MACCRAY High School
1

Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School

No School for Students

No School for Students

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

Gentle Yoga - S. Roskens

6:00pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed.
HEX Building location

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

Lifestyle Yoga - S. Roskens

7:00pmOther

Senior Scholarship Banquet

Senior Scholarship Banquet

Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

4:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23 location

K-2nd Art Club - A. Lucas

K-2nd Art Club - A. Lucas

4:30pm- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

K-4 Junior Players - A. Ross

K-4 Junior Players - A. Ross

4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Yellow Medicine East

Non Conf. Match

Non Conf. Match

5:00pmBaseball: A/B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Springfield
5:00pm- 5:29pmCommunity Ed.
East Cafeteria Door 40, West Cafeteria Doors 32 & 34 location

ECFE M-Cubs Meal

ECFE M-Cubs Meal

5:30pm- 6:30pmCommunity Ed.
East ECFE - Door 42, West ECFE Door 34 location

ECFE M-Cubs - K. Klosterboer

ECFE M-Cubs - K. Klosterboer

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
East Gym Door 30 location

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

10:00am- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.
Off-Site Location location

Day Trippers/Spirit Level - Day Trip

Day Trippers/Spirit Level - Day Trip

4:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Library Door 30 location

Crochet Club - A. Thissen

Crochet Club - A. Thissen

4:30pm- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

K-4 Junior Players - A. Ross

K-4 Junior Players - A. Ross

Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-11:30, 2:15-4:30

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

4:30pm- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

K-4 Junior Players - A. Ross

K-4 Junior Players - A. Ross

5:30pm- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.
HS Library Door 30 location

ECFE Little Ones Yoga - S. Roskens

ECFE Little Ones Yoga - S. Roskens

5:30pm- 9:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Library Door 30 location

4-Hr Driver Improvement Class

4-Hr Driver Improvement Class

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

JO VB 16 & 17 - R. Kimpling

Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2016 Wh. Caravan

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

A. Jaenisch, 6:45-8:30, 2:15-4:30

7:00am- 4:45pm2013 Wh. Caravan

Carol, Courtney, Felix

Carol, Courtney, Felix

7:00am- 7:45amOther
HS 111 Door 30 location

FCA - (also open door #25)

FCA - (also open door #25)

4:00pm- 7:59pmOther
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Set Up for Dance

Set Up for Dance

4:30pm- 6:15pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

K-4 Junior Players - A. Ross

K-4 Junior Players - A. Ross

4:30pmSoftball: A/B GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:20pm
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D.
 @ Raymond location

(1)

(1)

4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Worthington
6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed.
HS Gym - Door 25 location

Junior Players Community Performance - A. Ross

Junior Players Community Performance - A. Ross

8:00pm- 11:00pmOther
West Gym Door 32 & 34 location

Sadie Hawkins Dance

Sadie Hawkins Dance

Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 11:00amCommunity Ed.
Blue Ice Studio - Raymond location

Pint-Sized Painters - A. Lucas

Pint-Sized Painters - A. Lucas

2:00pm- 4:00pmCommunity Ed.
Blue Ice Studio - Raymond location

Family Creations - A. Lucas

Family Creations - A. Lucas

Sunday, April 7, 2019