MACCRAY High School
1

Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

Other

MACCRAY Spelling Bee

MACCRAY Spelling Bee

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

7:00am- 7:45amOther
HS 111 Door 30 location

FCA (Open Door #25)

FCA (Open Door #25)

9:00am- 11:30amOther
HS Library Door 30 location

Spelling Bee

Spelling Bee

4:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Winter Wonderland Set-Up

Winter Wonderland Set-Up

4:15pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play-Winter
HS - Band Room Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:20pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
4:30pm- 8:30pmDance Practice
HS Library Door 30 location
4:30pm- 6:15pmJH GBB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6

Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6

4:30pm- 6:00pmKnowledge Bowl
HS 111 Door 30 location

Practice

Practice

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-25-19)

vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @ MACCRAY High School location

C @ 4:45 Dance team performs, at 1/2 of A & B, Pep Band

C @ 4:45 Dance team performs, at 1/2 of A & B, Pep Band

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.
Off-Site Location location

Gun Knowledge for Women - N. Andresen

Gun Knowledge for Women - N. Andresen

Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

8:00am10 pass. Van

C. Macht-KB to ACGC

C. Macht-KB to ACGC

9:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HS Cafeteria - Door 23, HS Gym - Door 25, HS Library Door 30 location

Winter Wonderland Fun

Winter Wonderland Fun

9:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

K-3 BB Hoops

K-3 BB Hoops

9:00amKnowledge Bowl

@ ACGC leave @ 8:00 am

@ ACGC leave @ 8:00 am

9:30amBasketball: Girls ABC `C` TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D., Lac qui Parle Valley, New Ulm, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @ BOLD HS Olivia Campuslocation

vs TMB 9:30 South Gym, vs BOLD 12:30 South Gym, vs New Ulm 2:00 Main Gym

vs TMB 9:30 South Gym, vs BOLD 12:30 South Gym, vs New Ulm 2:00 Main Gym

11:00amDance Team: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Yellow Medicine East
11:45amBasketball: Boys ABC `C` TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D.
 @ Bird Island location

vs New Ulm 11:45 Big Gym, vs Benson 1:15 Big Gym, Then either 2:45, 3:30 or 4:15

vs New Ulm 11:45 Big Gym, vs Benson 1:15 Big Gym, Then either 2:45, 3:30 or 4:15

Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30, HS Gym - Door 25, West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Open Gym

Open Gym

Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School

No School for Students

No School for Students

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

8:00am- 10:15amGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
9:30am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

10:30am- 12:30pmBBB Practice  

(Changed)

HS Gym - Door 25 location
12:30pm- 2:00pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

4th Gr. BBB Practice - C. Janssen

4th Gr. BBB Practice - C. Janssen

1:00pm- 3:00pmDance Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
2:00pm- 3:30pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

7th Gr. Traveling BBB - C. Janssen

7th Gr. Traveling BBB - C. Janssen

3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

4th Gr. GBB - S. Falk

4th Gr. GBB - S. Falk

4:15pm- 6:15pmJH GBB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
Off-Site Location location

Karate - N. Speiser @ Bethany Reformed Church

Karate - N. Speiser @ Bethany Reformed Church

6:30pmDance Team: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. ACGC, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Canby/Minneota, Lakeview, Wabasso, Yellow Medicine East
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

4:15pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play-Winter
HS - Band Room Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 & 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  3:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Renville County West
 @ West Gym - Maynard location
4:30pm- 6:15pmDance Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangularvs. MCC
 @ MCC - Slaytonlocation

Also, Flandreau

Also, Flandreau

5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Library Door 30 location

CER Advisory Council - D. Smith

CER Advisory Council - D. Smith

5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed.
West ECFE Door 34 location

ECFE Bpoks & Snacks

ECFE Bpoks & Snacks

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton

No B or C game, Boys Vars. follow Just For Kix right after girls game.

No B or C game, Boys Vars. follow Just For Kix right after girls game.

7:30pmBasketball: Boys ABC Gamevs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
 @ MACCRAY High School location

No B or C, Varsity Girls 1st, 5th BBB play at 1/2

No B or C, Varsity Girls 1st, 5th BBB play at 1/2

Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

6:00am- 7:30amGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

3:30pm- 5:45pmOne Act Play-Winter
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:30pm- 5:45pmBBB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
4:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
East Cafeteria Door 40, HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location
4:30pm- 5:45pmJH GBB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Shuttle at 4:00, Bus #6

Shuttle at 4:00, Bus #6

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Pickleball League - L. Carmany

Pickleball League - L. Carmany

Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

4:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle

Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle

4:15pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
4:30pm- 6:15pmDance Practice
East Cafeteria Door 40, West Cafeteria Doors 32 & 34 location

JV @ West

JV @ West

4:30pm- 6:15pmJH GBB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6

Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Cedar Mountain

"C" @ 4:45

"C" @ 4:45

6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Dual Meetvs. Canby
 @ Canby High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

Mrs. Plagge's Room #199 - Door #23 location

Knitting/Crafts Night - J. Canatsey

Knitting/Crafts Night - J. Canatsey