Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
S. Central CDE Invite | ||
S. Central CDE Invite | ||
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Xcel Center
| |
1:00pm- 3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| 5th & 6th Band Students @ HS rehearsal |
5th & 6th Band Students @ HS rehearsal | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS 111 Door 30
Sign Language | |
Sign Language | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
6th Grade GBB Practice - N. Bourne | |
6th Grade GBB Practice - N. Bourne | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
ZWest Cafeteria Doors 32 & 34
12's JO VB Practice - J. Noble | |
12's JO VB Practice - J. Noble | ||
4:30pm- 6:15pm |
ZEast Gym Door 30
JO VB 14's - C. Orwick | |
JO VB 14's - C. Orwick | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
16's JO VB Practice - H. Condon | |
16's JO VB Practice - H. Condon | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
ZHS Weight Room Door 25
Weight Lifting for Women | |
Weight Lifting for Women | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Knitting Club - Plagge Room | |
Knitting Club - Plagge Room | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Line Dancing | |
Line Dancing | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:50pm
| vs. Canby
Pigtail game |
Pigtail game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Senior Trip to MOA, Charter-Cook- | ||
Senior Trip to MOA, Charter-Cook- | ||
TBD | TBA vs. TBA | |
6:00am- 8:00am |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
FFA Pancake Feed | |
FFA Pancake Feed | ||
9:15am- 10:45am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:15am
|
ZEast Gym Door 30
Pride Assembly-West to East |
Pride Assembly-West to East | ||
3:40pm | Golf mtg-Boys & Girls | |
Golf mtg-Boys & Girls | ||
4:15pm- 6:29pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
HS 111 Door 30
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:30pm | Impala-Trish B. | |
Impala-Trish B. | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
6th Grade Boys Basketball - Post | |
6th Grade Boys Basketball - Post | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
5th Grade VB Practice - S. Janssen | |
5th Grade VB Practice - S. Janssen | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
ZEast Gym Door 30
JO 16's VB Team | |
JO 16's VB Team | ||
8:00pm | TBA vs. TBA
@ SMSU
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Impala-Trish B. | ||
Impala-Trish B. | ||
TBD | TBA vs. TBA | |
9:00am- 12:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS 111 Door 30
Youth KB Sampler |
Youth KB Sampler | ||
11:00am | vs. TBA | |
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Practice | |
Practice | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Off-Site Location
Wine & Paint/Hinterland | |
Wine & Paint/Hinterland | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Off-Site Location
Winery & Brewery Tour |
Winery & Brewery Tour |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
ZEast Gym Door 30
Rockets Baseball Practice | |
Rockets Baseball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 1:00pm | Malibu-service | |
Malibu-service | ||
8:45am- 12:30pm | 2013 D.E. Wh. Caravan-FFA | |
2013 D.E. Wh. Caravan-FFA | ||
9:30am- 11:00am |
(Cancelled) |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Rad*Dish Class |
Rad*Dish Class | ||
9:30am- 11:30am |
(Cancelled) |
HS 111 Door 30
Babysitting Clinic |
Babysitting Clinic | ||
1:00pm- 2:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
5th Grade VBB Practice |
5th Grade VBB Practice | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
6th Grade VB Practice - T. Bourne/A. Thissen |
6th Grade VB Practice - T. Bourne/A. Thissen | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Practice |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS Library/Hub
Library Closed | |
Library Closed | ||
4:15pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
Tennis Captain Practice-Heather M |
Tennis Captain Practice-Heather M | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Dance Tryouts |
Dance Tryouts | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Wood Shop - MS/HS Entrance
Woodworking |
Woodworking | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Adult Zumba |
Adult Zumba | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Karate |
Karate | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZEast Gym Door 30
JO 16's VB Team |
JO 16's VB Team |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am- 2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:40am
| Sub-Regional @ Ridgewater-Willmar |
Sub-Regional @ Ridgewater-Willmar | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZHS 200 - Art - Door 23
Art Club K-2 |
Art Club K-2 | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
13`s JO VB Practce - J. Noble |
13`s JO VB Practce - J. Noble | ||
4:30pm- 6:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZEast Gym Door 30
JO VB 14's - C. Orwick |
JO VB 14's - C. Orwick | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Library/Hub
ECFE Music In Motion |
ECFE Music In Motion | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZHS Weight Room Door 25
Weight Lifting for Women |
Weight Lifting for Women | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Yoga | |
Yoga | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZEast Gym Door 30
JO 16's VB Team |
JO 16's VB Team |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:50pm | Track Mtg-Mr Meyers room | |
Track Mtg-Mr Meyers room | ||
4:15pm- 5:45pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Youth Zumba |
Youth Zumba | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
JO VB 6th Grade - T.Bourne/A.Thissen | |
JO VB 6th Grade - T.Bourne/A.Thissen | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
ZWest Cafeteria Doors 32 & 34
JO VB Practice - J. Noble | |
JO VB Practice - J. Noble | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
ZHS Weight Room Door 25
Weight Lifting for Women | |
Weight Lifting for Women | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Co-Rec Volleyball | |
Co-Rec Volleyball |