School
6:00pm
BB: B/B
@Dawson-Boyd High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Renville County West High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Dawson-Boyd High School
17
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
18
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
@RTR Middle School (Russell)
4:45pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Dawson Boyd
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Just for Kix
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm
BB: G/B
@Dawson Boyd
7:00pm
5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Ortonville School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Dawson Boyd
19
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
@Canby HS
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
(Postponed)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
4:45pm
BB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Renville County West High School
6:00pm
BB: B/B
@Renville County West High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Renville County West High School
20
8:30am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Boys 8:30-10:00 Girls 10:30-12:00
11:00am
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Canby High School
10:00 Weigh-in 11:00 Wrestle
11:00am
DT: G/A/B
@Worthington High School
21
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
11:00 weigh-ins
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
22
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Dawson-Boyd High School
7th Followed by 8th
4:45pm
BB: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Lac Qui Parle High School
5:00pm - 8:45pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Commons
6:00pm
BB: B/B
(Rescheduled)
@Lac Qui Parle High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
6:00pm
DT: G/A/B
@Minnewaska Area High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lac Qui Parle High School
23
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Dawson-Boyd High School
4:45pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Central Minnesota Christian HS
5:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Montevideo High School
Skin checks and weigh-ins @ 4:00
6:00pm
BB: G/B
@Central Minnesota Christian HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Central Minnesota Christian HS
24
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Agape Practice
@DBS - Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
25
4:45pm
BB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Just for Kix
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
26
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
@Dawson Boyd
4:45pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Dawson-Boyd HS (Dawson)
5:00pm
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@BOLD High School
6:00pm
BB: G/B
@Dawson-Boyd HS (Dawson)
6:00pm
WR: V
@Montevideo High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Dawson-Boyd HS (Dawson)
27
4th Grade Boys Basketball
@Redwood Falls
Redwood Falls Tourney Time TBD
8:30am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Boys 8:30-10:00 Girls 10:30-12:00
12:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Tracy High School
28
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Banquet
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Arts Association Events
Athletics Dept.
Classroom/School Related Activity
Community Education
District
Elementary
High School
Music/Fine Arts Dept.
Preschool/ECFE
Public
Summer Rec
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?