MACCRAY High School
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 1
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30
    TBD
    @Xcel Energy Center
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @HS 111 Door 30
    FCA - (also open door #25)
    4:05pm - 6:00pm
    @HS - Band Room Door 25
    Practice
    4:25pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    Practice
    6:00pm
    @SMSU
    6:30pm - 8:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    15/16 JO - B. Haas
  • 2
    TBD
    @Xcel Energy Center
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    CE-Smith
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    CE-Smith
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    CE-Smith
    9:30am - 2:30pm
    @Off-Site Location
    Fagen Fighters WWII Museum - D. Smith
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Practice
    2:30pm
    @Montevideo H.S.
    Pep Band Plays
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    7-12 Snow Week Semi-Formal Dance
  • 3
  • 4
    No School for Students
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    Preschool Screening - K. Klosterboer
    9:00am - 10:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    10:30am - 12:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    1:00pm - 3:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HEX Building
    Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner
  • 5
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30
    K. Sandry-Marshall
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    3:30pm - 6:30pm
    Rick A. Wrestling to YME
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    Required-equip. ck in
    4:05pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Practice
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    JO 13's - A. Thissen
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    Last Practice
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    ECFE Tumbling Tots - J. Albertson
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    6th BBB Practice - M. Dalle
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5-12 Band Concert
  • 6
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30
    @ Donners Service
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    7:30am - 3:30pm
    Willmar for CDE's
    7:30am - 8:00am
    Muffins for Moms-East & West
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @HEX Building
    Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens
    3:40pm
    3:45pm
    @HS 134 - Door 30
    Track Sign up mtg
    4:05pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Practice
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    JO 13's - A. Thissen
  • 7
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30
    @ Donners Service
    P.T./Conf. 4:30-8:00
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    4:30pm - 8:30pm
    Parent Teacher Conferences - All Schools
    6:00pm
    @SMSU
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle
    6:30pm - 8:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    15/16 JO - B. Haas
  • 8
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30
    B. Olson-Math League
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @HS 111 Door 30
    FCA - (also open door #25)
    10:00am
    Regionals @ Ridgewater
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Off-Site Location
    JH Kilowatt Center Pool Party - D. Smith
    4:05pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Practice
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    8:00pm
    @SMSU
  • 9
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Practice
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City
    Pint-Sized Painters - A. Lucas
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City
    Dream Catchers - A. Lucas
    8:00pm
    @SMSU
  • 10
    12:30pm - 6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Off-Site Location
    SH Andes Tower Hills - D. Smith
  • 11
    TBD
    @

    HS Gym - Door 25

    ARM CONDITIONING ONLY
    No School for Students
    Girls SB, B&G Track Begins
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    9:00am - 11:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Practice
    9:30am - 11:00am
    @HS Library Door 30
    4th - 6th STEM Engineering - 4-H
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Arm conditioning
    4:00pm
    @East Gym - Raymond
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HEX Building
    Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    School Board Mthly Meeting
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    JO 13's - A. Thissen
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner
    7:30pm
    Large Group Contest @ Kerkhoven
  • 12
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30
    Township Elections-No Activities 6-8pm
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Arm conditioning
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    3:15pm - 4:00pm
    @East Cafeteria Door 40
    Head Start Parent Meeting
    3:40pm
    @MACCRAY High School

    HS Gym - Door 25

    4:05pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Practice
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    Gr. 3-6 Art Club - A. Lucas
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    5th VB Practice - C. Slagter
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @East Gym Door 30
    6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling
  • 13
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30
    TBD
    @TBA
    March 13-16
    M. Lohse - Olivia
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Arm conditioning
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    9:00am
    Letter Jacket Order mtg
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @HEX Building
    Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens
    4:05pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Practice
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    Pitcher & Catchers
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Library Door 30
    ECFE Infant Massage - S. Roskens
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Pickleball League - L. Carmany
  • 14
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30
    (Postponed)
    P.T./Conf. 4:30-8:00
    6:00am - 7:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Arm conditioning
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    7:30am - 4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Wrestling - A. Bristle
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    5th VB Practice - C. Slagter
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @East Gym Door 30
    Pitcher & Catchers
    4:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Parent Teacher Conferences - All Schools
    4:50pm
    (Cancelled)
    At Renville
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS 111 Door 30
    Vehicle "101" for Women - J. Trulock
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @East Gym Door 30
    6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    JO 13's - A. Thissen
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Mrs. Plagge's Room #199 - Door #23
    Knitting/Crafts Night - J. Canatsey
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling
    8:00pm
    @SMSU
  • 15
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30
    6:00am - 7:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Arm conditioning
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @HS 111 Door 30
    FCA - (also open door #25)
    7:30am - 4:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Practice
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Both Sites
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    Pitcher & Catchers
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    4th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    6:30pm - 8:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    15/16 JO - B. Haas
    7:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Spring Play Performance
  • 16
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    12:00pm - 9:00pm
    2180 Foundation Fundraiser - Set-up/Meal/Silent Auction
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Hinterland Winery
    Wine & Paint Class - A. Lucas
    7:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Spring Play Performance
  • 17
  • 18
    TBD
    @MACCRAY High School

    HS Gym - Door 25

    No School for Students
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    13's JO VB Practice - A. Thissen
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    2:30pm - 9:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Cenex Annual Meeting Set-Up/Clean-up & Serving 5-7:00 p.m.
    3:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Cenex Annual Mtg Set-Up/Take-Down & Mtg from 7-8:30
    4:00pm
    @MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus (MACCRAY West Elementary School)

    West Gym Door 32 & 34

    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HEX Building
    Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens
    6:30pm
    @ Keggers
    6:30pm - 8:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    15/16 JO - B. Haas
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Off-Site Location
    Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner
  • 19
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30
    TBD
    Split Practice @ MACCRAY & RCW
    TBD
    At MACCRAY & RCW
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    3:30pm - 6:59pm
    Concert Gym Set-up
    4:15pm - 5:30pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    4:30pm - 5:29pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    4th-6th Jazz & Kick Technique - J. Albertson
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    K-2nd Art Club - A. Lucas
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS 111 Door 30
    4-6th Knowledge Bowl - C. Macht
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    5th VB Practice - C. Slagter
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:50pm
    At Renville
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    ECFE Tumbling Tots - J. Albertson
    5:30pm - 9:30pm
    @HS 132 - Door #30
    8-Hour Driver Improvement Class
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @East Gym Door 30
    6th Grade Boys BB - M. Dalle
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    JO 13's - A. Thissen
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Changed)
    @East Gym Door 30
    JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5-12 Band Concert
  • 20
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30
    TBD
    @TBD
    March 20-23
    6:00am - 7:15am
    @East Gym Door 30
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    T. Prekker-Marshall
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @HEX Building
    Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 5:30pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    Both Sites
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Pickleball League - L. Carmany
  • 21
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    9:00am - 3:45pm
    Choir-Cantus-Edina
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 5:30pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    7th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:50pm
    Both Sites
    5:30pm - 6:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Library Door 30
    ECFE Little Ones Yoga - S. Roskens
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    Preschool Registration - K. Klosterboer
    5:30pm - 9:30pm
    @HS 132 - Door #30
    8-Hour Driver Improvement Class
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th VB Practice - C. Slagter
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    JO 13's - A. Thissen
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling
  • 22
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @HS 111 Door 30
    FCA - (also open door #25)
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 5:30pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    Both Sites
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    6:30pm - 8:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    15/16 JO - B. Haas
    6:45pm - 9:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    14's VB Game vs. KMS - J. Noble
  • 23
    9:00pm - 11:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    ECFE Taste of Wolverines
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6