MACCRAY High School

MACCRAY High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 31
  • 1
    No School for Students
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    13's JO VB Practice - A. Thissen
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    HS parking lot
    3:00pm - 6:59pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Senior Scholarship Banquet Set-Up - Community Lions Clubs
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    Outside in CC 4:15
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Cafeteria Doors 32 & 34
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HEX Building
    Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens
    6:30pm - 8:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    15/16 JO - B. Haas
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner
    7:00pm
    Senior Scholarship Banquet
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Senior Scholarship Banquet - Community Lions Clubs
  • 2
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30
    Lohse
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    Outside in CC 4:15
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Leavenworth
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    K-2nd Art Club - A. Lucas
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    K-4 Junior Players - A. Ross
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Junior Players - A. Ross
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Softball Back Field - Clara City
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm
    @Raymond
    1 game only. JV in Raymond
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    Non Conf. Match
    5:00pm - 5:29pm
    ECFE M-Cubs Meal
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    ECFE M-Cubs - K. Klosterboer
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    JO 13's - A. Thissen
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    5th VB Practice - C. Slagter
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling
  • 3
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30
    Sr's Gone-Sr Trip
    6:00am - 7:15am
    @East Gym Door 30
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @HEX Building
    Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens
    10:00am - 6:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Off-Site Location
    Day Trippers/Spirit Level - Day Trip
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    Both Sites
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Library Door 30
    Crochet Club - A. Thissen
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    K-4 Junior Players - A. Ross
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Junior Players - A. Ross
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Softball Back Field - Clara City
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
  • 4
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    4:15pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    4:15pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    4:15pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    Pictures in CC
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Raymond
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    K-4 Junior Players - A. Ross
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Softball Back Field - Clara City
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    5:30pm - 9:30pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    4-Hr Driver Improvement Class
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    JO 13's - A. Thissen
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    5th VB Practice - C. Slagter
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling
  • 5
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30
    6:00am - 4:00pm
    CDE Reg. Brookings-Johnson
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @HS 111 Door 30
    FCA - (also open door #25)
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 5:30pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    Outside in CC 4:15
    4:30pm - 6:29pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    K-4 Junior Players - A. Ross
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Softball Back Field - Clara City
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Raymond
    1 game only. JV in Raymond
    5:31pm - 7:59pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    Set Up for Dance
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    K-4 Junior Players Community Performance - A. Ross
    8:00pm - 11:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    Sadie Hawkins Dance
  • 6
    9:00am - 10:00am
    @HS Library Door 30
    Community Garden Meeting - D. Smith
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City
    Pint-Sized Painters - A. Lucas
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City
    Family Creations - A. Lucas
  • 7
  • 8
    No School for Students
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    9:30am - 11:00am
    @HS Library Door 30
    4th - 6th STEM Engineering - 4-H
    1:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Marshall Country Club
    Boys Varsity Only, School Van 11:00
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School, Olivia Campus
    Pick up @ RCW @ 2:50
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm
    @Willmar - Valley Golf
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    Hawk Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    4:45pm
    @Montevideo H.S.
    Renville pick up in CC @ 2:50
    6:00pm - 6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Karate - N. Speiser
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HEX Building
    Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    School Board Mthly Meeting
    6:30pm - 8:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    15/16 JO - B. Haas
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Changed)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Karate - N. Speiser/T. Donner
  • 9
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    1:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Marshall Country Club
    Girls Varsity Only, School Van 11:00
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    Inside @ Renville 4:50, Outside in CC 4:15
    4:30pm
    @Tracy Area High School
    VARSITY in TRACY with JV TO FOLLOW!
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    K-2nd Art Club - A. Lucas
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    Hawk Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Raymond Baseball #1
    Double Header. NO JV Game
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Redwood Valley
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @KMS High School (Sunburg, MN)
    JV @ Kerkhoven
    5:00pm - 5:29pm
    ECFE M-Cubs Meal
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    ECFE M-Cubs - K. Klosterboer
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    Woodworking - J. Hagemeyer
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    JO 13's - A. Thissen
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th VB Practice - C. Slagter
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    Calligraphy Class
  • 10
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Gym Closed 8:00-3:00, NHS Blood Drive
    Klosterboer-St. Cloud
    6:00am - 7:15am
    @East Gym Door 30
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @HEX Building
    Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    Both Sites
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    Hawk Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Gym Door 30
  • 11
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30
    Klosterboer-St. Cloud
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Tracy Area High School
    JV in Milroy
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    Clara City Baseball Front Field

    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Dawson Golf Course
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    Hawk Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Granite Falls
    Double Header, 7-9 Game for JV
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    4:30pm
    @Montevideo H.S.
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    JO 13's - A. Thissen
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th VB Practice - C. Slagter
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Mrs. Plagge's Room #199 - Door #23
    Knitting/Crafts Night - J. Canatsey
  • 12
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30
    Klosterboer-St. Cloud
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @HS 111 Door 30
    FCA - (also open door #25)
    7:30am - 3:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Gov. Class to Capitol-Cronen
    12:00pm - 10:00pm
    Briggs Motley Craft Sale Set-Up
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @B.O.L.D. High School, Olivia Campus
    JH/JV Meet, Palmer drives pick up in Reville @ 3:00
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Raymond Baseball #1
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    Hawk Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    Track Fish Fry-Keggers
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HEX Building
    Wellness Massage Class - S. Roskens
  • 13
    Chris Marcus - Ridge
    6:00am - 6:00pm
    Briggs Motley Craft Sale
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    CE-Smith
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    CE-Smith
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Off-Site Location
    Value Added Ag Tour - D. Smith
    9:30am - 11:30am
    @East Gym Door 30
    JO VB 15's Practice - B. Haas
  • 28
    State Conv. St. Paul-Johnson
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    After-Prom - J. Niemeyer
    1:00pm - 6:00pm
    Just for Kix Recital - B. Wuben
  • 29
    Mitch Kent - Varsity Golf
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30
    State Conv. St. Paul-Johnson
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    After-Prom - J. Niemeyer
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    4:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    East Concert Set Up
    4:00pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    Both School Drive
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    Both Sites
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Dawson-Boyd High School
    4:30pm
    @Appleton Golf Course
    Boys & Girls Varsity Only, School Van 2:50
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    Hawk Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Raymond Softball #1
    4:30pm
    @Montevideo H.S.
    @ SB field #3, Two 4 inning games
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HEX Building
    Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens
  • 30
    Mitch Kent - Varsity Golf
    A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30
    State Conv. St. Paul-Johnson
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    After-Prom - J. Niemeyer
    7:00am - 4:45pm
    Carol, Courtney, Felix
    11:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minneota Countryside Golf Course
    Boys, School Van 9:00
    11:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Cottonwood Country Club
    Girls Varsity, School Van 9:20
    2:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    East Spring Concert/Grandparents Day/Book Fair
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Benson High School
    Renville Pick up in CC @ 2:20
    4:15pm - 6:30pm
    @Bethany Christian Reformed Church
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Dawson-Boyd High School
    NO JV Game
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @B.O.L.D. High School, Olivia Campus
    @ Henton Park. Go N at the stoplight
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    Hawk Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Raymond
    Double Header. 7-9 game for JV
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @New-London-Spicer
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Leavenworth
    NO JV Game
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    13's JO VB Practice - A. Thissen
    6:45pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    East Spring Concert/Grandparents Day/Book Fair
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4