MACCRAY High School
1

Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

Malibu

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

6:00amVB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
7:30am- 3:30pmImpala

Belview Trip

Belview Trip

8:00am2013 Wh. Caravan

Eric S.

Eric S.

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

4:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
 @ RTR HS - Tylerlocation

Notice Early Game Time

Notice Early Game Time

7:30pmOther
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Homecoming Coronation

Homecoming Coronation

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

Malibu

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

7:30am- 3:30pmImpala

Belview Trip

Belview Trip

2:30pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Erin L.

Erin L.

4:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas

Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas

4:30pmFootball: 7 & 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Lakeview
 @ Lakeview High School (Cottonwood) location
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Yellow Medicine East
4:30pmVolleyball: 7 & 8 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Central Minnesota Christian
 @ East Gym - Raymond location

7th followed by 8th

7th followed by 8th

5:00pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D., Benson, Central Minnesota Christian, Hendricks, Lakeview, Marshall, Montevideo, Ortonville, Renville County West, Southwest Minnesota Christian, Yellow Medicine East
 @ Montevideo H.S.location

The Crossings Course

The Crossings Course

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.

56er Youth Football - J. Asche

56er Youth Football - J. Asche

6:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Lac qui Parle Valley

C @ 4:45

C @ 4:45

6:30pm- 8:00pmMusical - Fall
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

7:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Yoga - S. Roskens

Yoga - S. Roskens

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

Malibu

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

6:00amVB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
7:30am- 3:30pmImpala

Belview Trip

Belview Trip

7:45am- 8:45am2013 Wh. Caravan

Laura B.

Laura B.

2:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Section TeamBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 10-04-18)

vs. Minnewaska Area
 @ High Seed location

Rain Dates Oct. 5 & 6

Rain Dates Oct. 5 & 6

4:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

K-2 Yoga - S. Roskens

K-2 Yoga - S. Roskens

4:30pm- 5:45pmMusical - Fall
HS - Band Room Door 25 location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

Malibu

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

7:30am- 3:30pmImpala

Belview Trip

Belview Trip

7:45am- 8:45am2013 Wh. Caravan

Laura B.

Laura B.

11:30am- 5:00pm2013 Wh. Caravan  

(Cancelled)

Denise S.

Denise S.

11:30am- 5:00pm2016 Wh. Caravan  

(Cancelled)

Denise S.

Denise S.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Section TeamBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 10-03-18)

vs. High Seed
 @ High Seed location

Rain Dates Oct. 5 & 6

Rain Dates Oct. 5 & 6

4:15pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

MACCRAY/RCW vs. B.O.L.D.
 @ Olivia Golf Course location
4:30pmFootball: 7 & 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Yellow Medicine East
4:30pmVolleyball: 7 & 8 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. KMS Public Schools

7 & 8 @ the same time.

7 & 8 @ the same time.

6:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:35pm
Return:       --

vs. KMS Public Schools

C @ 4:45

C @ 4:45

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Line Dancing - C. DeVries

Line Dancing - C. DeVries

6:30pm- 8:00pmMusical - Fall
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

Malibu

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

7:00am- 7:45amOther
HS 111 Door 30 location

FCA (Open Door #25)

FCA (Open Door #25)

7:30am- 3:30pmImpala

Belview Trip

Belview Trip

12:00pm- 3:00pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Eric S.

Eric S.

7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Cedar Mountain

HOMECOMING Pep Band

HOMECOMING Pep Band

Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amCommunity Ed.
HS Football Field in Maynard, HS Gym - Door 25 location

Flag Football - 1st & 2nd Grade - T. Carlson

Flag Football - 1st & 2nd Grade - T. Carlson

9:00amVolleyball: Varsity `C` TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Minneota
 @ Minneota High Schoollocation

C team only

C team only

9:30am- 10:30amCommunity Ed.
HS Library Door 30 location

Make & Take Essential Oils - K. Brandt

Make & Take Essential Oils - K. Brandt

10:30am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Football Field in Maynard, HS Gym - Door 25 location

Flag Football - 3rd & 4th Grades - T. Carlson

Flag Football - 3rd & 4th Grades - T. Carlson

12:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

Off-Site Location location

Value Added Ag/Berries & Yaks - D. Smith

Value Added Ag/Berries & Yaks - D. Smith

1:00pm- 3:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Youth VB Camp - 4th-6th Grades - A. Thissen

Youth VB Camp - 4th-6th Grades - A. Thissen

Sunday, October 7, 2018