MACCRAY High School

MACCRAY High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    4:30pm-8:30pm
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Cheerleading - K. Willander
    4:30pm
    @Montevideo High School
    The Crossings Course
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY East (Raymond)
    7th followed by 8th.
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS 109 - Door 30
    Financial Aid Night
    6:00pm
    @Renville County West High School
    "C" @ 4:45
  • 2
    9:00am - 6:00pm
    @Off-Site Location
    American Swedish Institute
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    3rd - 6th After-School Art Club
  • 3
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Osakis High School
    Rain date - Oct. 4. Only 5 courts
    4:15pm
    @Olivia Golf Course
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Cheerleading - K. Willander
    4:30pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY East (Raymond)
    7th followed by 8th.
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @West Football Field - Maynard
    56'er Game Vs. RCW - J. Shlagel
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    "C" @ 4:45, Dig Pink Night, Meal for Cancer, Pep Band Plays,
  • 4
    2:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Osakis High School
    Only 5 courts
    5:00pm
    @SMSU
    Jimmy Johns Classic. 5:00 vs MCC @ MHS. 7:30 vs Springfield @ MHS.
    7:00pm
    @Minneota -- K.P. Kompelien Field
  • 5
    8:30am - 12:30pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    55 Driver Improvement - 4 Hour Class
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    Flag Football - T. Carlson
    9:00am
    @SMSU
    Jimmy Johns Classic. Play at 9:00 at SMSU
    10:00am
    @Minneota High School
    C only. Pool Play vs D/B 10:00, vs Minneota 11:00. Tourn. will follow
  • 6
  • 7
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @West Football Field - Maynard
    4:30pm
    @Bird Island
    7th and 8th will play at the same time.
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
    Parent/Adult & Me Yoga
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Impact Zumba
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Karate - N. Speiser
  • 8
    9:00am
    @Courts Plus in Fargo ND
    10:30 & 1:00
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Cheerleading - K. Willander
    4:30pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    Same Time-7th in the HS Gym, 8th in the HS Auditorium
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
    M-Cubs Meals
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    M-Cubs
    6:00pm
    @Dawson-Boyd High School
    "C" @ 4:45
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Musical Practice
  • 9
    9:00am
    @Courts Plus in Fargo ND
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    3rd - 6th After-School Art Club
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Low Impact Zumba
  • 10
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Cheerleading - K. Willander
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    ECFE Play Date
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Musical Practice
    7:00pm
    @West Football Field - Maynard
    56'ers play at halftime, Tackle Cancer Night, Meal in West Cafeteria 6-7:30
  • 11
  • 12
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Football Field - Maynard
    56er Football 212 Jamboree - J. Schlagel
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    Flag Football - T. Carlson
    9:30am - 2:00pm
    @Off-Site Location
    CPR/First Aid - D. Brandt
  • 13
  • 14
    4:30pm
    @West Football Field - Maynard
    One combined game @ 4:30
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
    Parent/Adult & Me Yoga
    5:00pm - 5:59pm
    Banquet Set up
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Impact Zumba
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @West Cafeteria Doors 32 & 34
    Tennis Banquet
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Karate - N. Speiser
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Choir Room # 117 - Door 25
    Musical Practice
    7:00pm
    @Minneota High School
  • 15
    9:00am
    @Courts Plus in Fargo ND
    Finals
    4:00pm
    @Stoney Creek Golf Course
    4:45pm
    @MACCRAY East (Raymond)
    7th followed by 8th.
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
    M-Cubs Meals
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    M-Cubs
    6:00pm
    @Cedar Mountain High School
    "C" @ 4:45, "B" @ 6:00
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Musical Practice
  • 16
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    3rd - 6th After-School Art Club
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Low Impact Zumba
    7:00pm
    @Canby High School
  • 17
    MEA Break
    10:00am - 2:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Musical Practice
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Dance Choreography Session
  • 18
    MEA Break
  • 19
  • 20
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City
    Coffee & Canvas
  • 21
    8:30am - 9:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Library Door 30
    4-H Cloverbud K-2
    3:00pm
    @MACCRAY East (Raymond)
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
    Parent/Adult & Me Yoga
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Impact Zumba
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Karate - N. Speiser
  • 22
    3:30pm
    @KMS High School (Kerkhoven)
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
    M-Cubs Meals
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    M-Cubs
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Library Door 30
    Social Security - Strategize
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Musical Practice
    7:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
  • 23
    9:00am - 6:00pm
    @Off-Site Location
    The Looney Lutherans in Youngish at Heart
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    3rd - 6th After-School Art Club
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Low Impact Zumba
  • 24
    4:00pm
    @Madison Golf Course
    Girls @ 4:00, Boys @ 4:40
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    Tie Dye Party
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    French Braiding 101
    7:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Indoor Marching Band Concert
  • 25
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Dismissed at 3:30
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Set-Up Pumpkin Patch Party - Smith
    4:30pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Musical Practice
    7:00pm
    @RTR High School (Tyler)
  • 26
    TBD
    @High Seed
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    Pumpkin Patch Party - Smith
  • 27
  • 28
    10:00am - 11:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Library Door 30
    4-H Code Your World
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    @ ACGC/Bus leave at 11:30
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
    Parent/Adult & Me Yoga
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    Impact Zumba
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Changed)
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Karate - N. Speiser
    7:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Fall Choir Concert 7-12
  • 29
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY WEST (Maynard)
    Shuttle-Bus #6
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
    M-Cubs Meals
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    M-Cubs
    6:00pm
    @SMSU
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Musical Practice
  • 30
    4:15pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Open Gym Shoot around
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Low Impact Zumba
  • 31
    4:30pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Musical Practice
    6:00pm
    @SMSU
  • 1
  • 2