Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
No School for Students | ||
No School for Students | ||
7:30am- 3:30pm | Belview Trip | |
Belview Trip | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | ||
8:00am |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
| |
10:00am- 11:00am |
ZHEX Building
Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens | |
Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens | ||
5:00pm | vs. Cedar Mountain
@ Maynard
Notice Time Difference | |
Notice Time Difference | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
HS Library/Hub
School Board Mthly Meeting | |
School Board Mthly Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Karate - N. Speiser | |
Karate - N. Speiser |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30 | ||
A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30 | ||
D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00 | ||
D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00 | ||
6:00am | Trisha S. | |
Trisha S. | ||
7:30am- 3:30pm | Belview Trip | |
Belview Trip | ||
8:00am- 6:00pm | Aubrey R. | |
Aubrey R. | ||
9:00am | vs. TBA
@ Courts Plus in Fargo ND
Semi's @ 9:00, Finals @ 5:00 | |
Semi's @ 9:00, Finals @ 5:00 | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm |
ZEast Library Door 40 and 42
Head Start Parent Meeting | |
Head Start Parent Meeting | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:15pm
(Cancelled) | MACCRAY/RCW vs. Adrian
@ Adrian Country Club
|
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Wood Shop - MS/HS Entrance
Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas | |
Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Dawson-Boyd |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:35pm
| vs. Yellow Medicine East
7th followed by 8th |
7th followed by 8th | ||
6:00pm | vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
C @ 4:45 | |
C @ 4:45 | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
HS - Band Room Door 25
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
ZHEX Building
Yoga - S. Roskens | |
Yoga - S. Roskens |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30 | ||
A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30 | ||
D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00 | ||
D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00 | ||
6:00am | Laura B. | |
Laura B. | ||
6:00am |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
| |
7:30am- 3:30pm | Belview Trip | |
Belview Trip | ||
8:00am | vs. TBA
@ Courts Plus in Fargo ND
| |
11:30am | Eric Sietsema | |
Eric Sietsema | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
K-2 Yoga - S. Roskens |
K-2 Yoga - S. Roskens | ||
4:30pm- 5:45pm |
HS - Band Room Door 25
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30 | ||
A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30 | ||
D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00 | ||
D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00 | ||
7:30am | Eric S. | |
Eric S. | ||
7:30am- 3:30pm | Belview Trip | |
Belview Trip | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Wood Shop - MS/HS Entrance
Decorative Art Plate - Klosterboer/Haff |
Decorative Art Plate - Klosterboer/Haff | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Library/Hub
4-H Cloverbud |
4-H Cloverbud | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Lac qui Parle Valley |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Benson Public Schools
7th followed by 8th |
7th followed by 8th | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
HS Library/Hub
ECFE Yoga - S. Roskens | |
ECFE Yoga - S. Roskens | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
ZWest Library Door 34
Referendum Informational Meeting | |
Referendum Informational Meeting | ||
6:00pm | vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
C @ 4:45, Pep Band | |
C @ 4:45, Pep Band | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Line Dancing - C. DeVries | |
Line Dancing - C. DeVries | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
ZMrs. Plagge's Room #199 - Door #23
Knitting/Crafts Night - J. Canatsey | |
Knitting/Crafts Night - J. Canatsey | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
HS - Band Room Door 25
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30 | ||
A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30 | ||
D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00 | ||
D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00 | ||
7:00am- 7:45am |
HS 111 Door 30
FCA (Open Door #25) | |
FCA (Open Door #25) | ||
7:30am- 3:30pm | Belview Trip | |
Belview Trip | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. SMSU
@ SMSU
Jimmy John's Classic |
Jimmy John's Classic | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
7:00pm | vs. Fulda
Just For Kix-Halftime, Pep Band Parent's Night | |
Just For Kix-Halftime, Pep Band Parent's Night | ||
9:00pm- 10:30pm |
ZWest Cafeteria Doors 32 & 34
FB Senior Night-Treats | |
FB Senior Night-Treats |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 10:30am |
HS Football Field in Maynard
more.. Flag Football - 1st & 2nd Grade - T. Carlson | |
Flag Football - 1st & 2nd Grade - T. Carlson | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. SMSU
@ SMSU
Jimmy John's Classic |
Jimmy John's Classic | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm |
HS Football Field in Maynard
more.. Flag Football - 3rd & 4th Grades - T. Carlson | |
Flag Football - 3rd & 4th Grades - T. Carlson | ||
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
ZHinterland Winery
Wine & Paint/Fall Leaves - A. Lucas | |
Wine & Paint/Fall Leaves - A. Lucas |