Skip to content
MACCRAY High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
May 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
7:30am - 8:30am
ComE
@Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
Saturday Morning Yoga - S. Roskens
1:00pm
BSB: V
@Renville County West HS, Sacred Heart Campus
No JV. Game will begin when Mad. vs RCW is complete.
3:00pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Renville County West HS, Sacred Heart Campus
No JV Game. Game will begin after Mad. vs MACCRAY is complete
7:00pm
Fine Arts
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Musical Performance
2
3
No School
4:00pm
Track & Field: Jr. High
@Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
4:30pm
BSB: V
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
No JV Game.
4:30pm
GLF: JH
@Raymond
Palmer
4:30pm
SB: V
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
Double Header. No JV game.
4
11:00am
GLF: G/V
@Minneota Countryside Golf Course
11:00am
GLF: B/V
@Cottonwood Country Club
Boys
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Canby High School
No JV Game.
4:30pm
BSB: 7 & 8
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
Clara City Baseball Front Field
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
5
BPA
(Cancelled)
BPA National Convention @ Orlando Fl
6
BPA
(Cancelled)
BPA National Convention @ Orlando Fl
4:00pm
TNNS: B/V
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
4:15pm
Track & Field: V
@Tracy High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
No JV Game.
4:30pm
GLF: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Stoney Creek Golf Course
4:30pm
GLF: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Stoney Creek Golf Course
4:30pm
SB: G/JV
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
7-9 game.
4:30pm
SB: V
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
Double Header. 7-9 JV Game.
7:00pm - 8:15pm
ComE
@ZEast Gym Door 30
6th VB Practice - A. Pieper
7
BPA
(Cancelled)
BPA National Convention @ Orlando Fl
3:00pm - 4:59pm
Other
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
2180 Foundation Meal Set-Up
3:00pm - 4:59pm
Other
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
2180 Foundation Auction Set-Up - D. Smith
3:00pm
TNNS: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
4:00pm
SB: G/JV
@Lakeview High School
7-9 JV game.
4:00pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
Double Header. No JV game.
4:30pm
BSB: 7 & 8
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
Clara City Baseball Front Field
7th grade game followed by 8th grade.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Other
@HS/MS Cafeteria/Commons
2180 Foundation Drive-Through Meal
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Other
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
2180 Foundation Online Auction Pickup
8
BPA
(Cancelled)
BPA National Convention @ Orlando Fl
7:30am - 8:30am
ComE
@Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
Saturday Morning Yoga - S. Roskens
9:00am - 11:00am
Other
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
2180 Foundation Online Auction Pickup
9:00am
TNNS: B/V
(Changed)
@Minnewaska Area High School
5:00pm - 6:59pm
Other
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
FFA gym set-up
7:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA/AG
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
FFA Awards Banquet
9
BPA
(Cancelled)
BPA National Convention @ Orlando Fl
10
9:00am
GLF: G/V
@Marshall Country Club
9:00am
GLF: B/V
@Marshall Country Club
4:00pm
Track & Field: Jr. High
@Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
4:15pm
GLF: JH
@Olivia Golf Course
4:30pm
SB: G/JV
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
Play RCW's JH team.
4:30pm
SB: V
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
Double Header. 7-9 JV game.
6:00pm
SBRD
@HS Library/Hub
11
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@YME (Granite Falls Campus)
No JV Game.
4:30pm
BSB: 7 & 8
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Highland Park Field. 7th then 8th back to back shortened games.
4:30pm
GLF: JH
(Rescheduled)
@Raymond
4:30pm
SB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
7-9 JV game.
4:30pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
Double Header. 7-9 JV game.
4:30pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
Double Header. 7-9 JV game.
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
12
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Other
@Raymond Baseball #1
Rockets Baseball Game - B. Steen
13
Other
Last Student Day
4:30pm
BSB: V
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
No JV Game.
4:30pm
BSB: 7 & 8
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
Clara City Baseball Front Field
7th play a shorter game, followed by an 8th shorter game
4:30pm
GLF: JH
@Granite Falls Golf Course
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@Worthington High School
@ Middle School
4:30pm
Track & Field: V
@BOLD High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
ComE
@HS Library/Hub
Classics Book Club - M. Abrahamson
14
Teacher Inservice
Teacher Work Day
6:00am - 11:59pm
Other
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Gym Set up
4:15pm
Track & Field: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Tracy High School
7:00pm
Commencement
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
15
7:30am - 8:30am
ComE
@Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
Saturday Morning Yoga - S. Roskens
9:00am - 1:00pm
Other
@Raymond Baseball #1
Grad Party - K. Kienitz
9:00am
TNNS: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Minnewaska Area High School
16
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Other
@Raymond Baseball #1
Rockets Baseball Game - B. Steen
17
9:00am
GLF: G/V
@Marshall Country Club
Make up rain date
9:00am
GLF: B/V
@Marshall Country Club
Make up Rain Date
3:00pm - 8:30pm
ComE
@Raymond Softball #1
Youth Softball Program - N. Thoma
4:30pm
BSB: V
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
No JV Game.
4:30pm
GLF: G/V
@Stoney Creek Golf Course
4:30pm
GLF: B/V
@Stoney Creek Golf Course
4:30pm
SB: G/JV
@
Play YME JH team. @ field by Minnesota West CC
4:30pm
SB: V
(Rescheduled)
@YME (Granite Falls Campus)
Double Header. 7-9 JV game.
4:30pm
Track & Field: Jr. High
@YME (Granite Falls Campus)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ComE
@Clara City Baseball Front Field
5th/6th Gr. Baseball Practice - J. Gueningsman
18
8:00am - 9:00am
ComE
@Tennis Courts - Clara City
Starter Tennis Camps
3:00pm - 8:30pm
ComE
@Raymond Softball #1
Youth Softball Program - N. Thoma
4:00pm
SB Practice
Softball bus to Raymond @ 3:30
4:30pm
BSB: V
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
No JV Game. Senior Day!
4:30pm
SB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
4:30pm
SB: V
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
Single game. No JV
4:30pm
Track & Field: V
@Montevideo High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ComE
@Clara City Baseball Front Field
5th/6th Gr. Baseball Practice - J. Gueningsman
19
8:00am - 9:00am
ComE
@Tennis Courts - Clara City
Starter Tennis Camps
9:00am
Golf Practice
Varsity at Eagle Creek
3:00pm - 8:30pm
ComE
@Raymond Softball #1
Youth Softball Program - N. Thoma
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
For batting practice
4:00pm
SB Practice
Softball bus to Raymond @ 3:30
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ComE
@Clara City Baseball Front Field
5th/6th Gr. Baseball Practice - J. Gueningsman
20
6:00am - 8:00pm
Other
@ZEast Gym Door 30
Back up for Grand March
8:00am - 9:00am
ComE
@Tennis Courts - Clara City
Starter Tennis Camps
3:00pm - 8:30pm
ComE
@Raymond Softball #1
Youth Softball Program - N. Thoma
5:00pm
Other
Prom Grand March Clara City Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ComE
@Clara City Baseball Front Field
5th/6th Gr. Baseball Practice - J. Gueningsman
21
8:00am - 9:00am
ComE
@Tennis Courts - Clara City
Starter Tennis Camps
3:00pm
SB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Montevideo High School
Single game. 7-9 JV game.
3:00pm
SB: V
(Changed)
@Montevideo High School
Single Game. 7-9 JV game.
4:30pm
BSB: 7 & 8
@KMS High School
8th game followed by 7th. At city field one block east of the high school on 13th St. N. in Kerkhoven
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Montevideo High School
No JV game.
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Other
@Raymond Baseball #1
Rockets Baseball Game - B. Steen
22
7:30am - 8:30am
ComE
@Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
Saturday Morning Yoga - S. Roskens
12:30pm - 3:30pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Youth Baseball Camp/Weather Back-Up - N. Hebrink
1:00pm - 3:00pm
ComE
@Raymond Baseball #2
Youth Baseball Camps - N. Hebrink
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ComE
@Raymond Softball #1
Softball Camps - N. Thoma
23
24
1:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@Worthington High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
ComE
@Hawk Creek CC
Youth Golf Camp - M. Kent
3:00pm - 8:30pm
ComE
@Raymond Softball #1
Youth Softball Program - N. Thoma
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Milroy
No JV Game.
5:00pm - 7:15pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Elementary Dance Camp - J. Albertson
5:00pm
SB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Montevideo High School
Single game. 7-9 JV game.
5:00pm
SB: V
(Changed)
@Montevideo High School
Single Game. 7-9 JV game.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ComE
@Clara City Baseball Front Field
5th/6th Gr. Baseball Practice - J. Gueningsman
25
7:00am - 8:30am
VB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
9:00am - 12:00pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Youth BBB & GBB Camps - Condon/Post
12:00pm
TNNS: B/V
@Redwood Falls
2:00pm - 4:00pm
ComE
@Hawk Creek CC
Youth Golf Camp - M. Kent
3:00pm - 8:30pm
ComE
@Raymond Softball #1
Youth Softball Program - N. Thoma
4:00pm
SB Practice
Softball bus to Raymond @ 3:30
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Springfield High School
Varsity @ Riverside Park, No JV Game.
5:00pm - 7:15pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Elementary Dance Camp - J. Albertson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ComE
@Clara City Baseball Front Field
5th/6th Gr. Baseball Practice - J. Gueningsman
26
9:00am - 12:00pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Youth BBB & GBB Camps - Condon/Post
9:00am
GLF: G/V
@Willmar-Eagle Creek Golf Course
9:00am
GLF: B/V
@Willmar - Eagle Creek Golf Course
3:00pm - 8:30pm
ComE
@Raymond Softball #1
Youth Softball Program - N. Thoma
4:00pm
SB Practice
Softball bus to Raymond @ 3:30
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@YME (Granite Falls Campus)
Change-All Field Events
4:30pm
SB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
7-9 JV game.
4:30pm
SB: V
(Changed)
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Double Header @ Tracy SB Complex. 7-9 JV game.
5:00pm - 7:15pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Elementary Dance Camp - J. Albertson
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ComE
@Raymond Softball #2
3rd/4th Baseball Practice - C. Macht
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ComE
@Clara City Baseball Front Field
5th/6th Gr. Baseball Practice - J. Gueningsman
27
7:00am - 8:30am
VB Practice
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
9:00am - 12:00pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Youth BBB & GBB Camps - Condon/Post
11:00am
TNNS: B/V
(Postponed)
@Redwood Falls
2:00pm - 4:00pm
ComE
@Hawk Creek CC
Youth Golf Camp - M. Kent
2:00pm - 4:00pm
ComE
@ZWest Gym Door 32 & 34
Youth Golf Camp - M. Kent
3:00pm - 8:30pm
ComE
@Raymond Softball #1
Youth Softball Program - N. Thoma
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
(Postponed)
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
Running Events Only
4:30pm
SB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
7-9 JV game.
4:30pm
SB: V
(Changed)
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Double Header @ Tracy SB Complex. 7-9 JV game.
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Cancelled)
@Sunburg
No JV Game.
5:00pm - 7:15pm
ComE
@HS Gym - AD Door #46
Elementary Dance Camp - J. Albertson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ComE
@Clara City Baseball Front Field
5th/6th Gr. Baseball Practice - J. Gueningsman
28
11:00am
TNNS: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Redwood Falls
11:00am
Track & Field: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
Running Events Only
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ComE
@Raymond Softball #2
3rd/4th Baseball Practice - C. Macht
29
7:30am - 8:30am
ComE
@Immanuel Lutheran Church CC
Saturday Morning Yoga - S. Roskens
2:00pm
BSB: V
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
12:00 Rd. 1-CMCS vs RCW. Winner plays MACCRAY @ 2:00
30
31
Holiday
Memorial Day-No School & No Meetings
8:30am - 12:00pm
Other
@ZEast Main Entrance Door #40
Memorial Day Program/Bathrooms - Legion
8:30am - 12:00pm
Other
@ZEast Gym Door 30
Memorial Day Program (if inclement weather) - Legion
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?