Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| SkillsFest @ Ridge | |
SkillsFest @ Ridge | ||
4:15pm- 6:15pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
GBB Varsity Practice | |
GBB Varsity Practice | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:40pm
| vs. KMS Public Schools
@ Murdock
One game only |
One game only | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
6th Grade VB Practice - T. Bourne/A. Thissen | |
6th Grade VB Practice - T. Bourne/A. Thissen | ||
4:30pm- 6:15pm |
ZEast Gym Door 30
Dance Practice | |
Dance Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
ZHS Weight Room Door 25
Weight Lifting for Women | |
Weight Lifting for Women | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Montevideo
C @ 5:00 in the TACC, B @ 6:00 in HS |
C @ 5:00 in the TACC, B @ 6:00 in HS | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
ZWest Cafeteria Doors 32 & 34
6th Grade GBB Practice - N. Bourne | |
6th Grade GBB Practice - N. Bourne | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
5th Grade Boys BB Practice - M. Dalle | |
5th Grade Boys BB Practice - M. Dalle | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Wood Shop - MS/HS Entrance
Monogram Sign Class |
Monogram Sign Class |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(Cancelled) | NDSU-Little I | |
NDSU-Little I | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:50pm
| vs. Central Minnesota Christian
@ Prinsburg
Only one game |
Only one game | ||
4:30pm- 6:15pm |
ZEast Cafeteria Door 40
Dance Practice | |
Dance Practice | ||
4:30pm- 6:15pm |
ZEast Gym Door 30
GBB Varsity Practice | |
GBB Varsity Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. KMS Public Schools
C @ 4:45, Pep Band, 6th gr BBB at Var. halftime | |
C @ 4:45, Pep Band, 6th gr BBB at Var. halftime |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 11:00am |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Saturday Hoops Grades 1-4 | |
Saturday Hoops Grades 1-4 | ||
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. Montevideo |
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
ZEast Gym Door 30
more.. Open Gym | |
Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Open Gym HS | |
Open Gym HS | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
ZEast Gym Door 30
Rockets Baseball Practice | |
Rockets Baseball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Host Region V Interviews | ||
Host Region V Interviews | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
GBB Varsity Practice | |
GBB Varsity Practice | ||
10:00am- 12:15pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
BBB Varsity Practice | |
BBB Varsity Practice | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
5th Grade GBB Practice - N. Hultgren |
5th Grade GBB Practice - N. Hultgren | ||
11:00am- 3:30pm | 10 Pass. Van-Math League-Olson | |
10 Pass. Van-Math League-Olson | ||
1:00pm- 2:30pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
6th Grade Boys Basketball - Post | |
6th Grade Boys Basketball - Post | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
6th Grade VB Practice - T. Bourne/A. Thissen | |
6th Grade VB Practice - T. Bourne/A. Thissen | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:50pm
| vs. Yellow Medicine East
@ West Gym - Maynard
Only One Game |
Only One Game | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
HS Wood Shop - MS/HS Entrance
Woodworking | |
Woodworking | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
HS Library/Hub
School Board Mthly Meeting | |
School Board Mthly Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Adult Zumba | |
Adult Zumba | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Karate | |
Karate | ||
7:00pm |
ZHS Ag Room
FFA Meeting | |
FFA Meeting | ||
7:00pm |
HS Teachers Lounge - Door 30
AfterProm mtg | |
AfterProm mtg |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. YME Bus pick up at MACCRAY @ 3:00 | |
YME Bus pick up at MACCRAY @ 3:00 | ||
4:15pm- 6:15pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
BBB Varsity Practice | |
BBB Varsity Practice | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
ZHS 200 - Art - Door 23
Art Club Grades 3-6 | |
Art Club Grades 3-6 | ||
4:30pm- 6:15pm |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
JH Girls Practice | |
JH Girls Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
ZEast Gym Door 30
5th Grade GBB Practice - N. Hultgren | |
5th Grade GBB Practice - N. Hultgren | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
ZHS Weight Room Door 25
Weight Lifting for Women | |
Weight Lifting for Women | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Renville County West
No C Game |
No C Game | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Yoga | |
Yoga | ||
6:00pm | Quad County vs. Ortonville
Winner of 6 pm match to wrestle BBE @ 7:30 pm | |
Winner of 6 pm match to wrestle BBE @ 7:30 pm | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS 201 Spec Ed Suite - Door #30
Essential Oils - Cooking Class |
Essential Oils - Cooking Class | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
5th Grade BBB Practice - M. Dalle | |
5th Grade BBB Practice - M. Dalle |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am |
ZHS Ag Room
FFA Officer Meeting | |
FFA Officer Meeting | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Gym Closed for Blood Drive | |
Gym Closed for Blood Drive | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Blood Drive - Gym Closed | |
Blood Drive - Gym Closed | ||
3:50pm | Track Mtg | |
Track Mtg | ||
4:15pm- 5:45pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
GBB Varsity Practice | |
GBB Varsity Practice | ||
4:30pm- 5:45pm |
ZEast Gym Door 30
BBB Varsity Practice | |
BBB Varsity Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
ZHS Weight Room Door 25
Weight Lifting for Women | |
Weight Lifting for Women |