Lakeview High School
Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 6:55pmK, 1, 2 Classroom Music
Auditorium location
8:00am- 3:00pmtesting
Media Center Computer Lab location
8:15am- 3:15pmTesting
Large Computer Lab location

Reserved by Mr. Hanson

Reserved by Mr. Hanson

10:45am- 11:45amMeeting
District Conference Room location

Reserved by Wendy Best

Reserved by Wendy Best

1:44pm- 2:06pmClass Reservation
Large Computer Lab location
4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D., Canby, Central Minnesota Christian, Lac Qui Parle Valley, MACCRAY/RCW, Pipestone, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, Wabasso, Yellow Medicine East

Al Handahl Invite

Al Handahl Invite

4:30pmBaseball: JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Redwood Valley
 @ Redwood Valley High School location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Canby  @  Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
Baseball FieldlocationFS
4:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 05-10-19)

vs. Canby
 @ Canbylocation
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 05-10-19)

vs. Canby, Minneota, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Yellow Medicine East
 @ Canby HS location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Dawson-Boyd
5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Total Body Conditioning

Total Body Conditioning

5:30pm- 7:00pmCommunity Education Event
Elementary Gym, Secondary Gym location

Soccer Practice - Cold Weather Location

Soccer Practice - Cold Weather Location

5:30pm- 7:00pmCommunity Education Event
Football Practice Field location

Soccer Practice

Soccer Practice

7:00pmFine Arts: Varsity Performancevs. TBD  @  Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
AuditoriumlocationFS

K, 1, 2 Classroom Music

K, 1, 2 Classroom Music

Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:40am- 6:30amCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Sunrise Boot Camp

Sunrise Boot Camp

7:00am- 8:00pmWashington D.C. Trip
8:15am- 3:15pmTesting
Large Computer Lab location

Reserved by Mr. Hanson

Reserved by Mr. Hanson

8:15am- 3:15pmTesting
Media Center Computer Lab location
1:30pm- 3:15pmClass Reservation
Community Ed Room location

Reserved by Mrs. Kurowski

Reserved by Mrs. Kurowski

1:44pm- 2:06pmClass Reservation
Large Computer Lab location
4:15pmTrack & Field: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
4:15pmTrack & Field: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D., Comfrey, Fulda, Marshall, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Southwest Minnesota Christian, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Wabasso, Westbrook/Walnut Grove
 @ Tracy Area High School Track and Field Complex location
4:30pmBaseball: JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-16-19)

vs. Yellow Medicine East
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Red Rock Central  @  Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
Baseball FieldlocationFS
4:30pmGolf: JV Meet  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Canby, Minneota, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Yellow Medicine East
 @ Cottonwood Golf Course location
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 6:00pmNCR
Elementary Gym, Main Gym, Secondary Gym location
7:00am- 8:00pmWashington D.C. Trip
Sunday, April 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmProm Set-Up
Main Gym location
7:00am- 6:00pmNCR  

(Cancelled)

Elementary Gym, Main Gym, Secondary Gym location
7:00am- 8:00pmWashington D.C. Trip
5:00pm- 8:00pmLBA board meeting
Media Center location
7:00pm- 8:00pmMeeting
Board Meeting/Community Room location

Reserved by Lakeview Cheerleader Boosters

Reserved by Lakeview Cheerleader Boosters

Monday, April 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:40am- 6:30amCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Sunrise Boot Camp

Sunrise Boot Camp

6:00am- 10:00pmProm Set-Up
Main Gym location
7:00am- 8:00pmWashington D.C. Trip
8:15am- 3:15pmTesting
Large Computer Lab location

Reserved by Mr. Hanson

Reserved by Mr. Hanson

8:15am- 3:15pmTesting
Media Center Computer Lab location
1:00pm- 1:45pm6th grade tech - Schwankl
Large Computer Lab location
1:44pm- 2:06pmClass Reservation
Large Computer Lab location
4:00pmTrack & Field: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Yellow Medicine East
4:30pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Lac Qui Parle Valley  @  Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
5:30pm- 6:00pmCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Chair Aerobics

Chair Aerobics

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Class: Bale Gardening

Class: Bale Gardening

Tuesday, April 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmProm Set-Up
Main Gym location
7:00am- 8:14amMeeting
Board Meeting/Community Room location

Reserved by Mr. Fenske

Reserved by Mr. Fenske

8:15am- 3:15pmTesting
Large Computer Lab location

Reserved by Mr. Hanson

Reserved by Mr. Hanson

8:15am- 3:15pmTesting
Media Center Computer Lab location
8:17am- 3:14pmMeeting
District Conference Room location

Reserved by Mr. Fenske

Reserved by Mr. Fenske

11:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled to 05-07-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Canby, Dawson-Boyd, Lac Qui Parle Valley, MACCRAY, Minneota, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Worthington, Yellow Medicine East
 @ Cottonwood Country Club location
11:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled to 05-07-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Canby, Dawson-Boyd, Lac Qui Parle Valley, MACCRAY, Minneota, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Worthington, Yellow Medicine East
 @ Minneota Countryside Golf Course location

Boys Only Invite Tournament format: 18 Hole, 6 person team invitational golf tournament Times: Coaches meeting-10:30: Players Meeting-10:45; Tee time-11:00 Fe...

Boys Only Invite Tournament format: 18 Hole, 6 person team invitational golf tournament Times: Coaches meeting-10:30: Players Meeting-10:45; Tee time-11:00 Fe...

12:30pm- 1:00pmFCA Meetings
Board Meeting/Community Room location
1:44pm- 2:06pmClass Reservation
Large Computer Lab location
3:15pm- 4:30pmElem Student Support Team
District Conference Room location
3:16pm- 4:15pmMeeting
Board Meeting/Community Room location

Reserved by Mr. Fenske

Reserved by Mr. Fenske

3:45pmBaseball: JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

vs. Canby, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
 @ Canby High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:55pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Adrian Area, Ellsworth, Heron Lake-Okabena, Hills-Beaver Creek, Luverne, MCC, Pipestone, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, Southwest Minnesota Christian, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Westbrook/Walnut Grove, Worthington
 @ Pipestone Area HS - Paulsen Field location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-14-19)

vs. Central Minnesota Christian
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-03-19)

vs. Lac Qui Parle Valley  @  Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Total Body Conditioning

Total Body Conditioning

5:30pm- 7:00pmCommunity Education Event
Elementary Gym, Secondary Gym location

Soccer Practice - Cold Weather Location

Soccer Practice - Cold Weather Location

5:30pm- 7:00pmCommunity Education Event
Football Practice Field location

Soccer Practice

Soccer Practice

8:15pm- 3:15pmTesting
Board Meeting/Community Room location

MCA Testing

MCA Testing

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:40am- 6:30amCommunity Education Event
Community Ed Room location

Sunrise Boot Camp

Sunrise Boot Camp

6:00am- 10:00pmProm Set-Up
Main Gym location
7:30am- 1:45pmBand
Auditorium location
8:15am- 3:15pmTesting
Large Computer Lab location

Reserved by Mr. Hanson

Reserved by Mr. Hanson

8:15am- 3:15pmTesting
Media Center Computer Lab location
1:00pm- 1:45pm6th grade tech - Schwankl
Large Computer Lab location
1:44pm- 2:06pmClass Reservation
Large Computer Lab location
4:00pm- 9:00pmSenior Awards Banquet

Served by Kathy Devereaux

Served by Kathy Devereaux

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Education Event
Elementary Gym location

Adult Pickleball

Adult Pickleball