MACCRAY High School

MACCRAY High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    TBD
    @ Champlain Park
    7:30am - 8:30am
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Yoga - S. Roskens
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Saturday Morning Hoops
    9:00am - 2:00pm
    @ D/B Van 7:50
    9:45am
    @KMS High School (Kerkhoven)
    One combined team. vs CMCS @ 9:45, vs WHN @ 11:15, vs KMS @ 12:45.
    10:30am
    One Act Play @ Redwood Falls-Section 3A
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    No C game. Varsity @ 7:30. Senior Night!
    8:30pm - 10:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    BBB Senior Night Parent/Player Social
  • 2
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    Open Gym
  • 3
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    Facility Committee Meetings - S. Broderius
    9:30am - 11:00am
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
    10:30am - 2:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5th BBB & 6th GBB - C. Janssen
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm
    @Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
    LQPV only has 7th grade-play three halves.
    6:00pm
    @Renville County West High School
    Double Header w Boys, B @ 7:30 in old gym, No C. Post Prom Meal served.
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Impact Zumba
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Karate - N. Speiser
    7:30pm
    @Renville County West High School
    Double Header w Girls, C @ 4:45, B @ 6:00 in old gym. Varsity @ 7:30 in New Gym. Post Prom meal served.
  • 4
    Reg. Spelling Bee in Redwood Falls
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm
    @Benson High School
    One combined game in Benson's East Gym.
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    5th BBB - C. Janssen
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Cafeteria Door 40
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Library Door 30
    ECFE Baby Sign Language
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    Dawson C will play vs our JV team @ 6:00. 6th GBB play at Varsity halftime.
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    Monogram Wall Hanging
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4th BBB Game Vs. CMCS
  • 5
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Blood Drive
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    3rd-6th Art Club
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Cafeteria Door 40
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Low Impact Gold Zumba
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Pickleball
  • 6
    One Act Play State
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY WEST (Maynard)
    RCW has 1 combined team.
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Wrestling
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    ECFE Music & Motion
    6:00pm
    @Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
    No C.
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS - Wood Shop - Door 23
    Woodworking
    6:00pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
  • 7
    One Act Play State
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Cafeteria Door 40
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    Practice
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    "C" @ 4:45. Pep Band. 4th gr. BBB play @ Varsity halftime.
  • 8
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Saturday Morning Hoops
    12:00pm
    @Montevideo High School
  • 9
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City
    Coffee & Canvas
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    Open Gym
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    Chunky Hand-Knit Blanket
  • 10
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    @Bethany Christian Reformed Church
    Preschool Screening - K. Klosterboer
    8:00am - 10:15am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    9:30am - 11:00am
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
    10:30am - 12:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Raddish Kids in the Kitchen
    10:30am - 2:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5th BBB & 6th GBB - C. Janssen
    12:30pm - 2:30pm
    @ ACGC/Bus leaves @ 11:00
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Impact Zumba
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Karate - N. Speiser
  • 11
    4:30pm
    @Central Minnesota Christian School
    7th followed by 8th.
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Just for Kix Practice
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    D/B C will play our JV. Just for Kix performs @ JV & Varstiy halftime.
    6:00pm
    @Long Prairie Grey Eagle H.S>
  • 12
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    3rd-6th Art Club
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @East Gym Door 30
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Low Impact Gold Zumba
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Pickleball
  • 13
    4:30pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    In New Auxiliary Gym. Play one combined game.
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Wrestling
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    No C.
    6:00pm
    @Dawson-Boyd High School
    "C" @ 4:45
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS - Wood Shop - Door 23
    Woodworking
  • 14
    TBD
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Murdock
    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    Practice
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    No C. Parents Night between games. Pep Band, 4th grade GBB play at halftime of varsity. 50/50 for Spanish
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th Gr. GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Parents Night Cookies & ice cream.
  • 15
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Saturday Morning Hoops
    9:00am - 11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Library Door 30
    Youth Photography
    9:00am - 2:00pm
    @ G-SL-2019 Bus @ 7:20
    11:30am - 3:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    6th BBB Games - J. Schlagel
    12:30pm - 6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Off-Site Location
    Andes Tower Hills Tubing/Skiing Trip
  • 16
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    Open Gym
  • 17
    8:00am - 10:15am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    Facility Committee Meetings - S. Broderius
    9:30am - 11:15am
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th GBB Practice - N. Hultgren
    10:30am - 2:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5th BBB & 6th GBB - C. Janssen
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Impact Zumba
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    5th BBB & 6th GBB Games - C. Janssen
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Karate - N. Speiser
    7:00pm
    @South Champion
  • 18
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Murdock
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    No C.
    6:00pm
    @Central Minnesota Christian School
    "C" @ 4:45
  • 19
    4:00pm - 5:45pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    Final Practice/Party
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    3rd-6th Art Club
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Library Door 30
    ECFE Valentines Party 2's & 3's
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Low Impact Gold Zumba
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Pickleball
  • 20
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    K - 12, all buildings
    4:15pm - 5:30pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    5th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Youth Wrestling
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    5th BBB Practice - C. Janssen
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    Practice
    5:45pm - 7:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    5th GBB Game Vs. Willmar CCS - N. Hultgren
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS - Wood Shop - Door 23
    Woodworking
    6:16pm - 11:59pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    Jump Rope for Heart Set-up
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5th GBB & 6th GBB Games Vs. CMCS
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Spanish Trip Meeting
    7:01pm - 8:30pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    6th GBB Game Vs. Willmar CCS - C. Janssen
    8:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    Varsity Only
  • 21
    9:00am
    Sub-Reg. 6 @ Ridgewater-Bus @ 8:30
    4:30pm - 6:15pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    6:00pm
    @MACCRAY HS (Clara City)
    C @ 4:45. Pep Band. 5th BBB play at varsity halftime.
    9:00pm - 12:00pm
    FFA Lock in
  • 22
    TBD
    @Long Prairie Grey Eagle H.S>
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    6th BBB Games - J. Schlagel
    8:45am - 9:45am
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    GBB Pre-game practice
    11:00am
    @Montevideo High School
    Shoot around in Maynard at 9:00
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Blue Ice Studio - HEX Clara City
    Cookies & Canvas
  • 23
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    Open Gym
  • 24
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @High School Building - ALL
    Back-up Location for Sub-Region
    9:30am - 11:30am
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    7th GBB Traveling - N. Hultgren
    10:00am - 11:30am
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th/6th Volleyball Practice - C. Slagter
    4:00pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
    Parent/Adult & Me Yoga
    6:00pm
    @SMSU
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    Impact Zumba
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    Karate - N. Speiser
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Trapshoot Team Parent Meeting - M. Sparks
  • 25
    Precinct Caucus Night-No Activ. 6-8pm
    4:15pm - 5:59pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    7th GBB Traveling - N. Hultgren
  • 26
    4:15pm - 5:45pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
    @HS - Ind. Tech Rm 202- Door 23
    3rd-6th Art Club
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @HS Cafeteria - Door 23
    Low Impact Gold Zumba
  • 27
    4:30pm-8:30pm
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @HS - Wood Shop - Door 23
    Woodworking
    7:00pm
    @High Seed
    Pigtail Game
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @East Gym Door 30
    5th/6th Volleyball Practice - C. Slagter
  • 28
    6:00am - 8:00am
    Pancake Feed
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    4:15pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Off-Site Location
    Kilowatt Center - 7th & 8th Grades
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @West Gym Door 32 & 34
    7th GBB Traveling - N. Hultgren
    4:30pm
    @HS 111 Door 30
    5th Annual IntraSquad Meet
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    6th GBB Game vs. RCW - C. Janssen
    8:00pm
    @SMSU
  • 29
    11:00am - 12:30pm
    @HS Gym - Door 25
    2:30pm
    @Montevideo High School
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7