Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30 | ||
A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30 | ||
(Cancelled) | Bristle-Cities | |
Bristle-Cities | ||
Rick A. Wrestling-times vary | ||
Rick A. Wrestling-times vary | ||
7:00am- 4:45pm | Carol, Courtney, Felix | |
Carol, Courtney, Felix | ||
7:00am- 7:45am |
HS 111 Door 30
FCA (Open Door #25) | |
FCA (Open Door #25) | ||
4:20pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZEast Gym Door 30
|
4:30pm- 6:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZEast Cafeteria Door 40
|
4:30pm- 6:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6 |
Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6 | ||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-07-19) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Match 1: Quad Cty vs Benson Match 2: BBE vs Quad County Match 3: BBE vs Benson |
Match 1: Quad Cty vs Benson Match 2: BBE vs Quad County Match 3: BBE vs Benson | ||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-07-19) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-15-19) | vs. KMS Public Schools
C @ 4:45, Pep Band, Parents Night & Senior Night |
C @ 4:45, Pep Band, Parents Night & Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Rick A. Wrestling-times vary | ||
Rick A. Wrestling-times vary | ||
8:00am- 10:15am |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
| |
9:00am- 11:00am |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
K-3 BB Hoops | |
K-3 BB Hoops | ||
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:20am
| vs. Montevideo
Our dances at 3:06 & 4:18 |
Our dances at 3:06 & 4:18 | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-07-19) | vs. Renville County West
No C game, 5th/6th gr. GBB play at 1/2, Pep Band |
No C game, 5th/6th gr. GBB play at 1/2, Pep Band |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
ZEast Gym Door 30
more.. Open Gym | |
Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30 | ||
A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30 | ||
Rick A. Wrestling-times vary | ||
Rick A. Wrestling-times vary | ||
7:00am- 4:45pm | Carol, Courtney, Felix | |
Carol, Courtney, Felix | ||
9:00am | Nikki N. 10:00-3:00-Marshall | |
Nikki N. 10:00-3:00-Marshall | ||
11:00am- 3:30pm | Math League-Olson | |
Math League-Olson | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:40pm
(Date changed from 02-15-19) | vs. KMS Public Schools
@ West Gym - Maynard
|
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
ZEast Gym Door 30
| |
6:00pm | vs. Lac qui Parle Valley
NO C GAME, Pep Band, Parents Night, Buck a Shot | |
NO C GAME, Pep Band, Parents Night, Buck a Shot | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
ZHEX Building
Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens | |
Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
HS Library/Hub
School Board Mthly Meeting | |
School Board Mthly Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner | |
Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30 | ||
A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30 | ||
M. Kray-St. Cloud | ||
M. Kray-St. Cloud | ||
Rick A. Wrestling-times vary | ||
Rick A. Wrestling-times vary | ||
7:00am- 4:45pm | Carol, Courtney, Felix | |
Carol, Courtney, Felix | ||
4:15pm- 6:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
|
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Wood Shop - MS/HS Entrance
Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas |
Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZEast Gym Door 30
5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren |
5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren | ||
4:30pm- 6:15pm |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6 | |
Shuttle @ 4:00, Bus #6 | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
(Rescheduled to 02-14-19) | vs. Central Minnesota Christian
No C game |
No C game | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Rescheduled to 02-18-19) | vs. Renville County West
C @ 4:45 |
C @ 4:45 | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Wood Shop - MS/HS Entrance
Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer |
Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-13-19) | Quad County vs. B.O.L.D.
@ LPGE HS in Long Prairie ---Winner of 6 pm match to wrestle LPGE-Browerville after |
@ LPGE HS in Long Prairie ---Winner of 6 pm match to wrestle LPGE-Browerville after | ||
6:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
JFK Performs |
JFK Performs | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZEast Gym Door 30
6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle |
6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30 | ||
A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30 | ||
Rick A. Wrestling-times vary | ||
Rick A. Wrestling-times vary | ||
7:00am- 4:45pm | Carol, Courtney, Felix | |
Carol, Courtney, Felix | ||
7:30am- 3:30pm | Olson-Math Counts | |
Olson-Math Counts | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
ZHEX Building
Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens | |
Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens | ||
2:30pm | J. Donner | |
J. Donner | ||
4:15pm |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Dance Team - Uniform Turn-In | |
Dance Team - Uniform Turn-In | ||
4:25pm- 5:45pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
| |
4:30pm- 5:45pm |
ZEast Gym Door 30
| |
4:30pm- 5:45pm |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
Shuttle at 4:00, Bus #6 | |
Shuttle at 4:00, Bus #6 | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-12-19) | Quad County vs. B.O.L.D.
@ LPGE HS in Long Prairie ---Winner of 6 pm match to wrestle LPGE-Browerville after |
@ LPGE HS in Long Prairie ---Winner of 6 pm match to wrestle LPGE-Browerville after | ||
6:00pm | vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
@ High Seed
Quad vs BOLD @ 6:00, Winner vs LPGE/Browerville @ 7:15 | |
Quad vs BOLD @ 6:00, Winner vs LPGE/Browerville @ 7:15 | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
Pickleball League - L. Carmany | |
Pickleball League - L. Carmany |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30 | ||
A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30 | ||
Rick A. Wrestling-times vary | ||
Rick A. Wrestling-times vary | ||
7:00am- 4:45pm | Carol, Courtney, Felix | |
Carol, Courtney, Felix | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| Skillsfest-Ridgewater |
Skillsfest-Ridgewater | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle |
Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle | ||
4:15pm- 6:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
|
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:50pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Yellow Medicine East
@ West Gym - Maynard
|
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Central Minnesota Christian |
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren |
5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
(Postponed to 02-19-19) | vs. Central Minnesota Christian
No C game |
No C game | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Rescheduled to 02-16-19) | vs. Lac qui Parle Valley
C @ 4:45 |
C @ 4:45 | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZEast Gym Door 30
4th GBB Practice - S. Falk |
4th GBB Practice - S. Falk | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
HS Gym - AD Door #46
6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle |
6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
ZMrs. Plagge's Room #199 - Door #23
Knitting/Crafts Night - J. Canatsey |
Knitting/Crafts Night - J. Canatsey |