MACCRAY High School

MACCRAY High School

1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

TBDWrestling: Varsity State TournamentQuad County vs. TBA
 @ Xcel Energy Centerlocation
7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

7:00am- 7:45amOther
HS 111 Door 30 location

FCA - (also open door #25)

FCA - (also open door #25)

4:05pm- 6:00pmSpring Play
HS - Band Room Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:25pm- 6:15pmBBB Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location
4:30pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

4:30pm- 6:00pmKnowledge Bowl
HS 111 Door 30 location

Practice

Practice

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Sub-Section FinalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ SMSU location
6:30pm- 8:15pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

15/16 JO - B. Haas

15/16 JO - B. Haas

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity State TournamentQuad County vs. TBA
 @ Xcel Energy Centerlocation
9:00am- 4:00pm10 pass. Van

CE-Smith

CE-Smith

9:00am- 4:00pm2013 Wh. Caravan

CE-Smith

CE-Smith

9:00am- 4:00pm2016 Wh. Caravan

CE-Smith

CE-Smith

9:30am- 2:30pmCommunity Ed.
Off-Site Location location

Fagen Fighters WWII Museum - D. Smith

Fagen Fighters WWII Museum - D. Smith

12:30pm- 2:30pmSpring Play
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

2:30pmBasketball: Boys ABC Sub-Section Qtr. FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lac Qui Parle Valley
 @ Montevideo H.S.location

Pep Band Plays

Pep Band Plays

7:00pm- 10:00pmOther  

(Rescheduled from 02-23-19)

HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

7-12 Snow Week Semi-Formal Dance

7-12 Snow Week Semi-Formal Dance

Sunday, March 3, 2019
Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School

No School for Students

No School for Students

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

8:00am- 1:00pmCommunity Ed.
East ECFE - Door 42, East Main Entrance Door 40location

Preschool Screening - K. Klosterboer

Preschool Screening - K. Klosterboer

9:00am- 10:30amCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

4th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

4th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

10:30am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

1:00pm- 3:30pmSpring Play
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner

Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

Impala

K. Sandry-Marshall

K. Sandry-Marshall

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

3:30pm- 6:30pmSilver Caravan

Rick A. Wrestling to YME

Rick A. Wrestling to YME

4:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling Co-op

Required-equip. ck in

Required-equip. ck in

4:05pm- 6:30pmSpring Play
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas

Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas

4:30pm- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

JO 13's - A. Thissen

JO 13's - A. Thissen

4:30pm- 6:00pmKnowledge Bowl
HS 111 Door 30 location

Last Practice

Last Practice

5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

ECFE Tumbling Tots - J. Albertson

ECFE Tumbling Tots - J. Albertson

6:00pm- 9:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer

Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

6th BBB Practice - M. Dalle

6th BBB Practice - M. Dalle

7:30pm- 9:00pmConcerts  

(Postponed to 03-19-19)

HS Gym - Door 25 location

5-12 Band Concert

5-12 Band Concert

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

Impala

@ Donners Service

@ Donners Service

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

7:30am- 3:30pmFFA/AG

Willmar for CDE's

Willmar for CDE's

7:30am- 8:00amOther
East Cafeteria Door 40, West Cafeteria Doors 32 & 34 location

Muffins for Moms-East & West

Muffins for Moms-East & West

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

3:40pmBaseball: A/B Preseason Meeting
3:45pmOther
HS 134 - Door 30 location

Track Sign up mtg

Track Sign up mtg

4:05pm- 5:45pmSpring Play
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:30pm- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

JO 13's - A. Thissen

JO 13's - A. Thissen

Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

Impala

@ Donners Service

@ Donners Service

School

P.T./Conf. 4:30-8:00

P.T./Conf. 4:30-8:00

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

4:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle

Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle

4:30pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

4th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

4th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

4:30pm- 8:30pmSchool

Parent Teacher Conferences - All Schools

Parent Teacher Conferences - All Schools

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Sub-Section Semi-FinalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ SMSU location
6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6:30pm- 8:15pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

15/16 JO - B. Haas

15/16 JO - B. Haas