Minneota High School
1

Friday, March 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Room Open
Minneota High School - Fitness Center location
6:55amSchool Board Meeting
Minneota High School - Conference Room location

Special Meeting

Special Meeting

3:00pm- 10:00pmWrestling Youth NYWA Tourney
Minneota High School - Kitchen, Minneota High School - Main Gym, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court location
3:45pm- 6:00pmDance Try-outs

Bus leaves MHS at 3:15pm, returns at 6:30pm.

Bus leaves MHS at 3:15pm, returns at 6:30pm.

8:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Section FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Southwest Minnesota Christian
 @ SMSU - Marshall location
8:00pm- 10:00pmMusic: Pep Band PerformanceBus Info

Leaves:       6:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

SMSU, R.A. Facility, Marshall, MN location

GBB Playoffs

GBB Playoffs

Saturday, March 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amSpeech: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Montevideo
8:00pm- 10:00pmMusic: Pep Band PerformanceBus Info

Leaves:       6:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

SMSU, R.A. Facility, Marshall, MN location
Sunday, March 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmOpen Gym
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location

Cost is $1

Cost is $1

Monday, March 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Room Open
Minneota High School - Fitness Center location
7:00am- 8:00amACT Test Prep Classes
Minneota High School - Classroom 1103 Mr. Shuckhart location
3:00pmSpeech: Jr. High Meet  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. TBA
3:30pm- 4:30pmBaseball V/JV Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location

Grades 9-12, Conditioning and throwing

Grades 9-12, Conditioning and throwing

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls ABC Practi
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball V/JV Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location

Pitchers & Catchers Only

Pitchers & Catchers Only

5:45pm- 9:00pmVolleyball: JO Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Knowledge Bowl 9-12

Regions @ SMSU, Marshall van leaves MHS at 8:10am.

Regions @ SMSU, Marshall van leaves MHS at 8:10am.

3:30pm- 4:30pmBaseball 7/8 Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location

Pitchers and Catchers Only

Pitchers and Catchers Only

3:30pm- 4:30pmBaseball V/JV Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location

Grades 7-12, Pitcher and Catchers Only

Grades 7-12, Pitcher and Catchers Only

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls ABC Practi
Minneota High School - Main Gym location

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball V/JV Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location

Pitchers & Catchers Only

Pitchers & Catchers Only

3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling Youth Practice
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room location

2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers.

2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers.

5:45pm- 9:00pmVolleyball: JO Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Play Practice
Minneota High School - Main Gym location
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Room Open
Minneota High School - Fitness Center location
12:30pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBD
 @ TBDlocation

Bus leaves at 12:30pm, Qtr Final game is Thurs, March 14 at 11am in Maturi Pavilion on the campus of U of M vs Red Lake.

Bus leaves at 12:30pm, Qtr Final game is Thurs, March 14 at 11am in Maturi Pavilion on the campus of U of M vs Red Lake.

3:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling Youth Practice
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room location

2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers.

2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers.

3:45pm- 4:45pmBaseball V/JV Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location

Grades 9-12, Conditioning and throwing

Grades 9-12, Conditioning and throwing

4:00pm- 4:45pmSoftball V/JV Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location

Pitchers & Catchers Only

Pitchers & Catchers Only

5:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls JH Practi
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location

7th Grade Only

7th Grade Only

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed Men's Open Basketball
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location
Thursday, March 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00amBasketball: Girls ABC State Tournamentvs. Red Lake
 @ University of Minnesota, Maturi Pavilion location

March 13-16

March 13-16

11:00amMusic: Pep Band PerformanceBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

U of M, Maturi Pavilion location

State Quaterfinal Game

State Quaterfinal Game

6:00pm- 7:30pmWrestling Youth Practice
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room location

2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers.

2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers.

7:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Play Practice
Minneota High School - Main Gym location