Minneota High School
1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming
3:30pm- 5:45pmFootball Practice JH
St. Edward School (Grass Area) location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - JH Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location
3:45pm- 5:45pmCross Country Practice (7-12)

Van leaves MHS to CHS at 3:15pm by new gym doors, van leaves CHS at 6pm to MHS.

Van leaves MHS to CHS at 3:15pm by new gym doors, van leaves CHS at 6pm to MHS.

4:45pmVolleyball: ABC Matchvs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
 @ Minneota High School - Main Gym location

Parents Night: All parents be in the gym by 6:45pm. Seniors will meet their parents on the court, all other grades will meet their parents in the stands.

Parents Night: All parents be in the gym by 6:45pm. Seniors will meet their parents on the court, all other grades will meet their parents in the stands.

Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming
3:30pm- 5:45pmFootball Practice JH
St. Edward School (Grass Area) location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - ABC Practice
Minneota High School - Main Gym, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - JH Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location
3:45pm- 5:45pmCross Country Practice (7-12)

Van leaves MHS to CHS at 3:15pm by new gym doors, van leaves CHS at 6pm to MHS.

Van leaves MHS to CHS at 3:15pm by new gym doors, van leaves CHS at 6pm to MHS.

Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming
3:30pm- 5:45pmFootball Practice JH
St. Edward School (Grass Area) location
4:15pmCross Country: Varsity MeetCanby/Minneota vs. Luverne
 @ Luverne location
4:30pmVolleyball: JH Gamevs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @ Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court
location
4:45pmVolleyball: ABC MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @ Tracy Area High School Gym location
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming
6:30am- 7:45amVolleyball - ABC Practice
Minneota High School - Main Gym, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location
6:30am- 7:45amVolleyball - JH Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location
3:30pm- 5:45pmFootball Practice JH
St. Edward School (Grass Area) location
3:45pm- 5:45pmCross Country Practice (7-12)

Van leaves MHS to CHS at 3:15pm by new gym doors, van leaves CHS at 6pm to MHS.

Van leaves MHS to CHS at 3:15pm by new gym doors, van leaves CHS at 6pm to MHS.

7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. MACCRAY
 @ Minneota -- K.P. Kompelien Field location

Homecoming

Homecoming

Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00pmVolleyball: C Tournamentvs. Dawson-Boyd, Jackson Country Central, Lakeview, MACCRAY, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
 @ Minneota High School - Main Gym
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court
location
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmSideKickers
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court location

Practice after school until 5-5:30pm. Please watch for a letter to get sent home.

Practice after school until 5-5:30pm. Please watch for a letter to get sent home.

3:30pm- 5:45pmFootball Practice JH
St. Edward School (Grass Area) location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - ABC Practice
Minneota High School - Main Gym, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - JH Practice
Minneota High School - Practice Gym, East Court, Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location
3:45pm- 5:45pmCross Country Practice (7-12)

Van leaves MHS to CHS at 3:15pm by new gym doors, van leaves CHS at 6pm to MHS.

Van leaves MHS to CHS at 3:15pm by new gym doors, van leaves CHS at 6pm to MHS.