MACCRAY High School
1

Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

4:15pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:30pm- 5:45pmBBB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Pickleball League - L. Carmany

Pickleball League - L. Carmany

Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

4:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle

Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle

4:30pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

4:30pm- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

JO 13's - A. Thissen

JO 13's - A. Thissen

4:30pm- 6:00pmKnowledge Bowl
HS 111 Door 30 location

Practice

Practice

5:00pm- 8:00pmOther
HS Library Door 30 location

School Board Meeting

School Board Meeting

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:35pm
Return:       --

vs. KMS Public Schools

C @ 4:45

C @ 4:45

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

6:30pm- 8:15pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

15/16 JO - B. Haas

15/16 JO - B. Haas

7:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Sub-Section TournamentTBA vs. High Seed
 @ High Seed location

Pigtail Game, D/B @ Canby

Pigtail Game, D/B @ Canby

7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
Off-Site Location location

Archaeology & Bible Lands - J. Abrahamson

Archaeology & Bible Lands - J. Abrahamson

Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

7:00am- 7:45amOther
HS 111 Door 30 location

FCA (Open Door #25)

FCA (Open Door #25)

10:00amKnowledge BowlBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

Sub Regions @ Ridgewater

Sub Regions @ Ridgewater

4:15pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:30pm- 6:30pmBBB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
6:45pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Gym - Door 25 location

5th/6th GBB - N. Hultgren

5th/6th GBB - N. Hultgren

Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

9:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Gym - Door 25 location

K-3 BB Hoops

K-3 BB Hoops

10:00amWrestling: Varsity Section IndividualsTBA vs. TBA
11:00am- 12:30pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

4th GBB Practice - S. Falk

4th GBB Practice - S. Falk

2:30pmBasketball: Girls ABC Sub-Section Qtr. FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lac qui Parle Valley
 @ Montevideo H.S.location
7:00pm- 10:00pmOther
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

7-12 Snow Week Semi-Formal Dance

7-12 Snow Week Semi-Formal Dance

Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30, HS Gym - Door 25, West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Open Gym

Open Gym

Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

8:00am- 10:15amGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
9:30am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Library Door 30 location

1st - 3rd STEM Engineering - 4-H

1st - 3rd STEM Engineering - 4-H

1:00pm- 2:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Changed)

West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

4th Grade BBB Practice - C. Janssen

4th Grade BBB Practice - C. Janssen

2:30pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Changed)

West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

7th Gr. Traveling BBB - C. Janssen

7th Gr. Traveling BBB - C. Janssen

3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

4th Gr. GBB - S. Falk

4th Gr. GBB - S. Falk

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @ MACCRAY High School location

C @ 4:30, Pep Band

C @ 4:30, Pep Band

6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner

Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner

7:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Championship gameTBA vs. TBA
 @ North Champion location
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

4:25pm- 6:15pmBBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas

Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas

4:30pm- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

JO 13's - A. Thissen

JO 13's - A. Thissen

4:30pmDance Practice
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Try-Outs

Try-Outs

5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Library Door 30 location

ECFE Music and Motion - D. Gylten

ECFE Music and Motion - D. Gylten

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Sub-Section Semi-FinalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ SMSU location
6:00pm- 9:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer

Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6:30pm- 8:15pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

15/16 JO - B. Haas

15/16 JO - B. Haas

7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
Off-Site Location location

Archaeology & Bible Lands - J. Abrahamson

Archaeology & Bible Lands - J. Abrahamson