MACCRAY High School
1

Monday, December 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
No School

No School for Students

No School for Students

8:00am- 10:15amBBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
9:00am- 12:00pmOther
HS Library Door 30 location

SW/WC - Sara Athman

SW/WC - Sara Athman

9:30am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Gentle Yoga

Gentle Yoga

2:00pm- 3:30pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

4th Gr. BBB Practice - C. Janssen

4th Gr. BBB Practice - C. Janssen

3:00pm- 4:30pmDance Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:00pm- 9:00pmDance Practice
HS 111 Door 30 location

Dance Team-preparation

Dance Team-preparation

4:00pm- 6:15pmJH BB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

JH Boys

JH Boys

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. ACGC
 @ MACCRAY High School location

NO C GAME Dance team performs, at 1/2 of A & B

NO C GAME Dance team performs, at 1/2 of A & B

6:00pm- 7:30pmSchool Board
HS Library Door 30 location

School Board Mthly Meeting

School Board Mthly Meeting

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Yoga for a Healthy Lifestyle

Yoga for a Healthy Lifestyle

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Karate - N. Speiser

Karate - N. Speiser

Tuesday, December 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

Malibu

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

6:00am- 7:30amBBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
10:30am- 4:30pmImpala

J. Prekker

J. Prekker

4:20pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

K-2 Art Club - A. Lucas

K-2 Art Club - A. Lucas

4:30pm- 6:15pmDance Practice
East Cafeteria Door 40, HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location
4:30pm- 6:15pmJH BB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

JH Boys, Shuttle @ 3:55

JH Boys, Shuttle @ 3:55

5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Quadrangularvs. Ortonville
5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed.
East ECFE - Door 42, East Main Entrance Door 40, West ECFE Door 34location

ECFE Tiny Prints/East & West - K. Klosterboer

ECFE Tiny Prints/East & West - K. Klosterboer

7:30pm- 9:00pmConcerts
HS Gym - Door 25 location

7-12 Band & Choir Concert

7-12 Band & Choir Concert

Wednesday, December 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

Malibu

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

6:00am- 7:30amGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:25pm- 5:45pmBBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
East Cafeteria Door 40, HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location
4:30pm- 5:45pmJH BB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

JH Boys, Shuttle at 3:55

JH Boys, Shuttle at 3:55

Thursday, December 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

Malibu

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

4:20pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 & 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Lac qui Parle Valley

7th grade only

7th grade only

4:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Library Door 30 location

4-H Cloverbud

4-H Cloverbud

4:30pm- 6:15pmDance Practice
East Cafeteria Door 40, HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location
5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed.
East ECFE - Door 42, East Main Entrance Door 40, West ECFE Door 34location

ECFE Wild West/East & West - K. Klosterboer

ECFE Wild West/East & West - K. Klosterboer

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Gamevs. Renville County West
 @ MACCRAY High School location

C @ 4:45 Just For Kix-Halftime

C @ 4:45 Just For Kix-Halftime

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
Mrs. Plagge's Room #199 - Door #23 location

Knitting/Crafts Night - J. Canatsey

Knitting/Crafts Night - J. Canatsey

Friday, December 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

Malibu

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

7:00am- 7:45amOther
HS 111 Door 30 location

FCA (Open Door #25)

FCA (Open Door #25)

4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 & 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 12-17-18)

vs. Benson
 @ Benson location

7th followed by 8th, @ Elementary

7th followed by 8th, @ Elementary

4:30pm- 6:15pmJH BB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

JH Boys, Shuttle @ 3:55

JH Boys, Shuttle @ 3:55

4:30pm- 6:00pmKnowledge Bowl
HS 111 Door 30 location

Practice

Practice

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Lac qui Parle Valley

C @ 4:45

C @ 4:45

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Benson
 @ Benson High Schoollocation

Varsity & JV

Varsity & JV

6:00pmDance Team: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. ACGC, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Concordia Academy, Minnewaska Area, Sauk Centre
 @ ACGC High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangularvs. Alexandria Area, United
Saturday, December 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys ABC Tournamentvs. Benson
 @ Benson High Schoollocation

Varsity & JV

Varsity & JV

9:00amKnowledge BowlBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

@ Hutchinson

@ Hutchinson

9:30am- 12:00amOther
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Cross Country Trailblazers Snowmobile Training - M. Bosch

Cross Country Trailblazers Snowmobile Training - M. Bosch

Sunday, December 16, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 6:00pmOther
East Gym Door 30, East Handicap Accessible Door #11, East Main Entrance Door #40 location

Just for Kix Recital - B. Wubben

Just for Kix Recital - B. Wubben