Skip to content
Dawson-Boyd High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Activity & Athletic Registration
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Activity
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Open Gym/Open Swim
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Activity
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Open Gym/Open Swim
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
3
Christmas Break
No School Today
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Game times are at 4:45, 6:00 and 7:30
5:00pm
BB: G/JH
@CGB-Clinton
CGB + Ortonville combined JrH
5:00pm - 8:45pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Auditorium - Lobby
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Team Practice
4
Just for Kix
@DBS - Commons
Pictures
Knowledge Bowl
@Away
JH Knowledge Bowl Super-Regionals @ SMSU.
TBD
DT: A/B
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Just for Kix
@Elementary Gymnasium
Pictures
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cloverbuds 4-H
@Learning Commons
Afterschool Cloverbuds
4:30pm
BB: B/JH
@Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, West Court
5:00pm
WR: V
@Hutchinson
6:00pm
BB: G/AB
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Just for Kix halftime performance (varsity only)
A/B ONLY. Game times are 6:00 and 7:30
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
PreK-2
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Grades 3-6
5
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Community Ed Activity
(Cancelled)
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Open Gym
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Community Ed Activity
(Cancelled)
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Team Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball League
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
6
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Game times are at 4:45, 6:00 and 7:30
5:00pm - 8:15pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Auditorium - Lobby
5:00pm
WR: V
@Montevideo High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Robotics
@Innovation Lab
Team Meeting
7
9:00am - 10:00am
Spelling Bee
@DBS - Auditorium
Semifinals
5:00pm
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Morris Area Elementary School
5:00pm
DT: A/B
@Dawson-Boyd High School
6:00pm
BB: G/AB
@Minneota High School
A/B ONLY. Game times are 6:00 and 7:30
8
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
(Changed)
@Elementary Gymnasium
3-6 Girls Elementary Practice
9:00am - 2:00pm
Robotics
@Away
Season Kickoff Event @ Willmar High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Milbank High School
10:30am - 12:00pm
3rd/4th Boys Basketball
(Changed)
@Elementary Gymnasium
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
(Changed)
@Elementary Gymnasium
3-6 Boys Elementary Practice
1:00pm
BB: G/AB
@Dawson-Boyd High School
GBB and BBB A/B double header. Game times at 1:00, 2:15, 3:45 and 5:15.
2:15pm
BB: B/ABC
@Dawson-Boyd High School
GBB and BBB A/B double header. Game times at 1:00, 2:15, 3:45 and 5:15.
9
3:00pm - 5:00pm
K-1-2 Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
Girls 3-4pm Boys 4-5pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Activity
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Open Gym / Open Swim (pending lifeguard)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Activity
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Open Gym / Open Swim (pending lifeguard)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
@Innovation Lab
Java Programming Class
4:00pm
WR: JV
@Willmar
4:30pm
BB: G/JH
@Dawson Boyd
4:30pm
BB: B/JH
@Canby High School
5:00pm - 8:45pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Auditorium - Lobby
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Innovation Lab
Team Meeting
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Team Practice
11
8:40am - 11:15am
Spelling Bee
@DBS - Auditorium
Stevens Elementary Spelling Bee
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cloverbuds 4-H
@Learning Commons
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Redwood Valley HS
5:00pm
WR: V
@Redwood Valley High School
RVHS Gymnasium Court 2
6:00pm
BB: G/AB
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Just for Kix halftime performance (Varsity and JV)
A/B ONLY. Games are at 6:00 and 7:30
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
PreK-2
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Grades 3-6
12
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Team Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball League
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
13
5:00pm - 8:15pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Auditorium - Lobby
5:00pm
WR: V
@Sauk Centre High School
4pm weigh in, 5pm UNITED vs SC/Melrose 6:30 UNITED vs Park Rapids
6:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@Away
Game @ Ivanhoe vs Minneota.
6:00pm
BB: G/AB
@Dawson-Boyd High School
A/B ONLY. Game times are 6:00 and 7:30 only
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Innovation Lab
Work Meeting
14
4:30pm
BB: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Game times are at 4:45, 6:00 and 7:30
6:00pm
DT: A/B
(Rescheduled)
@Montevideo H.S.
15
8:00am
BB: B/JH
@High School Commons
8:00am - 3:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
8:00am
WR: JV
@Mora
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
3-6 Girls Elementary Practice
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@High School Classroom
V/JV/JH Knowledge Bowl @ Dawson-Boyd.
10:30am - 12:00pm
3rd/4th Boys Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
3-6 Boys Elementary Practice
11:00am
BB: G/AB
@Colman-Egan High School
Varsity Tournament ONLY
16
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Activity
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Open Gym / Open Swim (pending lifeguard)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Activity
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Open Gym / Open Swim (pending lifeguard)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
17
NO SCHOOL TODAY
MRVED In-Service
5:00pm - 8:45pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Auditorium - Lobby
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Dawson-Boyd 5th Grade Boys vs Canby
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Innovation Lab
Team Meeting
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Team Practice
18
4:30pm
BB: G/JH
@Canby High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JH
@Dawson-Boyd High School
6:00pm
BB: G/AB
@Canby HS
A/B ONLY. Game times are 6:00 and 7:30
6:00pm
WR: V
@Wabasso High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
PreK-2
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Grades 3-6
19
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Team Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball League
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
20
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cloverbuds 4-H
@Learning Commons
Terrific Thursdays
4:30pm
BB: G/JH
@MACCRAY WEST (Maynard)
4:30pm
BB: B/JH
@Dawson-Boyd High School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Game times are at 4:45, 6:00 and 7:30
5:00pm - 8:15pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Auditorium - Lobby
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Innovation Lab
Work Meeting
7:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Marshall
Skin checks @ 5:00pm
21
NO SCHOOL TODAY
Teacher Workday
TBD
DT: A/B
@Dawson-Boyd High School
6:00pm
BB: G/AB
@Dawson-Boyd High School
A/B ONLY. Game times are 6:00 and 7:30
22
8:00am
WR: JV
@Redwood Valley High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
3-6 Girls Elementary Practice
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@Away
V/JV/JH Knowledge Bowl @ LqPV. Bus leaves @ 8:30 am
10:30am - 12:00pm
3rd/4th Boys Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
3-6 Boys Elementary Practice
11:00am
DT: A/B
(Cancelled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
2:30pm
BB: B/ABC
@Elkton, SD
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
CANCELLED BY ARTIST REQUEST. GUEST ARTISTS JAMES HERSCH & STORYTELLER KEVIN KLING PUBLIC CONCERT ON SATURDAY, JAN. 22 AT 7:00PM
23
3:00pm - 4:00pm
K-1-2 Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Boys & Girls
3:00pm - 5:00pm
K-1-2 Basketball
(Changed)
@Elementary Gymnasium
Girls 3-4pm Boys 4-5pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Activity
(Cancelled)
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Open Gym / Open Swim (pending lifeguard)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Activity
(Cancelled)
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Open Gym / Open Swim (pending lifeguard)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
24
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Innovation Lab
Java Programming Class
4:30pm
BB: G/JH
@Dawson-Boyd High School
5:00pm - 8:45pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Auditorium - Lobby
6:00pm
BB: G/AB
@High School Commons
A/B ONLY. Game times are 6:00 and 7:30
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Innovation Lab
Team Meeting
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Team Practice
25
5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Halftime at the Boys A & B Games vs Canby
TBD
DT: A/B
(Cancelled)
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JH
@Montevideo Middle School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Game times are at 4:45, 6:00 and 7:30 5/6 Boys at halftime of A & B
6:00pm
BB: G/AB
@Tracy
A/B ONLY. Game times are 6:00 and 7:30
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
PreK-2
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Grades 3-6
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Team Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Men's Basketball League
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
27
4:30pm
BB: G/JH
@Montevideo Middle School
MMS Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/JH
@Dawson Boyd
5:00pm - 8:15pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Auditorium - Lobby
6:00pm
3rd/4th Girls Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Halftime A & B Games
6:00pm
BB: G/AB
@Renville County West High School
A/B ONLY. Games are at 6:00 and 7:30 pm only
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Innovation Lab
Work Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act Performance
(Postponed)
@DBS - Auditorium
28
3:30pm
WR: V
@Lamberton
Weigh-ins 2:30 Wrestling starts at 3:30
4:30pm
BB: G/JH
@Lac Qui Parle High School
4:45pm
BB: B/JH
@Dawson Boyd
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
Game times are at 4:45, 6:00 and 7:30
6:30pm
DT: A/B
(Changed)
@Canby High School
29
TBD
WR: JV
@Champlin Park
7:00am - 6:00pm
One Act
@DBS - Auditorium
Contest
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
3-6 Girls Elementary Practice
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@Away
V/JV/JH Knowledge Bowl @ Lester Prairie. Bus leaves @ 7:00 am.
10:30am - 12:00pm
3rd/4th Boys Basketball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice (Elem.)
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
3-6 Boys Elementary Practice
10:30am
One Act Play: V
@Dawson-Boyd High School
30
2:00pm - 4:00pm
One Act Performance
@DBS - Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Activity
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Open Gym - NO OPEN SWIM!
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Ed Activity
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
Open Gym - NO OPEN SWIM!
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Women's League Volleyball
@DBS - HS Gymnasium
31
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Innovation Lab
Java Programming Class
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Game times are at 4:45, 6:00 and 7:30
5:00pm - 8:45pm
Just for Kix
@DBS - Auditorium - Lobby
6:00pm
BB: G/AB
@Fulda HS
GBB A/B Only. Game times are 6:00 and 7:30
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Innovation Lab
Team Meeting
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Youth Wrestling
@DBS - Wrestling Room
Team Practice
6:30pm
DT: A/B
@Yellow Medicine East High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Arts Association Events
Athletics Dept.
Classroom/School Related Activity
Community Education
District
Elementary
High School
Music/Fine Arts Dept.
Preschool/ECFE
Public
Summer Rec
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?