Lac qui Parle Valley
Sunday, January 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmYouth Wrestling Tournament

Brad Rheingans Individual Tournament

Brad Rheingans Individual Tournament

2:00pm- 4:00pmWave Cutters
LqPV Pool location
2:30pm- 3:30pmYoga: Full Body Stretch
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pm6th Grade Traveling basketball practice
H.S. Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAdult Basketball - Milan
Milan School location

Sundays

Sundays

Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amLap Swim
LqPV Pool location
1:00pm- 3:00pmPickleball
Madison Gym location
2:00pm- 3:00pmAdult Ballet
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School location
2:19pm- 3:07pmSTEM - Science (Bradseth)
LqPV Pool location

7th Period (Science Class)

7th Period (Science Class)

3:15pm- 5:15pm3rd through 5th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
Madison Armory location
3:15pm- 5:15pmTraveling Basketball Practice
Appleton Armory location

4th through 6th Grade Girls

4th through 6th Grade Girls

3:20pm- 4:20pmClassic Modern Ballet (K-1)
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School location
3:45pm- 4:15pmAerobic Watercize
LqPV Pool location
4:30pmWrestling: Jr. High TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

United vs. Canby
 @ Canby HSlocation
5:15pm- 6:15pmDeep Water Aquacise
LqPV Pool location
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:45pmArts, Crafts & Fun
Appleton/Milan Elementary School Art Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmClassic Modern Ballet (K-1)
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School location
4:30pm- 5:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice
HS Gym Mezzanine location

Ages Kindergarten through 6th Grade

Ages Kindergarten through 6th Grade

5:30pm- 7:30pmTaekwondo
Appleton 52 Wing location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

vs. R-T-R
 @ RTR High School (Tyler) location

C-Squad @4:45

C-Squad @4:45

Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amLap Swim
LqPV Pool location
1:00pm- 3:00pmPickleball
Madison Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmKrafts with Deb
MMN Community Education Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMilan Navigators - 4H
Milan School location
3:30pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym
Milan Gym location

Old Milan School

Old Milan School

3:45pm- 4:15pmAerobic Watercize
LqPV Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmAdult Basic Education/Computer Class
Madison Public Library location
4:00pm- 4:30pmZumba
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room location

Zumba Gold

Zumba Gold

5:00pm- 5:30pmZumba
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room location

Regular Zumba

Regular Zumba

5:15pm- 6:15pmDeep Water Aquacise
LqPV Pool location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWednesday Night Men's Basketball
Madison Gym location
6:15pm- 7:00pmYoga: Strength and Cardio
Madison Small Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmIntramural Sports
H.S. Commons location
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2nd Qtr Ends
2:00pmSpelling Bee - Gr 5-8 Make-Up if needed
H.S. Theater location
3:30pm- 5:00pmClassic Modern Ballet (K-1)
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 & 8 Gamevs. Canby
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity TriangularACGC, Pipestone vs. United
5:30pmGrandparents Supporting Basketball Meal
H.S. Commons location

Taco Feed

Taco Feed

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Minneota

C-Squad @4:45

C-Squad @4:45

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
 @ Univ of MN (Morris)location

JV at 6:00 and Varsity will follow

JV at 6:00 and Varsity will follow

6:30pmBand Plays  

(Cancelled)

Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Faculty Workshop Day
1:00pm- 3:00pmPickleball
Madison Gym location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-07-19)

vs. R-T-R

C-Squad @4:45

C-Squad @4:45

6:30pmDance Team: Girls Varsity Performance  

(Cancelled)

TBD vs. Dawson-Boyd/LqPV

JV game-JV Jazz, V game-V Jazz and Light Sticks after

JV game-JV Jazz, V game-V Jazz and Light Sticks after

Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Jr. High Tournament  

(Cancelled)

United vs. Hastings
 @ Hastings location
9:00amBasketball: Girls ABC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D., MACCRAY, New Ulm, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @ BOLD HS Olivia Campus location

C-SQUAD TOURNAMENT
Olivia Gym

C-SQUAD TOURNAMENT
Olivia Gym

9:00amBasketball: Boys ABC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D., New Ulm, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @ B.O.L.D. location

C-SQUAD TOURNAMENT
Bird Island Gym

C-SQUAD TOURNAMENT
Bird Island Gym

9:00amKnowledge Bowl: ABC Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. ACGC
 @ ACGC High Schoollocation

All levels - 7:30 A-M, 7:45 LQPV, 8:00 MMN

All levels - 7:30 A-M, 7:45 LQPV, 8:00 MMN

9:00am- 11:00amOpen Gym
Milan Gym location

Old Milan School

Old Milan School

11:00amBasketball: Girls ABC Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Murray County Central
 @ SMSU - Marshall location

Varsity only

Varsity only

11:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBA, United vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @ Tracy location

Weigh-in: 10:00am

Weigh-in: 10:00am

12:00pmDance Team: Girls Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. Yellow Medicine East

JV and V

JV and V

1:00pm- 3:00pmOpen Gym
Appleton 52 Wing location

Appleton 52 Wing

Appleton 52 Wing

4:00pm- 6:00pmAdult Basketball - Milan
Milan School location

Saturdays

Saturdays