MACCRAY High School
1

Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Impala  

(Cancelled)

Kim-Marshall

Kim-Marshall

No School

No School for Students

No School for Students

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

8:00am- 10:00amGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
9:30am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

10:30am- 12:00pmBBB Practice  

(Cancelled)

HS Gym - Door 25 location
12:30pm- 2:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

4th Grade BBB Practice - C. Janssen

4th Grade BBB Practice - C. Janssen

2:30pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

7th Gr. Traveling BBB - C. Janssen

7th Gr. Traveling BBB - C. Janssen

3:00pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

4th Gr. GBB - S. Falk

4th Gr. GBB - S. Falk

4:00pm- 7:29pmSchool
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Snow Week Coronation Set-Up

Snow Week Coronation Set-Up

4:15pm- 6:15pmJH GBB Practice
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Renville County West

C @ 4:45

C @ 4:45

6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Changed)

HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner

Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner

6:30pm- 9:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

MACCRAY "Home" Sign - M. Struxness

MACCRAY "Home" Sign - M. Struxness

7:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Championship gameTBA vs. TBA
 @ North Champion location
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

9:00amSchool
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Snow Week Coronation

Snow Week Coronation

4:20pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 & 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Renville County West
 @ Danube location
4:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas

Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas

4:30pm- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

JO 13`s - A. Thissen

JO 13`s - A. Thissen

4:30pm- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

JO 13's - A. Thissen

JO 13's - A. Thissen

4:30pm- 6:00pmKnowledge Bowl
HS 111 Door 30 location

Practice

Practice

5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Library Door 30 location

ECFE Music and Motion - D. Gylten

ECFE Music and Motion - D. Gylten

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Central Minnesota Christian

No C game, 6:00 Varsity vs CMCS-HS gym, 7:30 JV vs CMCS-Elem. gym

No C game, 6:00 Varsity vs CMCS-HS gym, 7:30 JV vs CMCS-Elem. gym

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Gamevs. Dawson-Boyd
 @ MACCRAY High School location

C @ 4:45, 6th gr. Boys at Varsity half, Pep Band

C @ 4:45, 6th gr. Boys at Varsity half, Pep Band

6:00pm- 9:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer

Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer

7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
Off-Site Location location

Archaeology & Bible Lands - J. Abrahamson

Archaeology & Bible Lands - J. Abrahamson

7:00pmSchool  

(Postponed to 02-21-19)

HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Dance Team Banquet

Dance Team Banquet

Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

4:15pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice  

(Cancelled)

HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:30pm- 5:45pmBBB Practice  

(Cancelled)

East Gym Door 30 location
6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Gym - Door 25 location

Pickleball League - L. Carmany

Pickleball League - L. Carmany

Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

4:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle

Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle

4:30pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

5th/6th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren

4:30pm- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

JO 13's - A. Thissen

JO 13's - A. Thissen

4:30pm- 6:00pmKnowledge Bowl
HS 111 Door 30 location

Practice

Practice

5:00pm- 8:00pmOther
HS Library Door 30 location

School Board Meeting

School Board Meeting

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:35pm
Return:       --

vs. KMS Public Schools

C @ 4:45

C @ 4:45

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

6:30pm- 8:15pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

15/16 JO - B. Haas

15/16 JO - B. Haas

7:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Sub-Section TournamentTBA vs. High Seed
 @ High Seed location

Pigtail Game, D/B @ Canby

Pigtail Game, D/B @ Canby

7:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
Off-Site Location location

Archaeology & Bible Lands - J. Abrahamson

Archaeology & Bible Lands - J. Abrahamson

7:00pmSchool  

(Rescheduled from 02-19-19)

HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Dance Team Banquet

Dance Team Banquet

Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

7:00am- 7:45amOther
HS 111 Door 30 location

FCA (Open Door #25)

FCA (Open Door #25)

10:00amKnowledge BowlBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

Sub Regions @ Ridgewater

Sub Regions @ Ridgewater

4:15pm- 6:30pmGBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:30pm- 6:30pmBBB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location
6:45pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Gym - Door 25 location

5th/6th GBB - N. Hultgren

5th/6th GBB - N. Hultgren

Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Silver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

Rick A. Wrestling-times vary

9:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Gym - Door 25 location

K-3 BB Hoops

K-3 BB Hoops

10:00amWrestling: Varsity Section IndividualsTBA vs. TBA
11:00am- 12:30pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

4th GBB Practice - S. Falk

4th GBB Practice - S. Falk

11:30amBasketball: Girls ABC Sub-Section Qtr. FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lac qui Parle Valley
7:00pm- 10:00pmOther  

(Postponed to 03-02-19)

HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

7-12 Snow Week Semi-Formal Dance

7-12 Snow Week Semi-Formal Dance

Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30, HS Gym - Door 25, West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Open Gym

Open Gym