MACCRAY High School
1

Tuesday, January 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School

No School for Students

No School for Students

10:00am- 12:00pmGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

Malibu

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

6:00am- 7:30amGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:15pm- 5:30pmOne Act Play-Winter
HS - Band Room Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:25pm- 5:45pmBBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
East Cafeteria Door 40, HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location
4:30pm- 5:45pmJH GBB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Shuttle at 4:00, Bus #6

Shuttle at 4:00, Bus #6

Thursday, January 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

Malibu

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

8:00am- 5:00pmImpala

L. Bristle

L. Bristle

4:15pm- 5:30pmOne Act Play-Winter
HS - Band Room Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:30pm- 6:30pmBBB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
4:30pm- 6:15pmDance Practice
East Cafeteria Door 40, HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location
4:30pm- 6:15pmJH GBB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6

Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6

5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangularvs. Minneota, Pipestone
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Yellow Medicine East

NO C GAME, Pep Band

NO C GAME, Pep Band

Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 7-8:30, 3:30-4:30

Malibu

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

D. Swenson, 8:30-2:00

7:00am- 7:45amOther
HS 111 Door 30 location

FCA (Open Door #25)

FCA (Open Door #25)

4:15pm- 5:30pmOne Act Play-Winter
HS - Band Room Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:20pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:30pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

4:30pm- 6:15pmDance Practice
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

JV Practice

JV Practice

4:30pm- 6:15pmJH GBB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6

Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6

4:30pm- 6:00pmKnowledge Bowl
HS 111 Door 30 location

Practice

Practice

5:00pmDance Team: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Dawson-Boyd/LqPV

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  3:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Yellow Medicine East

C @ 4:45

C @ 4:45

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amKnowledge BowlBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

@ YME

@ YME

9:30am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Open Gym - N. Bourne

Open Gym - N. Bourne

10:30amBasketball: Girls ABC `C` TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wabasso
 @ Wabasso High Schoollocation

C Team only, 10:30 vs Minneota, 1:30 vs Canby, 3:00 vs Wabasso

C Team only, 10:30 vs Minneota, 1:30 vs Canby, 3:00 vs Wabasso

10:30amBasketball: Boys ABC `C` TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wabasso
 @ Wabasso High Schoollocation

C Tourn. only, 10:30 vs Sleepy Eye, 12:00 vs Minneota, then @ 1:30 or 3:00

C Tourn. only, 10:30 vs Sleepy Eye, 12:00 vs Minneota, then @ 1:30 or 3:00

11:00am- 12:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

4th Gr. GBB - S. Falk

4th Gr. GBB - S. Falk

2:20pmDance Team: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria Area
 @ Alexandria Area H.S. location
8:15pm10 pass. Van

KB @ YME

KB @ YME

Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Open Gym - N. Bourne

Open Gym - N. Bourne

Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School

No School for Students

No School for Students

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

9:30am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

11:00am- 1:00pmSchool
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Inservice - Working Lunch

Inservice - Working Lunch

1:00pm- 2:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Changed)

HS Gym - Door 25 location

7th Gr. Traveling BBB - C. Janssen

7th Gr. Traveling BBB - C. Janssen

2:30pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

4th Gr. GBB - S. Falk

4th Gr. GBB - S. Falk

2:30pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

4th Gr. BBB Practice - C. Janssen

4th Gr. BBB Practice - C. Janssen

3:00pm- 6:00pmDance Practice
East Cafeteria Door 40 location

Varsity @ East Cafe.

Varsity @ East Cafe.

3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Practice
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

JV Practice

JV Practice

4:15pm- 5:45pmBBB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
4:15pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:15pm- 6:15pmJH GBB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location
6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner

Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner