Skip to content
KMS Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Camden Conference Schools
Coop Athletics with Benson
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Community Education-Youth
@
Multiple Location
Strength & Agility Training
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Court 1 (commons end))Varsity competition gym
5th grade girls
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School court 2 varsity competition gym
6th grade girls
2
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Community Education-Youth
@
Multiple Location
Strength & Agility Training
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Court 1 (commons end))Varsity competition gym
4th grade boys
3
8:00am - 3:30pm
Blood Drive
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Yearbook
@High School Media Center
6:30pm
Community Education-Adult
@
Multiple Location
Open Pickleball, Adults
4
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Community Education-Youth
@
Multiple Location
Strength & Agility Training
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Court 1 (commons end))Varsity competition gym
6th grade girls
5
8:00am - 3:00pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood
Early Childhood Screening
6
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
basketball skills/practice for 4-6 grades
7
BPA
@Out of Town
Fall Leadership Conference in Minneapolis
8
BPA
@Out of Town
Fall Leadership Conference in Minneapolis
Quarter/Midterm End
End of Quarter 1.
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Community Education-Youth
@
Multiple Location
Strength & Agility Training
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4th grade girls 5th grade boys 5th grade girls 6th grade boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th grade girls
7:30pm - 9:30pm
School Board Meeting
@High School Board Room
9
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Community Education-Youth
@
Multiple Location
Strength & Agility Training
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade boys
7:00pm
Band
(Postponed)
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
Fall Band (7-12 grade) and Marching Band
10
8:00am
FFA
@Out of Town
Dairy, Foods, Fish and Wildlife, Farm Bus. Mgmt., Nursery Landscape at Ridgewater in Willmar
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Yearbook
@High School Media Center
6:30pm
Community Education-Adult
@
Multiple Location
Open Pickleball, Adults
6:30pm
Other
@High School Commons
FAFSA Informational Meeting for Seniors/Parents
11
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Community Education-Youth
@
Multiple Location
Strength & Agility Training
4:45pm
BB: B/7/8
@KMS Public Schools - Murdock Campus, Murdock MN
Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Education-Adult
@Art Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Court 1 (commons end))Varsity competition gym
6th grade girls
12
8:00am - 3:30pm
Picture Day
@High School Auditorium
Elementary and High School Picture Re-takes day
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@KMS Public Schools - Murdock Campus, Murdock MN
Gym
13
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
basketball skills/practice for 4-6 grades
14
11:00am - 3:00pm
jovo
@
Multiple Location
JO Volleyball Tryouts
11:30am - 1:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th grade boys
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Court 1 (commons end))Varsity competition gym
5th grade boys
15
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5th grade boys 6th grade boys 4th grade girls 5th grade girls
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th grade girls
7:00pm
FFA
@Ag Room
FFA Meeting
16
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade boys
17
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Yearbook
@High School Media Center
6:30pm
Community Education-Adult
@
Multiple Location
Open Pickleball, Adults
18
3:30pm - 8:30pm
K-12 Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Elementary Classrooms
KMS Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences.
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Central Minnesota Christian School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th grade girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
High School Musical production of "Once Upon a Mattress"
19
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
High School Musical production of "Once Upon a Mattress".
20
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
basketball skills/practice for 4-6 grades
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
High School Musical production of "Once Upon a Mattress".
21
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Musical
@High School Auditorium
High School Musical production of "Once Upon a Mattress".
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Court 1 (commons end))Varsity competition gym
5th grade boys
22
4:00pm - 7:00pm
FFA
@High School Commons
Farmer's Share Meal
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
(Rescheduled)
@MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5th grade boys 6th grade boys 4th grade girls 5th grade girls
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th grade girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Bingo
@High School Commons
American Legion BINGO. Contact: Jerry Lundberg
23
3:30pm - 8:30pm
K-12 Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Elementary Classrooms
KMS Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences.
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
(Rescheduled)
@MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade boys
7:00pm
Band
@High School Varsity Competition Gym
Fall Band (7-12 grade) and Marching Band Rescheduled from 11/09/21
24
8:00pm - 3:30pm
No School
No School - Thanksgiving Break additional break day.
25
8:00pm - 3:30pm
No School
@Elementary Classrooms
No School - Thanksgiving Break.
26
8:00pm - 3:30pm
No School
@Elementary Classrooms
No School - Thanksgiving Break.
27
28
11:30am - 1:30pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Court 1 (commons end))Varsity competition gym
6th grade boys
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@High School Court 1 (commons end))Varsity competition gym
5th grade boys
29
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SCYP
@Elementary Lunch Room
Babysitting Clinic
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5th grade boys 6th grade boys 4th grade girls 5th grade girls
6:30pm
Banquet
@
Multiple Location
Football and Volleyball Banquet 6:30 potluck 7:00 Awards
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
6th grade girls
30
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Renville County West, Danube Campus
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@ACGC High School
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@ACGC High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Elementary Gym
4th grade boys
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Education Board
@High School Conference room
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@ACGC High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Select a calendar
-All-
Academic
Adult Basic Education
Athletic
Football Calendar
Board
Clubs
Community Education - Adult
Community Education-Youth
Community Events
Early Childhood
Elementary School
Fine Arts
Three Act Play
Band
One Act Play
Musical
Choir
High School
JO Volleyball
Football Calendar
Testing
Trips-Special Events
Youth Baseball
Youth Baseball 5th Grade
Youth Baseball 4th Grade
Youth TBall
Youth Baseball 6th Grade
Youth Basketball
Youth Girls Basketball 4th Grade
Youth Boys Basketball 6th Grade
Youth Boys Basketball 5th Grade
Youth Boys Basketball 4th grade
Youth Softball
Youth Softball 6th Grade
Youth TBall
Youth Softball 5th Grade
Youth Softball 4th Grade
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?