MACCRAY High School
1

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School

No School for Students

No School for Students

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

9:30am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

9:30am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Library Door 30 location

1st - 3rd STEM Engineering - 4-H

1st - 3rd STEM Engineering - 4-H

10:00am- 12:00pmBBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
12:30pm- 2:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

4th Grade BBB Practice - C. Janssen

4th Grade BBB Practice - C. Janssen

2:00pm- 3:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

7th Gr. Traveling BBB - C. Janssen

7th Gr. Traveling BBB - C. Janssen

3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

4th Gr. GBB - S. Falk

4th Gr. GBB - S. Falk

4:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

6th BBB Practice - M. Dalle

6th BBB Practice - M. Dalle

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Practice
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location
4:15pm- 6:00pmGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 & 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lac qui Parle Valley

7th gr. game only.

7th gr. game only.

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. B.O.L.D.

NO C GAME, Dance team performs, at 1/2 of A & B, Pep Band

NO C GAME, Dance team performs, at 1/2 of A & B, Pep Band

6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner

Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

7:45amImpala

Sp. Bee @ Redwood-J. Donner

Sp. Bee @ Redwood-J. Donner

9:00amOther

Reg. Spelling Bee-Redwood Falls Comm. Center

Reg. Spelling Bee-Redwood Falls Comm. Center

3:15pm- 4:00pmOther
East Cafeteria Door 40 location

Head Start Parent Meeting

Head Start Parent Meeting

4:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas

Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas

4:30pm- 6:15pmDance Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
4:30pm- 6:15pmJH GBB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6

Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6

5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed.
West ECFE Door 34 location

ECFE Books & Snacks - K. Klosterboer

ECFE Books & Snacks - K. Klosterboer

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Montevideo

NO C GAME, B @ 6:00

NO C GAME, B @ 6:00

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Gamevs. Central Minnesota Christian
 @ MACCRAY High School location

C @ 4:45, 4th gr. BBB at 1/2 of Varsity

C @ 4:45, 4th gr. BBB at 1/2 of Varsity

6:00pm- 9:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer

Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

4:15pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:30pm- 5:45pmBBB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
4:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
East Cafeteria Door 40 location
4:30pm- 5:45pmJH GBB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Shuttle at 4:00, Bus #6

Shuttle at 4:00, Bus #6

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Gym - Door 25 location

Pickleball League - L. Carmany

Pickleball League - L. Carmany

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

4:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle

Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 & 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-15-19)

vs. KMS Public Schools
 @ West Gym - Maynard location
4:30pm- 6:30pmBBB Practice  

(Cancelled)

East Gym Door 30 location
4:30pm- 6:15pmDance Practice  

(Cancelled)

East Cafeteria Door 40 location
4:30pmImpala  

(Cancelled)

Bristle-Cities

Bristle-Cities

4:30pm- 6:00pmKnowledge Bowl  

(Cancelled)

HS 111 Door 30 location

Practice

Practice

5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangular  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Benson
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Renville County West

No C game, 5th/6th gr. GBB play at 1/2, Pep Band

No C game, 5th/6th gr. GBB play at 1/2, Pep Band

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

East Gym Door 30 location

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

Impala  

(Cancelled)

Bristle-Cities

Bristle-Cities

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

7:00am- 7:45amOther
HS 111 Door 30 location

FCA (Open Door #25)

FCA (Open Door #25)

4:20pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice  

(Cancelled)

East Gym Door 30 location
4:30pm- 6:15pmDance Practice  

(Cancelled)

East Cafeteria Door 40 location
4:30pm- 6:15pmJH GBB Practice  

(Cancelled)

West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6

Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6

5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangular  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Benson
6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-15-19)

vs. KMS Public Schools
 @ MACCRAY High School location

C @ 4:45, Pep Band, Parents Night & Senior Night

C @ 4:45, Pep Band, Parents Night & Senior Night

Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

8:00am- 10:15amDance Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location
9:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

K-3 BB Hoops

K-3 BB Hoops

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City location

Pint-Sized Painters - A. Lucas

Pint-Sized Painters - A. Lucas

2:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.
Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City location

Cookies & Canvas - A. Lucas

Cookies & Canvas - A. Lucas

2:00pmDance Team: Girls Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       10:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Montevideo

Our dances at 3:06 & 4:18

Our dances at 3:06 & 4:18

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Renville County West

No C game, 5th/6th gr. GBB play at 1/2, Pep Band

No C game, 5th/6th gr. GBB play at 1/2, Pep Band

Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30, HS Gym - Door 25, West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Open Gym

Open Gym