Skip to content
MACCRAY High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School
Winter Break
2:00pm - 4:00pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
2
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:30pm
BB: G/7 & 8
@MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
Shuttle Bus # 6
4:30pm - 6:15pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:30pm - 6:00pm
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Youth Wrestling Mini-Camp - A. Bristle
4:30pm
WR: Jr. High
@BOLD High School
@ Olivia
5:00pm
WR: V
@Minneota High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Redwood Falls
No C.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
ComE
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
5th GBB vs. RCW - N. Hultgren
3
9:00am - 2:00pm
KB
JH Sub-Reg. @ SMSU-Van 8:00
2:30pm
WR: V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4:30pm - 6:15pm
BBB Practice
@ZEast Gym Door 30
4:45pm - 6:00pm
KB
@HS 111 Door 30
Practice
5:00pm
DT: G/V
@Dawson Boyd
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
No C.
4
9:00am - 2:00pm
KB
(Cancelled)
@ LQPV-Bus 7:45
10:00am - 11:30am
BBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
5
4:00pm - 5:30pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Open Gym - N. Bourne
6
No School
6:00am - 8:00pm
Gym Closed
@ZEast Gym Door 30
Custodians-EAST gym closed
8:00am - 10:15am
GBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
10:00am - 12:00pm
ComE
@ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
5th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
10:30am - 2:00pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
5th BBB & 6th GBB - C. Janssen
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Canby High School
"C" @ 4:45
6:30pm - 8:30pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Karate - N. Speiser
7
4:30pm - 6:15pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
WR: V
@BOLD High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School
No C.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
6th Gr. BBB Game vs. Montevideo - J. Schlagel
6:30pm - 7:30pm
KB
@HS 111 Door 30
Practice
8
4:15pm
BB: G/7 & 8
@MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
4:15pm - 5:45pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:30pm - 5:45pm
BBB Practice
@ZEast Gym Door 30
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ZEast Cafeteria Door 40
9
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:30pm
BB: G/7 & 8
@MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
Shuttle at 3:50. 7th followed by 8th.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Youth Wrestling Mini-Camp - A. Bristle
5:00pm
WR: Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
9U event
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
No C
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Montevideo High School
B & C at Same time-6:00, C in the TACC.
10
4:15pm - 8:30pm
Dance Practice
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
4:30pm
BB: G/7 & 8
@Renville County West, Danube Campus
RCW has 1 combined team.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
ComE
(Cancelled)
@ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
6th GBB - C. Janssen
4:30pm - 6:15pm
GBB Practice
@ZEast Gym Door 30
4:45pm - 6:00pm
KB
@HS 111 Door 30
Practice
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
"C" @ 4:45. Dance Team perform at halftime of JV & Varsity.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ComE
@ZEast Gym Door 30
5th Gr. GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
11
7:30am - 8:30am
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Yoga - S. Roskens
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 2:00pm
KB
@ Willmar 2016 Van-8:05
10:00am
WR: V
@Minnewaska Area High School
12
3:00pm - 4:30pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Open Gym - N. Bourne
13
No School
8:00am - 10:15am
GBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
9:00am - 4:00pm
Other
@HS Library/Hub
Facility Committee Meetings - S. Broderius
9:30am - 11:00am
ComE
(Cancelled)
@ZEast Gym Door 30
5th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
10:30am - 2:00pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
5th BBB & 6th GBB - C. Janssen
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Math League
@ ACGC/Bus leaves @ 11:30
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
6:00pm
SBRD
@HS Library/Hub
6:30pm - 8:30pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Karate - N. Speiser
14
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Fine Arts
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
One Act Play Practice
4:30pm
BB: G/7 & 8
@MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
LQPV only has 7th grade-play three halves.
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@RTR High School (Tyler)
No "B" or "C" G & B Double Header. Boys at 7:30
6:00pm
WR: V
@Red Rock Central High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
G & B Varsity Doubleheader, Girls at 6:00
15
4:30pm - 5:45pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:30pm - 5:45pm
GBB Practice
@ZEast Gym Door 30
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Pickleball
16
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Fine Arts
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
One Act Play Practice
4:15pm - 6:15pm
GBB Practice
@ZEast Gym Door 30
4:30pm
BB: G/7 & 8
@West Gym - Maynard
7th followed by 8th
4:30pm - 6:00pm
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Youth Wrestling
5:00pm - 6:30pm
ComE
@ZWest Cafeteria Doors 32 & 34
4th GBB Practice - J. Sunderland
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Tracy High School
"C" @ 4:45
6:30pm - 8:00pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
5th GBB- N. Hultgren
17
4:30pm - 6:15pm
BBB Practice
(Cancelled)
@ZEast Gym Door 30
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Practice
(Cancelled)
@ZEast Cafeteria Door 40
4:45pm - 6:00pm
KB
(Cancelled)
@HS 111 Door 30
Practice
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Postponed)
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
No C. 5th gr. GBB play at halftime of varsity. Pep Band
18
7:30am - 8:30am
ComE
(Cancelled)
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Yoga - S. Roskens
9:00am - 11:00am
ComE
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Saturday Morning Hoops
9:50am
BB: G/7 & 8
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School
Combined Team. 9:50 vs Morris-SH Gym. 11:30 vs KMS-East Gym. 12:20 vs Hancock-Aux Gym.
10:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria High School
11:00am
DT: G/V
(Postponed)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
1:00pm
BB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Wabasso High School
No C. 1:00-JV vs Wabasso, 2:30 Varsity vs Wabasso
19
2:00pm - 4:00pm
ComE
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
20
Faculty Workshop Day
No Students
No School
6:00am - 7:30am
GBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
9:00am - 12:00pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
5th BBB & 6th GBB - C. Janssen
9:30am - 11:00am
ComE
@ZEast Gym Door 30
5th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
4:30pm - 6:15pm
BBB Practice
@ZEast Gym Door 30
5:00pm - 5:30pm
ComE
@Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
Yoga Fundamentals for Beginners
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@ACGC High School
No C
6:00pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wabasso High School
No C. 6:00-JV vs Wabasso-Old Gym, 7:30 Varsity vs Wabasso-New Gym.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Impact Zumba
6:30pm
DT: G/V
@MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
21
4:30pm
BB: G/7 & 8
@MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
7th followed by 8th.
4:30pm - 6:15pm
BBB Practice
@ZEast Gym Door 30
4:30pm - 5:30pm
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Youth Cheerleading
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Practice
@ZEast Cafeteria Door 40
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
No C. Pep Band. Buck a Shot.
6:00pm
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
22
6:00am - 7:30am
GBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Fine Arts
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
One Act Play Practice
4:30pm - 5:45pm
BBB Practice
@ZEast Gym Door 30
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ZEast Cafeteria Door 40
5:30pm - 6:30pm
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Low Impact Gold Zumba
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Pickleball
23
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:00pm - 11:59pm
Fine Arts
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
One Act Play Practice
4:30pm
BB: G/7 & 8
@MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
Play one combined game.
4:30pm - 6:15pm
BBB Practice
@ZEast Gym Door 30
4:30pm - 5:30pm
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Youth Cheerleading
4:30pm - 6:00pm
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Youth Wrestling
5:00pm
WR: V
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
No C.
7:00pm
Fine Arts
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
One Act Public Performance
24
7:00am - 4:00pm
Fine Arts
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
One Act Play Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
BPA
Reg. Comp.-MN West in G.F.-bus 7:35
3:15pm
Fine Arts
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
One Act Student Body Performance
4:15pm - 6:15pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:45pm - 6:00pm
KB
@HS 111 Door 30
Practice
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Minneota High School
"C" @ 4:45
6:30pm
DT: G/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Varsity Only
25
TBD
WR: Jr. High
@Redwood Valley High School
7:30am - 8:30am
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Yoga - S. Roskens
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:00pm
Other
@ZHS 105
ACT Prep Class
9:00am - 11:00am
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Saturday Morning Hoops
10:30am
Fine Arts
One Act Play @ D/B HS-Sub-sect. 11, Bus 7:45
26
2:00pm - 4:00pm
ComE
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
27
No School
8:00am - 10:15am
GBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
9:30am - 11:00am
ComE
@ZEast Gym Door 30
5th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
10:30am - 2:00pm
ComE
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
5th BBB & 6th GBB - C. Janssen
2:01pm - 10:00pm
Other
Set up for Snow Week
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@ZEast Cafeteria Door 40
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BBB Practice
@ZEast Gym Door 30
5:00pm - 5:30pm
ComE
(Cancelled)
@Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
Yoga Fundamentals for Beginners
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Other
(Cancelled)
@HS Library/Hub
PRIDE MACCRAY Clothing Swap
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ComE
@HS Wood Shop - MS/HS Entrance
Impact Zumba
6:30pm - 8:30pm
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Karate - N. Speiser
7:00pm
DT: G/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
28
Other
SNOW WEEK
9:15am
Other
Snow Week Coronation
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Other
@HS Library/Hub
PRIDE MACCRAY Clothing Swap
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Fine Arts
@HS/MS Choir Room
Spring Play Auditions
4:30pm - 5:30pm
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Youth Cheerleading
4:30pm - 5:30pm
ComE
@HS Wood Shop - MS/HS Entrance
Mystery Challenge
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Dance Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
WR: V
@Flandreau High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
No C
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
"C" @ 4:45. Pep Band
29
Other
SNOW WEEK
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Other
@HS Library/Hub
Spelling Bee
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Fine Arts
@HS/MS Choir Room
Spring Play Auditions
4:30pm - 5:45pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:30pm - 5:30pm
ComE
@HS Wood Shop - MS/HS Entrance
3rd-6th Art Club
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ZEast Cafeteria Door 40
4:30pm - 5:45pm
GBB Practice
@ZEast Gym Door 30
5:30pm - 6:30pm
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Low Impact Gold Zumba
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Pickleball
30
Other
SNOW WEEK
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:15pm - 6:15pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
4:30pm
BB: G/7 & 8
@West Gym - Maynard
7th followed by 8th
4:30pm - 5:30pm
ComE
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Youth Cheerleading
5:00pm
WR: V
@Tracy High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
ComE
@HS Library/Hub
ECFE Music & Motion
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
No C. Pep Band
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@KMS High School
"C" @ 4:45
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ComE
@ZHS - Wood Shop - Door 23
Woodworking
31
Other
SNOW WEEK
4:30pm - 6:15pm
BBB Practice
@ZEast Gym Door 30
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
No C. Pep Band. 5th grade GBB play at Varsity halftime.
6:15pm - 7:30pm
ComE
@ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
5th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
6:30pm - 7:30pm
KB
@HS 111 Door 30
Practice
6:30pm
DT: G/V
@Canby High School
7:00pm - 8:59pm
Other
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Dance Set-up
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Other
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
Snow Week Dance
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?