MACCRAY High School

MACCRAY High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
    1st Student Day
    4:30pm
    @Granite Falls
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY East (Raymond)
    6:00pm
    @Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
    "C" @ 4:45
  • 4
    4:00pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Choir Room # 117 - Door 25
    Musical Auditions
  • 5
    4:30pm
    @Tracy Golf Course
    Picking up in Renville at 2:20
    4:30pm
    @Montevideo High School
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @West Football Field - Maynard
    56er Football Game vs. YME
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Choir Room # 117 - Door 25
    Musical Auditions
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    "C" @ 4:45
  • 6
    4:15pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    4:45pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    7:00pm
    @West Football Field - Maynard
  • 7
    9:00am
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    9:00 a.m. - Minnewaska vs. YME; 10:00 a.m. - MACCRAY vs Minnewaska; 11:15 a.m. - MACCRAY vs. YME
  • 8
  • 9
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    JV/JH only
  • 10
    4:30pm
    @West Football Field - Maynard
    2 games, 7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm - 7:30pm
    Girls Scouts/MN & WI Lakes & Pines - D. Laurence 320-247-4564
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY East (Raymond)
    7th followed by 8th.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @West Library Door 34
    Referendum Informational Mtg - S. Broderius
    6:00pm
    @Minneota High School
    "C" @ 4:45
  • 11
    3:30pm
    Letter Jacket Orders
  • 12
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY East (Raymond)
    7th followed by 8th.
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    "C" @ 4:45
  • 13
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    Maynard All School Reunion Set-Up
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY East (Raymond)
    7:00pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    Tailgating Party ($5 Meal) 5:30-7 @ YME playground by school
  • 14
    10:00am
    @Wabasso High School
    Varstiy Only! Pool Play -10:00 vs SWMC, 11:30 vs Redwood Valley, 1:00 vs Wabasso, Tourn. Play to follow.
    2:00pm - 6:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    Maynard All School Reunion - P. Schulz
  • 15
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    Maynard All School Reunion Clean Up
  • 16
    10:30am - 12:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Raddish - Kids in the Kitchen
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    JV/JH only
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    Referendum Informational Mtg - S. Broderius
  • 17
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    MN Zoo ECFE - Smith/Klosterboer
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Clara City Baseball Front Field
    Softball Clinic - N. Thoma
    4:30pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    7th first followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    Senior Night
    4:30pm
    @Central Minnesota Christian School
    7th & 8th at the same time in HS gym
    5:00pm
    @Madison Golf Course
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @East Library Door 40 and 42
    Referendum Informational Mtg - S. Broderius
    6:00pm
    @Canby High School
    "C" @ 4:45
  • 18
  • 19
    4:00pm
    @Stoney Creek Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    Homecoming Game/Cram the Court
    4:30pm
    @Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
    7th & 8th @ same time in LQPV commons area
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @West Football Field - Maynard
    56er Game vs. Willmar - J. Schlagel
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    "C" @ 4:45, Pep Band Plays
  • 20
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Musical Practice
    5:00pm
    @Midwest Volleyball Warehouse
    Varsity Only. Class A, Pool 2, 5:00 vs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Court 2. 6:00 vs Kenyon-Wanamingo-Court 2.
    7:00pm
    @West Football Field - Maynard
    Parents Night/Senior Night, Pep Band Plays
  • 21
    8:00am
    @Midwest Volleyball Warehouse
    Varsity Only
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    Flag Football - T. Carlson
  • 22
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City
    Coffee & Canvas
  • 23
    HOMECOMING WEEK
    6:00am - 8:00am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:00pm
    @Ortonville Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Dawson-Boyd High School
    7th followed by 8th. Played in the Community Center (attached to the East side of school)
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY WEST (Maynard)
    7th followed by 8th grade
    4:30pm
    @Montevideo High School
    JH/JV only.
    7:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Coronation
  • 24
    HOMECOMING WEEK
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @New-London-Spicer
    4:30pm
    @Benson High School
    7th & 8th @ Same Time. Main Gym
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @West Football Field - Maynard
    56'er Game vs. BOLD - J. Schlagel
    6:00pm
    @Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
    "C" @ 4:45
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Musical Practice
  • 25
    HOMECOMING WEEK
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    3rd - 6th After-School Art Club
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Track @ HS
    Cross Country Practice Sampler
  • 26
    HOMECOMING WEEK
    4:30pm
    @Granite Falls Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @West Football Field - Maynard
    7th grade followed by 8th grade.
    4:30pm
    @Worthington High School
    Played at Middle School
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    "C" @ 4:45, Homecoming Game, Senior Night, Pep Band Plays
  • 27
    HOMECOMING WEEK
    7:00pm
    @West Football Field - Maynard
    Homecoming Game, Pep Band Plays at halftime
  • 28
    8:00am
    @Dawson Boyd
    8:30am
    @Alexandria High School
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    Flag Football - T. Carlson
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City
    Outdoor Welcome/Home Sign