MACCRAY High School

MACCRAY High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    Winter Break
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
  • 2
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY WEST (Maynard)
    Shuttle Bus # 6
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Wrestling Mini-Camp - A. Bristle
    4:30pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    @ Olivia
    5:00pm
    @Minneota High School
    6:00pm
    @Redwood Falls
    No C.
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5th GBB vs. RCW - N. Hultgren
  • 3
    9:00am - 2:00pm
    JH Sub-Reg. @ SMSU-Van 8:00
    2:30pm
    @BBE High School
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    Practice
    5:00pm
    @Dawson Boyd
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    No C.
  • 4
    9:00am - 2:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @ LQPV-Bus 7:45
    10:00am - 11:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
  • 5
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Open Gym - N. Bourne
  • 6
    6:00am - 8:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    Custodians-EAST gym closed
    8:00am - 10:15am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    5th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
    10:30am - 2:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5th BBB & 6th GBB - C. Janssen
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    6:00pm
    @Canby High School
    "C" @ 4:45
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Karate - N. Speiser
  • 7
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    6:00pm
    @Lakeview High School
    No C.
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    6th Gr. BBB Game vs. Montevideo - J. Schlagel
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    Practice
  • 8
    4:15pm
    @MACCRAY WEST (Maynard)
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Cafeteria Door 40
  • 9
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY WEST (Maynard)
    Shuttle at 3:50. 7th followed by 8th.
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Wrestling Mini-Camp - A. Bristle
    5:00pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    9U event
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    No C
    6:00pm
    @Montevideo High School
    B & C at Same time-6:00, C in the TACC.
  • 10
    4:15pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    4:30pm
    @Renville County West, Danube Campus
    RCW has 1 combined team.
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    6th GBB - C. Janssen
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    Practice
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    "C" @ 4:45. Dance Team perform at halftime of JV & Varsity.
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th Gr. GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
  • 11
    7:30am - 8:30am
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Yoga - S. Roskens
    9:00am - 2:00pm
    @ Willmar 2016 Van-8:05
    10:00am
    @Minnewaska Area High School
  • 12
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Open Gym - N. Bourne
  • 13
    8:00am - 10:15am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    Facility Committee Meetings - S. Broderius
    9:30am - 11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
    10:30am - 2:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5th BBB & 6th GBB - C. Janssen
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    @ ACGC/Bus leaves @ 11:30
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    6:00pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Karate - N. Speiser
  • 14
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    One Act Play Practice
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY WEST (Maynard)
    LQPV only has 7th grade-play three halves.
    6:00pm
    @RTR High School (Tyler)
    No "B" or "C" G & B Double Header. Boys at 7:30
    6:00pm
    @Red Rock Central HS -- Lamberton
    7:30pm
    @RTR HS - Tyler
    G & B Varsity Doubleheader, Girls at 6:00
  • 15
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Pickleball
  • 16
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    One Act Play Practice
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm
    @West Gym - Maynard
    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Wrestling
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @West Cafeteria Doors 32 & 34
    4th GBB Practice - J. Sunderland
    6:00pm
    @Tracy Area High School
    "C" @ 4:45
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5th GBB- N. Hultgren
  • 17
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @East Cafeteria Door 40
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS 111 Door 30
    Practice
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    No C. 5th gr. GBB play at halftime of varsity. Pep Band
  • 18
    7:30am - 8:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Yoga - S. Roskens
    9:00am - 11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Saturday Morning Hoops
    9:50am
    (Cancelled)
    @Benson High School
    Combined Team. 9:50 vs Morris-SH Gym. 11:30 vs KMS-East Gym. 12:20 vs Hancock-Aux Gym.
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Alexandria High School
    11:00am
    (Postponed)
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    1:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wabasso High School
    No C. 1:00-JV vs Wabasso, 2:30 Varsity vs Wabasso
  • 19
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    Open Gym
  • 20
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5th BBB & 6th GBB - C. Janssen
    9:30am - 11:00am
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
    Yoga Fundamentals for Beginners
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @ACGC High School
    No C
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wabasso High School
    No C. 6:00-JV vs Wabasso-Old Gym, 7:30 Varsity vs Wabasso-New Gym.
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Impact Zumba
    6:30pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
  • 21
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY WEST (Maynard)
    7th followed by 8th.
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Cheerleading
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Cafeteria Door 40
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    No C. Pep Band. Buck a Shot.
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
  • 22
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    One Act Play Practice
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Cafeteria Door 40
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Low Impact Gold Zumba
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Pickleball
  • 23
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:00pm - 11:59pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    One Act Play Practice
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY WEST (Maynard)
    Play one combined game.
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Cheerleading
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Wrestling
    5:00pm
    @Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
    6:00pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    No C.
    7:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    One Act Public Performance
  • 24
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    One Act Play Practice
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    Reg. Comp.-MN West in G.F.-bus 7:35
    3:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    One Act Student Body Performance
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    Practice
    6:00pm
    @Minneota High School
    "C" @ 4:45
    6:30pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    Varsity Only
  • 25
    TBD
    @Redwood Valley High School
    7:30am - 8:30am
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Yoga - S. Roskens
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    @HS 105 - Door 30
    ACT Prep Class
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Saturday Morning Hoops
    10:30am
    One Act Play @ D/B HS-Sub-sect. 11, Bus 7:45
  • 26
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City
    Coffee & Canvas
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    Open Gym
  • 27
    8:00am - 10:15am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    9:30am - 11:00am
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
    10:30am - 2:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5th BBB & 6th GBB - C. Janssen
    2:01pm - 10:00pm
    Set up for Snow Week
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Cafeteria Door 40
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
    Yoga Fundamentals for Beginners
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Library Door 30
    PRIDE MACCRAY Clothing Swap
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    Impact Zumba
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Karate - N. Speiser
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
  • 28
    SNOW WEEK
    9:15am
    Snow Week Coronation
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    PRIDE MACCRAY Clothing Swap
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Choir Room # 117 - Door 25
    Spring Play Auditions
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Cheerleading
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    Mystery Challenge
    5:00pm
    @Flandreau, SD
    6:00pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    No C
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    "C" @ 4:45. Pep Band
  • 29
    SNOW WEEK
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    Spelling Bee
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Choir Room # 117 - Door 25
    Spring Play Auditions
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    3rd-6th Art Club
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Cafeteria Door 40
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Low Impact Gold Zumba
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Pickleball
  • 30
    SNOW WEEK
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm
    @West Gym - Maynard
    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Cheerleading
    5:00pm
    @Tracy Area High School
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    ECFE Music & Motion
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    No C. Pep Band
    6:00pm
    @KMS High School (Kerkhoven)
    "C" @ 4:45
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS - Wood Shop - Door 23
    Woodworking
  • 31
    SNOW WEEK
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    No C. Pep Band. 5th grade GBB play at Varsity halftime.
    6:15pm - 7:30pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    5th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    6:30pm
    @Canby High School
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    Practice
    7:00pm - 8:59pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Dance Set-up
    9:00pm - 11:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Snow Week Dance
  • 1