Lakeview High School
Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack & Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  9:20am
Return:       --

vs. TBD
 @ SDSU Indoor Track location
5:40am- 6:30amCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Sunrise Boot Camp

Sunrise Boot Camp

12:30pm- 1:25pmLaker Junior Academy
Board Meeting/Community Room location
1:00pm- 1:45pm6th grade tech - Schwankl
Large Computer Lab location
1:44pm- 2:06pmClass Reservation
Large Computer Lab location
3:00pm- 4:00pmPLC Leader Meeting
District Conference Room location

Reserved by Mr. Hanson

Reserved by Mr. Hanson

3:30pm- 5:00pmGolf Practice 7-12
Secondary Gym location
5:30pm- 6:00pmCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Chair Aerobics

Chair Aerobics

Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:13am- 3:15pmClass Reservation
Test Room #323 location

Reserved by Wendy Best

Reserved by Wendy Best

8:15am- 3:13pmClass Reservation
District Conference Room location

Reserved by Wendy Best

Reserved by Wendy Best

8:15am- 3:13pmClass Reservation
Test Room # 324 location

Reserved by Wendy Best

Reserved by Wendy Best

9:45am- 10:30amLaker Junior Academy
Board Meeting/Community Room location
12:30pm- 1:00pmFCA Meetings
Board Meeting/Community Room location
1:44pm- 2:06pmClass Reservation
Large Computer Lab location
1:45pm- 2:30pmLaker Junior Academy
Board Meeting/Community Room location
3:15pm- 4:30pmElem Student Support Team
District Conference Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGolf Practice 7-12
Secondary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Main Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pm14's JO Volleyball Practice
Secondary Gym location
5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Total Body Conditioning

Total Body Conditioning

5:45pm- 6:15pmCommunity Education Event
Commons location

Summer Softball Parent Meeting Registration Night

Summer Softball Parent Meeting Registration Night

6:00pm- 7:00pmPTO Meetings
Media Center location
6:30pm- 8:00pm16's JO Volleyball Practice
Main Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm4-6th Grade JO Volleyball Practice
Secondary Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pm6th Grade JO Volleyball Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Education Event
Commons location

Summer Baseball Registration Night

Summer Baseball Registration Night

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Education Event
Room #205 (FACS) location

Make and Take Essential Oils

Make and Take Essential Oils

Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:40am- 6:30amCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Sunrise Boot Camp

Sunrise Boot Camp

7:45am- 9:00amMeeting
Board Meeting/Community Room location

Reserved by Mr. Fenske

Reserved by Mr. Fenske

8:00am- 3:00pmtesting
Media Center Computer Lab location
10:15am- 3:15pmTesting
District Conference Room location
12:30pm- 2:30pmLaker Junior Academy
Board Meeting/Community Room location
1:00pm- 1:45pm6th grade tech - Schwankl
Large Computer Lab location
1:44pm- 2:06pmClass Reservation
Large Computer Lab location
3:20pm- 4:20pmMeeting
District Conference Room location

Reserved by Danielle Benson

Reserved by Danielle Benson

3:30pm- 5:00pmGolf Practice 7-12
Secondary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Main Gym location
Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:45amMusic
Auditorium location
9:45amFine Arts: Varsity Competitionvs. TBD  @  Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)

9-12 Solo/Ensemble Contest

9-12 Solo/Ensemble Contest

9:45am- 10:30pmLaker Junior Academy
Board Meeting/Community Room location
1:44pm- 2:06pmClass Reservation
Large Computer Lab location
5:00pm- 6:30pm4-6th Grade JO Volleyball Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Total Body Conditioning

Total Body Conditioning

6:30pm- 8:00pm14's JO Volleyball Practice
6:30pm- 8:30pm17's JO Volleyball Practice
6:35pm- 8:15pmCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

It's Dance Time

It's Dance Time

Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:40am- 6:30amCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Sunrise Boot Camp

Sunrise Boot Camp

8:00am- 4:30pmRed Cross Blood Drive (NHS)
Secondary Gym location
8:00am- 3:00pmtesting
Media Center Computer Lab location
10:15am- 3:15pmTesting
District Conference Room location
1:44pm- 2:06pmClass Reservation
Large Computer Lab location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGolf Practice 7-12
Secondary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
Main Gym location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. MCC  @  Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
Baseball FieldlocationFS
5:30pm- 8:30pm4-6th Grade JO Volleyball League Night
Elementary Gym, Main Gym, Secondary Gym location
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack & Field: Varsity Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @ Elkton, SD location
8:00amBaseball: JH TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-18-19)

vs. Canby, Marshall, Marshall Public Schools, Minneota, Pipestone, Renville County West, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
 @ Minneota -- K.P. Kompelien Field location
10:00am- 11:30amCommunity Education Event
Main Gym, Main Gym 1, Main Gym 2 location

Youth Football Camp (Grades 3-5)

Youth Football Camp (Grades 3-5)

Sunday, April 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:00pm Cheerleading
Board Meeting/Community Room location
6:00pm- 7:00pmAfter Prom Parent Meeting
Commons location
6:30pm- 8:00pmCoaches Meeting
Board Meeting/Community Room location