Skip to content
KMS Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Camden Conference Schools
Coop Athletics with Benson
Today
June 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
12:00pm
BSB: V
@Milroy
2
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Graduation
@High School Court 1 (commons end))Varsity competition gym
Graduation.
3
7:00am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
band practice all members
9:00am - 1:30pm
basketball camp
@
Multiple Location
4
7:00am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
band practice all members
9:00am - 1:30pm
basketball camp
@
Multiple Location
5
7:00am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
band practice all members
9:00am - 1:30pm
basketball camp
@
Multiple Location
6
7:00am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
band practice all members
9:00am - 1:30pm
basketball camp
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
BSB: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
If lose, game at 7:00
7
7:00am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
band practice all members
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Drivers Education
@High School Classrooms
Driver Education Classroom Session 1
8
9:00am - 4:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
band camp all members
1:00pm - 2:00pm
basketball camp
(Postponed)
@Elementary Gym
Carlie Wagner Basketball Camp, Grades 1 - 4 **POSTPONED UNTIL FUTURE DATE**
2:15pm - 3:45pm
basketball camp
(Postponed)
@Elementary Gym
Carlie Wagner Basketball Camp, Grades 5 - 7 **POSTPONED UNTIL FUTURE DATE**
4:15pm - 6:15pm
basketball camp
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Carlie Wagner Basketball Camp, Grades 8 - 12 **POSTPONED UNTIL FUTURE DATE**
9
10
7:00am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
band practice all members
9:00am - 11:30am
basketball camp
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Drivers Education
@High School Classrooms
Driver Education Classroom Session 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education-Youth
@Murdock Softball Field
T-ball, Little League
7:30pm - 9:30pm
School Board Meeting
@High School Board Room
11
7:00am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
band practice all members
9:00am - 11:30am
basketball camp
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Drivers Education
@High School Classrooms
Driver Education Classroom Session 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Drivers Education
@High School Classrooms
Driver's Ed Parent Meeting
12
7:00am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
band practice all members
9:00am - 11:30am
basketball camp
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Drivers Education
@High School Classrooms
Driver Education Classroom Session 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education-Youth
@Murdock Softball Field
T-ball, Little League
13
7:00am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
band practice all members
9:00am - 11:30am
basketball camp
@
Multiple Location
12:30pm
BSB: V
@Jordan Mini Met
Winner plays at noon on 6/14 Loser plays 10:00 AM on 6/14
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Drivers Education
@High School Classrooms
Driver Education Classroom Session 1
14
7:00am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
band practice all members
12:00pm
BSB: V
@Jordan Mini Met
State Semifinal
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Drivers Education
@High School Classrooms
Driver Education Classroom Session 1
1:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
Benson Parade
15
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
Owatonna Parade
16
9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
Hutchinson Parade
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
junior high practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
9th-12th grade practice
17
9:00am - 3:30pm
Community Education-Youth
@
Multiple Location
Camp Invention
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Drivers Education
@High School Classrooms
Driver Education Classroom Session 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education-Youth
@Murdock Softball Field
T-ball, Little League
18
9:00am - 11:30am
Basketball team camp
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 3:30pm
Community Education-Youth
@
Multiple Location
Camp Invention
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Drivers Education
@High School Classrooms
Driver Education Classroom Session 1
1:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
Litchfield Parade
19
9:00am - 3:30pm
Community Education-Youth
@
Multiple Location
Camp Invention
9:00am - 11:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Drivers Education
@High School Classrooms
Driver Education Classroom Session 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education-Youth
@Murdock Softball Field
T-ball, Little League
20
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
Milaca Parade
9:00am - 11:30am
Basketball team camp
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 3:30pm
Community Education-Youth
@
Multiple Location
Camp Invention
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Drivers Education
@High School Classrooms
Driver Education Classroom Session 1
21
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
Sauk Rapids Parade
9:00am - 3:30pm
Community Education-Youth
@
Multiple Location
Camp Invention
9:00am - 11:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
22
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
Willmar and Granite Falls Parade
23
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
junior high practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball-Girls
@
Multiple Location
9th-12th grade practice
24
GYM CLOSED
@Elementary Gym
Closed for floor refinishing.
9:00am - 11:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Education-Youth
@Pillsbury Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education-Youth
@Murdock Softball Field
T-ball, Little League
25
GYM CLOSED
@Elementary Gym
Closed for floor refinishing.
7:30am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice for EAST COAST tour members
9:00am - 11:30am
Basketball team camp
@
Multiple Location
26
GYM CLOSED
@Elementary Gym
Closed for floor refinishing.
7:30am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice for EAST COAST tour members
9:00am - 11:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education-Youth
@Murdock Softball Field
T-ball, Little League
27
GYM CLOSED
@Elementary Gym
Closed for floor refinishing.
7:30am - 9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
Practice for Alexandria Parade
9:00am - 11:30am
Basketball team camp
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 12:15pm
Community Education-Youth
@Out of Town
Aviation Field Trip
28
GYM CLOSED
@Elementary Gym
Closed for floor refinishing.
9:00am - 11:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
29
GYM CLOSED
@Elementary Gym
Closed for floor refinishing.
30
GYM CLOSED
@Elementary Gym
Closed for floor refinishing.
Marching Band
@Out of Town
East Coast Trip
9:00am
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
Alexandria Parade
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a calendar
-All-
Academic
Adult Basic Education
Athletic
Football Calendar
Board
Clubs
Community Education - Adult
Community Education-Youth
Community Events
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Fine Arts
Three Act Play
Band
One Act Play
Musical
Choir
High School
JO Volleyball
Football Calendar
Testing
Trips-Special Events
Youth Baseball
Youth Baseball 5th Grade
Youth Baseball 4th Grade
Youth TBall
Youth Baseball 6th Grade
Youth Basketball
Youth Girls Basketball 4th Grade
Youth Boys Basketball 6th Grade
Youth Boys Basketball 5th Grade
Youth Boys Basketball 4th grade
Youth Softball
Youth Softball 6th Grade
Youth TBall
Youth Softball 5th Grade
Youth Softball 4th Grade
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?