Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Minneota High School - Viking Gym
| |
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court
more.. | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:45am |
Minneota High School - Fitness Center
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Changed) |
Minneota High School - Viking Gym
|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Changed) |
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court
|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Changed) |
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court
|
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room
| |
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
(Rescheduled from 01-21-20) | vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton |
5:45pm- 7:15pm |
Minneota High School - Preschool Rooms
Fab 3s & 4s | |
Fab 3s & 4s | ||
5:45pm- 7:15pm |
Minneota High School - Preschool Rooms
Fab 3s & 4s | |
Fab 3s & 4s | ||
5:45pm |
Ivanhoe Elementary
Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle. | |
Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle. | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
(Rescheduled from 01-27-20) | vs. Lac qui Parle Valley
C squad will start at 4:45 |
C squad will start at 4:45 | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Minneota High School - Viking Gym
| |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room
Pre-1st Grade | |
Pre-1st Grade | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm |
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room
2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers. | |
2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court
| |
4:30pm | vs. Canby
@ Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, West Court
| |
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Renville County West |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Minneota High School - Viking Gym
weigh ins at 4pm, wrestling at 5pm. | |
weigh ins at 4pm, wrestling at 5pm. | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court
| |
5:45pm |
Ivanhoe Elementary
Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle. | |
Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:45am |
Minneota High School - Fitness Center
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Minneota High School - Viking Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court
| |
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court
| |
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room
| |
5:15pm |
Ivanhoe Elementary
Shuttle will leave Ivanhoe at 5:15. Shuttle will leave Minneota at 6:00 | |
Shuttle will leave Ivanhoe at 5:15. Shuttle will leave Minneota at 6:00 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am |
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court
| |
3:25pm- 4:55pm |
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court
| |
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room
| |
4:45pm | vs. Yellow Medicine East
@ Minneota High School - Viking Gym
C - 4:45pm, B - 6pm, Varsity - 7:15pm. Parents Night: Parents please be in the gym by 6:45pm. Seniors will meet their parent's on the court, the rest of the grades will meet their parent's in the stands. | |
C - 4:45pm, B - 6pm, Varsity - 7:15pm. Parents Night: Parents please be in the gym by 6:45pm. Seniors will meet their parent's on the court, the rest of the grades will meet their parent's in the stands. | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Dawson-Boyd
Exact schedule to be determined. 4:00 weigh-in/skin check We will be wrestling Canby and Wabasso/RRC only |
Exact schedule to be determined. 4:00 weigh-in/skin check We will be wrestling Canby and Wabasso/RRC only | ||
5:45pm |
Ivanhoe Elementary
Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle. | |
Activity bus will leave Ivanhoe at 5:45, leave Minneota at 6:30. If there are Junior High Games, there is no shuttle. | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Rescheduled from 01-17-20) | vs. MACCRAY
A and B only. No C squad |
A and B only. No C squad | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room
2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers. | |
2nd-6th Grades Only or advanced younger wrestlers. | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, East Court
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:45am |
Minneota High School - Fitness Center
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Minneota High School - Viking Gym
|
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
Minneota High School - Wrestling Room
| |
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Lakeview
@ Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, West Court
|
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Lakeview
@ Minneota High School - Auxiliary Gym, West Court
|
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Marshall
@ Minneota High School - Viking Gym
7th grade 1st, 8th to follow. |
7th grade 1st, 8th to follow. | ||
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Yellow Medicine East
B-6pm, A-7:15pm. |
B-6pm, A-7:15pm. | ||
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Yellow Medicine East
B-6pm, A-7:15pm. |
B-6pm, A-7:15pm. | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Minneota High School - Auxilary Gym, West Court
|
6:30pm |
(Time Changed) | TBA vs. Canby/Minneota |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Worthington
@ Worthington High School
| |
TBD | vs. Champlin Park (B)
MNGWL Individual state. Time TBD | |
MNGWL Individual state. Time TBD | ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
K-M High School 11:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--JV in North gym 1:00 PM Hayfield vs Minneota--Varsity in North Gym 1:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit-- JV in South gym 3:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit --Varsity in North Gym 3:00 Mounds View vs. St. Peter--JV in South gym 5:00 Mounds View vs. St. Peter--Varsity in North Gym 5:00 New Ulm vs. KM--JV in South gym 7:00 New Ulm vs. KM--Varsity in North Gym | |
11:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--JV in North gym 1:00 PM Hayfield vs Minneota--Varsity in North Gym 1:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit-- JV in South gym 3:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit --Varsity in North Gym 3:00 Mounds View vs. St. Peter--JV in South gym 5:00 Mounds View vs. St. Peter--Varsity in North Gym 5:00 New Ulm vs. KM--JV in South gym 7:00 New Ulm vs. KM--Varsity in North Gym | ||
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
K-M High School 11:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--JV in North gym 1:00 PM Hayfield vs Minneota--Varsity in North Gym 1:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit-- JV in South gym 3:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit --Varsity in North Gym 3:00 Mounds View vs. St. Peter--JV in South gym 5:00 Mounds View vs. St. Peter--Varsity in North Gym 5:00 New Ulm vs. KM--JV in South gym 7:00 New Ulm vs. KM--Varsity in North Gym |
11:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--JV in North gym 1:00 PM Hayfield vs Minneota--Varsity in North Gym 1:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit-- JV in South gym 3:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit --Varsity in North Gym 3:00 Mounds View vs. St. Peter--JV in South gym 5:00 Mounds View vs. St. Peter--Varsity in North Gym 5:00 New Ulm vs. KM--JV in South gym 7:00 New Ulm vs. KM--Varsity in North Gym | ||
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| vs. Albert Lea
@ Albert Lea High School
|