MACCRAY High School
1

Friday, March 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

Impala

B. Olson-Math League

B. Olson-Math League

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

7:00am- 7:45amOther
HS 111 Door 30 location

FCA - (also open door #25)

FCA - (also open door #25)

10:00amKnowledge Bowl

Regionals @ Ridgewater

Regionals @ Ridgewater

4:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

Off-Site Location location

JH Kilowatt Center Pool Party - D. Smith

JH Kilowatt Center Pool Party - D. Smith

4:05pm- 6:30pmSpring Play
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:30pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

8:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Section FinalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ SMSU location
Saturday, March 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmSpring Play  

(Cancelled)

HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Practice

Practice

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City location

Pint-Sized Painters - A. Lucas

Pint-Sized Painters - A. Lucas

10:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Gym - Door 25 location

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

2:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City location

Dream Catchers - A. Lucas

Dream Catchers - A. Lucas

8:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Sub-Section FinalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ SMSU location
Sunday, March 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

Off-Site Location location

SH Andes Tower Hills - D. Smith

SH Andes Tower Hills - D. Smith

Monday, March 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: A/B ByeMACCRAY

HS Gym - Door 25
location

ARM CONDITIONING ONLY

ARM CONDITIONING ONLY

No School

No School for Students

No School for Students

Practice

Girls SB, B&G Track Begins

Girls SB, B&G Track Begins

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

9:00am- 11:30amSpring Play
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

9:30am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HS Library Door 30 location

4th - 6th STEM Engineering - 4-H

4th - 6th STEM Engineering - 4-H

1:00pm- 2:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

2:30pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

4th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

4th BBB Practice - C. Janssen

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Arm conditioning

Arm conditioning

4:00pmSoftball: A/B 1st Day of Practice
 @ East Gym - Raymond location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

6:00pm- 7:30pmSchool Board
HS Library Door 30 location

School Board Mthly Meeting

School Board Mthly Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

JO 13's - A. Thissen

JO 13's - A. Thissen

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner

Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner

7:30pmFine ArtsBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

Large Group Contest @ Kerkhoven

Large Group Contest @ Kerkhoven

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

Election

Township Elections-No Activities 6-8pm

Township Elections-No Activities 6-8pm

6:00am- 7:30amBaseball Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Arm conditioning

Arm conditioning

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

3:15pm- 4:00pmOther
East Cafeteria Door 40 location

Head Start Parent Meeting

Head Start Parent Meeting

3:40pmGolf: Varsity Preseason Meeting
 @ MACCRAY High School
HS Gym - Door 25
location
4:05pm- 6:00pmSpring Play
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas

Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas

4:30pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

5th VB Practice - C. Slagter

5th VB Practice - C. Slagter

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

East Gym Door 30 location

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

TBDBasketball: Girls ABC State TournamentTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

March 13-16

March 13-16

Impala

M. Lohse - Olivia

M. Lohse - Olivia

6:00am- 7:30amBaseball Practice
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Arm conditioning

Arm conditioning

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

9:00amOther

Letter Jacket Order mtg

Letter Jacket Order mtg

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

4:05pm- 5:45pmSpring Play
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:30pm- 6:00pmSB Practice
East Gym Door 30 location

Pitcher & Catchers

Pitcher & Catchers

5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Library Door 30 location

ECFE Infant Massage - S. Roskens

ECFE Infant Massage - S. Roskens

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Pickleball League - L. Carmany

Pickleball League - L. Carmany

Thursday, March 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

School  

(Postponed)

P.T./Conf. 4:30-8:00

P.T./Conf. 4:30-8:00

6:00am- 7:30amBaseball Practice  

(Cancelled)

HS Gym - Door 25 location

Arm conditioning

Arm conditioning

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

7:30am- 4:00pmSpring Play  

(Postponed)

HS Gym - Door 25 location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Cafeteria - Door 23 location

Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle

Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle

4:30pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

5th VB Practice - C. Slagter

5th VB Practice - C. Slagter

4:30pm- 6:00pmSB Practice  

(Cancelled)

East Gym Door 30 location

Pitcher & Catchers

Pitcher & Catchers

4:30pm- 8:30pmSchool  

(Postponed)

East Main Entrance Door #40, West Elementary Main Entrance Door 34location

Parent Teacher Conferences - All Schools

Parent Teacher Conferences - All Schools

4:50pmTrack Practice  

(Cancelled)

At Renville

At Renville

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS 111 Door 30 location

Vehicle "101" for Women - J. Trulock

Vehicle "101" for Women - J. Trulock

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

East Gym Door 30 location

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle

6:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

JO 13's - A. Thissen

JO 13's - A. Thissen

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

HS Gym - Door 25 location

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.  

(Cancelled)

Mrs. Plagge's Room #199 - Door #23 location

Knitting/Crafts Night - J. Canatsey

Knitting/Crafts Night - J. Canatsey

8:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Section FinalsTBA vs. TBA
 @ SMSU location