Skip to content
KMS Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Camden Conference Schools
Coop Athletics with Benson
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
WR: 7-9
@Champlin Park High School
State Individual Tournament
7:00am
BB: G/7/8
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
7:15am
Speech
@Out of Town
at Minnewaska Depart (Rustad) 7:15am
8:30am
Knowledge Bowl
@Out of Town
at Dawson Boyd. Depart Riley Bus: 7:30.
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th grade girls
9:30am
WR: V
@St. Croix Lutheran High School
Depart: 5:30
10:30am - 12:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade girls
4:00pm - 5:00pm
jovo
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
jovo
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 11:59pm
Other
@High School Commons
Snowball Dance 9-12 grade
2
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Open Gym
@High School West competition Gym
2:00pm - 4:30pm
jovo
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade boys
3
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dancin' Angels
@Windy's Wellness
4:45pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
4:45pm
BB: B/C
@Central Minnesota Christian School
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Central Minnesota Christian School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th grade girls
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Central Minnesota Christian School
Depart: 3:45
4
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Community Education-Youth
@KMS High School Kerkhoven - Auditorium
Elementary Cheer Club
5:30pm - 7:30pm
TKD
@High School Multipurpose
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
K-3 Basketball practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5th Grade Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade boys
5
6:55am - 7:50am
Danceline
@High School West competition Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Education-Youth
@Elementary Lunch Room
Lego League
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Dancin' Angels
@Windy's Wellness
6
8:00am - 1:30pm
Other
@Out of Town
Math Counts @SMSU
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Education-Youth
@Elementary Lunch Room
Drawing I
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
8th grade boys
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Dancin' Angels
@Windy's Wellness
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@ACGC Atwater
7th grade only
4:45pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Renville County West High School
4:45pm
BB: B/C
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
5:00pm
WR: V
@Litchfield HS
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Litchfield HS
5:30pm - 7:30pm
TKD
@High School Multipurpose
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Renville County West High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th grade girls
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Education-Adult
@High School Classrooms
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Renville County West High School
Depart: 4:30
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
5th grade boys play at Halftime of Varsity game
7
6:55am - 7:50am
Danceline
@High School West competition Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
8th grade boys
4:45pm
BB: B/C
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
jovo
@Elementary Gym
11's team
6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
K-3 Youth Basketball Play at Halftime of JV Game
6:42pm
PB
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
boys basketball game
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
8:00pm
Danceline
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
Dancing Saints perform at halftime of varsity game
8
7:30am
Speech
@Out of Town
at Minneota depart 7:30am
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th grade girls
10:00am
WR: V
@Morris Area High School
10:30am - 12:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade girls
9
9:00am - 5:00pm
KidW
@
Multiple Location
Individual wrestling tournament, 10:30am weigh-ins, starts at 12pm.
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@High School West competition Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade boys
5:00pm - 7:00pm
jovo
@
Multiple Location
10
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
8th grade boys
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dancin' Angels
@Windy's Wellness
4:45pm
BB: B/C
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
(Postponed)
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
K-3 Basketball practice
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
School Board Meeting
@High School Board Room
8:00pm
Danceline
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
Dancing Saints perform at halftime
11
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Community Education-Youth
@High School Classrooms
Nailed It!
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Community Education-Youth
@KMS High School Kerkhoven - Auditorium
Elementary Cheer Club
4:45pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
Parent Night
5:30pm - 7:30pm
TKD
@High School Multipurpose
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
Parent Night
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th grade girls
6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
K-3 Youth Basketball Play at Halftime of JV Game
6:42pm
PB
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
girls basketball game
7:00pm
WR: V
@Paynesville Area High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
Parent Night
8:00pm
Danceline
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
Dancing Saints perform at halftime
12
6:55am - 7:50am
Danceline
@High School West competition Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Community Education-Youth
@Elementary Lunch Room
Lego League
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Dancin' Angels
@Windy's Wellness
13
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Education-Youth
@Elementary Lunch Room
Drawing I
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Dancin' Angels
@Windy's Wellness
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School court 4 (fitness end) west competition gym
4th grade boys
5:30pm - 7:30pm
TKD
@High School Multipurpose
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
6:00pm
BB: B/C
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
6:00pm
Danceline
@KMS High School Kerkhoven - Auditorium
Dancing Saints pictures
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
K-3 Basketball practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th grade girls
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5th Grade Boys
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
Dismiss: 3:05 Depart: 3:15
14
School Resumes
School in session. Snow contingency date for November 27, 2019.
7:00am - 8:00am
Danceline
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
Lyrical Class
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Education-Youth
@Elementary Lunch Room
Fun with Mrs G
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
8th grade boys
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@KMS Public Schools - Murdock Campus, Murdock MN
Gym
4:45pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
6:00pm
WR: V
@Minnewaska Area High School
Final Four
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th grade girls
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
Senior Night
15
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Hwy 55 Tournament
8:30am
Knowledge Bowl
@Out of Town
at Glencoe Silver Lake. Depart Riley Bus: 7:00.
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th grade girls
10:30am - 12:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade girls
2:00pm - 4:00pm
jovo
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Movie Night
@KMS High School Kerkhoven - Auditorium
Showing Ford v Ferrari
16
7:00am - 7:00pm
KidW
@
Multiple Location
youth wrestling individual tournament
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@High School West competition Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade boys
5:00pm - 6:30pm
jovo
@Elementary Gym
11's team
5:00pm - 7:00pm
jovo
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Danceline
@KMS High School Kerkhoven - Auditorium
Lyrical Class
17
2:00pm
Movie Night
@KMS High School Kerkhoven - Auditorium
Showing Frozen II
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th grade girls
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Wabasso High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Wabasso High School
Depart (Coach bus): 4:00
18
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Community Education-Youth
@KMS High School Kerkhoven - Auditorium
Elementary Cheer Club
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@KMS Public Schools - Murdock Campus, Murdock MN
Gym
4:45pm
BB: G/C
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
4:45pm
BB: B/C
@Dawson-Boyd High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
TKD
@High School Multipurpose
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Dawson-Boyd High School
6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
K-3 Youth Basketball Play at Halftime of JV Game
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Dismiss: 2:50 Depart: 3:00
19
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Dancin' Angels
@Windy's Wellness
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7th grade girls
20
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Education-Youth
@Elementary Lunch Room
Drawing I
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade boys
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Dancin' Angels
@Windy's Wellness
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School West competition Gym
8th grade boys
4:45pm
BB: G/C
@Osakis High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
TKD
@High School Multipurpose
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Osakis High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
K-3 Basketball practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5th Grade Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th grade girls
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Court 1 (commons end))Varsity competition gym
7th grade girls
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Education-Adult
@High School Classrooms
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Osakis High School
Dismiss: 2:40 Depart (Coach Bus): 2:50
21
7:00am - 8:00am
Danceline
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
Lyrical Class
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth Basketball
@High School West competition Gym
8th grade girls
22
6:45am
Speech
@Out of Town
at Morris depart 6:45am
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
5th grade girls
10:00am
WR: V
@Long Prairie/Grey Eagle
10:30am - 12:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade girls
3:00pm
BB: B/JV
@University of Minnesota - Morris
4:45pm
BB: B/V
@University of Minnesota - Morris
7:00pm
Movie Night
@KMS High School Kerkhoven - Auditorium
Showing Midway
23
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Open Gym
@High School West competition Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Bingo
@High School Commons
FFA Bingo. Contact: Harmon Wilts
2:30pm - 6:30pm
jovo
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade boys
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Danceline
@KMS High School Kerkhoven - Auditorium
Lyrical Class
24
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dancin' Angels
@Windy's Wellness
3:30pm - 8:30pm
K-12 Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Elementary Classrooms
Elementary Conferences.
3:45pm - 7:30pm
K-12 Parent/Teacher Conferences
@High School Classrooms
High School Conferences.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
School Board Meeting
@High School Board Room
School board work session.
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball
@High School West competition Gym
7th grade girls
25
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Community Education-Youth
@KMS High School Kerkhoven - Auditorium
Elementary Cheer Club
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School West competition Gym
8th grade girls
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
8th grade boys
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Caucus
@High School Media Center
Rep. Precinct Caucus. No school events.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Caucus
@Elementary Lunch Room
DFL Precinct Caucus. No school events.
26
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Dancin' Angels
@Windy's Wellness
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7th grade girls
27
9:00am
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Education-Youth
@Elementary Lunch Room
Drawing I
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade boys
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Dancin' Angels
@Windy's Wellness
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School West competition Gym
8th grade boys
4:45pm
BB: B/C
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
TKD
@High School Multipurpose
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
6:00pm
Community Education-Youth
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
Cheer Club - perform at JV Halftime
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Education ADULT & YOUTH
@Murdock City Hall
Firearms Safety
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Sebeka High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@KMS High School
Varsity Competition Gym
28
7:00am - 8:00am
Danceline
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
Lyrical Class
9:00am
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Community Education-Youth
@Elementary Lunch Room
Fun with Mrs G
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
7th grade girls
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School West competition Gym
8th grade girls
6:00pm - 8:00pm
jovo
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
29
9:00am
WR: V
@Xcel Energy Center
7:00pm
Movie Night
@KMS High School Kerkhoven - Auditorium
Showing Knives Out
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a calendar
-All-
Academic
Adult Basic Education
Athletic
Football Calendar
Board
Clubs
Community Education - Adult
Community Education-Youth
Community Events
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Fine Arts
Band
Three Act Play
One Act Play
Choir
Musical
High School
JO Volleyball
Football Calendar
Testing
Trips-Special Events
Youth Baseball
Youth Baseball 5th Grade
Youth Baseball 4th Grade
Youth TBall
Youth Baseball 6th Grade
Youth Basketball
Youth Girls Basketball 4th Grade
Youth Boys Basketball 6th Grade
Youth Boys Basketball 5th Grade
Youth Boys Basketball 4th grade
Youth Softball
Youth Softball 6th Grade
Youth TBall
Youth Softball 5th Grade
Youth Softball 4th Grade
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?