Skip to content
Dawson-Boyd High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity & Athletic Registration
Today
May 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
11:00am
TNNS: B/V
(Changed)
@Luverne Tennis Courts
2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Just for Kix
(Cancelled)
@Elementary Gymnasium
3
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Baby Sitting Class
High School Library
4:30pm
BSB: JH
@Canby High School
4:30pm
GLF: G/JV
@Raymond Golf Course (Hawk Creek)
4:30pm
GLF: B/JV
@Raymond Golf Course (Hawk Creek)
4:30pm
SB: JH
@High School Commons
7-9 JrH/JV game.
4:30pm
SB: V
@High School Commons
4:30pm
Track & Field: 7/8
@Lakeview High School
5:00pm - 8:45pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Commons
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Spring Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
4
11:00am
GLF: G/V
@Minneota Countryside Golf Course
11:00am
GLF: B/V
@Cottonwood Country Club
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Dawson Boyd
4:30pm
TNNS: B/JH
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
5
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Blood Drive
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
American Red Cross Blood Drive
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Baby Sitting Class
High School Library
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
6
4:15pm
TNNS: B/JH
(Changed)
@Litchfield High School
4:15pm
TNNS: B/V
(Changed)
@Litchfield High School
4:15pm
Track & Field: V
@Tracy Area High School Gym
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Dawson Boyd
4:30pm
GLF: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Renville GC (Stoney Creek)
4:30pm
GLF: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Renville GC (Stoney Creek)
4:30pm
SB: V
@Raymond
Varsity DH and 7-9 Jv/JrH
4:30pm
SB: JV
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
7-9 game.
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Just for Kix
@
Multiple Location
7
4:30pm
SB: JH
@Dawson Boyd
Softball Fields
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
4:30pm
Track & Field: 7/8
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Art Show
@DBS - Auditorium - Lobby
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Pops Concert
@DBS - Auditorium
Senior High 6:30pm Junior High 8:00pm
8
8:30am
BSB: JH
@Marshall
9:30am
TNNS: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Montevideo High School
9
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Just for Kix
@Elementary Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Just for Kix
(Cancelled)
@DBS - Commons
10
9:00am
GLF: G/V
@Marshall Country Club
9:00am
GLF: B/V
@Marshall Country Club
10:00am
GLF: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Ortonville Golf Course
4:30pm
BSB: JH
@Lakeview High School
4:30pm
SB: V
@Dawson Boyd
Softball Fields
Varsity DH and JV
4:30pm
SB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Double Header
4:30pm
TNNS: B/JH
(Changed)
@Madison
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@Lac Qui Parle High School
5:00pm - 8:45pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Commons
11
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
(Changed)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Dawson-Boyd High School
4:30pm
GLF: G/JV
@MACCRAY
4:30pm
GLF: B/JV
@MACCRAY
4:30pm
TNNS: B/JH
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@Montevideo High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: V
(Changed)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:45pm
Track & Field: 7/8
@Montevideo High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Preschool Graduation
@DBS - Auditorium
Cali's Preschool Graduation
12
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
13
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track and Field
@LQPV High School
Youth Track and Field for grades 3-6.
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Central Minnesota Christian HS
4:30pm
GLF: G/JV
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:30pm
GLF: B/JV
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:30pm
SB: JH
@RTR High School (Tyler)
4:30pm
SB: V
@Tyler
4:30pm
TNNS: B/JH
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@Morris Area Tennis Courts
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Just for Kix
@
Multiple Location
14
4:15pm
Track & Field: 7/8
@Tracy Area Public Schools
4:30pm
BSB: JH
@Dawson Boyd
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Minneota -- K.P. Kompelien Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Preschool Graduation
@DBS - Auditorium
Kassi's Room
15
10:00am
TNNS: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benson High School
4:30pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Spring Show
16
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Just for Kix
(Changed)
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
17
10:30am
GLF: G/V
@Olivia Golf Course
Olivia Golf Course
18-holes
4:00pm
Track & Field: 7/8
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track and Field
@LQPV High School
Youth Track and Field for grades 3-6.
4:30pm
BSB: JH
@Kerkhoven
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
(Postponed)
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
7:00pm
Class Night
@DBS - Auditorium
18
12:00pm
GLF: G/V
@Pomme de Terre Golf Course
12:00pm
GLF: B/V
@Pomme de Terre Golf Course
4:30pm
BSB: JH
@High School Commons
4:30pm
BSB: V
@High School Commons
4:30pm
SB: JH
@Dawson Boyd
Softball Fields
4:30pm
TNNS: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Pipestone Area High School
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
(Changed)
@Pipestone Area High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: V
@Montevideo High School
Pictures will be taken @ 3:30
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
AAU Basketball Practice (2 courts).
19
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
20
10:00am
GLF: G/V
@Benson Golf Club
10:00am
GLF: B/V
@Benson Golf Club
18 Holes
4:00pm
TNNS: B/V
@Willmar High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track and Field
@LQPV High School
Youth Track and Field Meet for grades 3-6.
4:30pm
SB: JH
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Tryouts
@LQPV High School
3:30pm
Track & Field: V
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
4:30pm
BSB: JH
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Dawson Boyd
22
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Tryouts
@LQPV High School
1:00pm
SB: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Dawson Boyd
Softball Fields
One seven inning game will be played starting @ 1:00pm
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Just for Kicks Spring Show
23
24
3:30pm
TNNS: B/V
(Changed)
@Pipestone Area High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Meeting
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Co-op Credit Union Annual Meeting
25
12:00pm
TNNS: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
3:00pm
BSB: V
@Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
Baseball Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Robotics
26
9:00am
GLF: G/V
@Eagle Creek Golf Course
9:00am
GLF: B/V
@Eagle Creek Golf Course
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Field Events only (Long, Shot, Discus, Triple, High, Pole Vault). Coaches Meeting at 3:30
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
AAU Basketball Practice (2 courts if available)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
27
11:00am
TNNS: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Redwood Valley High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
(Changed)
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
Running Events Only. Coaches Meeting at 3;30
5:00pm
SB: V
(Postponed)
@Dawson Boyd
Softball Fields
Single game.
28
11:00am
TNNS: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Redwood Valley High School
11:00am
Track & Field: V
(Changed)
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
Running Events Only. Coaches Meeting at 10:30
29
1:00pm
BSB: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Brackets: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vRP5gUM65BEr35OyH9Vac5SEOl2RAoQz0UEEFJMoajuWPMe5R12cqkxaTPEd0heTov3giDoRrHFVvvZ/pubhtml
30
2:30pm
Graduation
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Commencement Ceremony Open to Public (no capacity limits)
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Arts Association Events
Athletics Dept.
Classroom/School Related Activity
Community Education
District
Elementary
High School
Music/Fine Arts Dept.
Preschool/ECFE
Public
Summer Rec
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?