Minneota High School

Minneota High School

1

Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Team: Girls Varsity Performance vs. Canby/Minneota
 @  Minneota HSlocation

Parents Night (Light Stix) JAZZ

Parents Night (Light Stix) JAZZ

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys ABC Practice
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court location
3:30pm- 5:45pmBasketball - Girls JH Practi
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Dawson-Boyd

7th at 4:30pm, 8th to follow.

7th at 4:30pm, 8th to follow.

4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dawson-Boyd

7th at 4:30pm, 8th to follow.

7th at 4:30pm, 8th to follow.

5:00pmWrestling: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:45pmIvanhoe Activities Shuttle Bus
Ivanhoe Elementary location

Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle.

Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle.

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Dawson-Boyd
 @  Minneota High School - Main Gym location

C-6:00, Varsity 7:15 There is no B squad game
C-6pm, A-7:30pm

C-6:00, Varsity 7:15 There is no B squad game
C-6pm, A-7:30pm

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed 5th GBB Practice
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court location
6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed 6th GBB Practice
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court location
Wednesday, January 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Room Open
Minneota High School - Fitness Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys ABC Practice
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls ABC Practi
Minneota High School - Viking Gym location
3:30pm- 5:45pmBasketball - Girls JH Practi
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court location
3:30pm- 5:45pmWrestling Practice
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room location
5:15pmIvanhoe Activities Shuttle Bus
Ivanhoe Elementary location

Shuttle will leave Ivanhoe at 5:15. Shuttle will leave Minneota at 6:00

Shuttle will leave Ivanhoe at 5:15. Shuttle will leave Minneota at 6:00

Thursday, January 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDKnowledge Bowl: JH TournamentTBD vs. TBD
6:00am- 7:00amDance Team Practice
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court location
8:30am- 11:30amPreschool Screening
Minneota Elementary School location
1:30pm- 3:00pmGeography Bee
Minneota High School - Viking Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys ABC Practice
Minneota High School - Viking Gym location
3:30pm- 5:45pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court location
3:30pm- 5:45pmBasketball - Girls JH Practi
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room location
4:45pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. KMS Public Schools
5:00pmWrestling: JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Yellow Medicine East
5:45pmIvanhoe Activities Shuttle Bus
Ivanhoe Elementary location

Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle.

Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle.

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed 5th BBB Practice
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court location
6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed 5th GBB Practice
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court location
6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed 6th GBB Practice
Minneota High School - Viking Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmWrestling Youth Practice
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room location

2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers.

2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers.

Friday, January 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Room Open
Minneota High School - Fitness Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls ABC Practi
Minneota High School - Viking Gym location
3:30pm- 5:45pmBasketball - Girls JH Practi
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court location
3:30pm- 5:45pmWrestling Practice
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JH Gamevs. Lakeview
 @  Minneota High School - Practice Gym, West Court location

7th grade first, 8th grade to follow

7th grade first, 8th grade to follow

4:45pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dawson-Boyd
 @  Dawson Boyd location

C - 4:45pm, B - 6pm, Varsity - 7:15pm.

C - 4:45pm, B - 6pm, Varsity - 7:15pm.

5:45pmIvanhoe Activities Shuttle Bus
Ivanhoe Elementary location

Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle.

Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle.

Saturday, January 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Team: Girls Varsity CompetitionCanby/Minneota vs. Rocori
 @  Rocori location
8:15am- 9:20amDance Team Practice
Minneota High School - Viking Gym location
9:00amBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  K-M High School location

Showcase schedule: tentative Jan 11, 2020 10 games: 9:00 AM Stewartville vs ????????--JV in North gym 11:00 Stewartville vs ????????--Varsity in North Gym 11:...

Showcase schedule: tentative Jan 11, 2020 10 games: 9:00 AM Stewartville vs ????????--JV in North gym 11:00 Stewartville vs ????????--Varsity in North Gym 11:...

9:00amBasketball: Girls B Gamevs. Multiple Schools..
 @  K-M High School location

Showcase schedule: tentative Jan 11, 2020 10 games: 9:00 AM Stewartville vs ????????--JV in North gym 11:00 Stewartville vs ????????--Varsity in North Gym 11:...

Showcase schedule: tentative Jan 11, 2020 10 games: 9:00 AM Stewartville vs ????????--JV in North gym 11:00 Stewartville vs ????????--Varsity in North Gym 11:...

9:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Wabasso High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmOpen Gym
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court more..location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball open hitting
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court location
Monday, January 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: JV Tournamentvs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
 @  Tracy Veterans Memorial Center location

Team qualifier. Time to be determined

Team qualifier. Time to be determined

6:15am- 7:45amWeight Room Open
Minneota High School - Fitness Center location
3:25pm- 4:55pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys ABC Practice
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court location
3:30pm- 5:45pmWrestling Practice
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room location
4:55pm- 6:25pmBasketball - Girls JH Practi
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court location
5:45pmIvanhoe Activities Shuttle Bus
Ivanhoe Elementary location

Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle.

Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle.

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Ortonville
 @  Minneota High School - Main Gym location

B Squad 6pm, Varsity 7:15pm.

B Squad 6pm, Varsity 7:15pm.

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed 5th BBB Practice
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court location
6:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling Youth Practice
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room location

Pre-1st Grade

Pre-1st Grade

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed 6th GBB Practice
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling Youth Practice
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room location

2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers.

2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers.