Lac qui Parle Valley

Lac qui Parle Valley

Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmPickleball
Madison Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmAdult Basic Education - Appleton
Appleton Public Library location
7:00pm- 8:00pmPiYo/P90X
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room location
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmCross Country: ABC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

Worthington High School, Windom Area High School, Wabasso, Springfield, Southwest Minnesota Christian, Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School, Redwood Valley, Pipestone, Murray County Central, B O L D (BLH/BOLD), Adrian, Canby/Minneota, Central/Community Christian Coop, Dawson-Boyd/LqPV, Lakeview, MACCRAY/RCW, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
 @ Tracy Golf Course location

22nd Annual Panther Invite

22nd Annual Panther Invite

4:30pmTennis: Girls V MatchBenson vs. Dawson-Boyd/LqPV
4:30pmTennis: Girls Jr. High MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. Montevideo
 @ Montevideo H.S.location

Being played at Windom Courts

Being played at Windom Courts

4:30pmVolleyball: Jr. High MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Benson
 @ Benson High Schoollocation
6:00pmVolleyball: ABC Matchvs. Minneota

C-Squad @4:45

C-Squad @4:45

Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmPickleball
Madison Gym location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MACCRAY
7:00pm- 8:00pmPiYo/P90X
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room location
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amVolleyball: ABC TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Ashby, Park Christian, Sisseton, West Central Area, Wheaton
 @ Wheaton High School location

WHN Volleyball Tournament. 9:00 am.

WHN Volleyball Tournament. 9:00 am.

10:00am- 11:00am3-Line Football
HS Football Field location

Grades K-6

Grades K-6

Sunday, September 8, 2019
Monday, September 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amLap Swim
LqPV Pool location
1:00pm- 3:00pmPickleball
Madison Gym location
1:00pmTennis: Girls V Match  

(Date Changed to 08-16-19)

Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. Pipestone
 @ Pipestone Area High School location
4:30pmTennis: Girls V Match  

(Rescheduled to 09-16-19)

Minnewaska Area vs. Dawson-Boyd/LqPV
4:30pmTennis: Girls Jr. High MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 09-16-19)

Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. MACCRAY
5:30pm- 6:45pmElementary Volleyball (Grades 3-6)
H.S. Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pmPiYo/P90X
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room location
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmAdult Basic Education - Appleton
Appleton 52 Wing location
4:30pmFootball: Jr. High GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. MACCRAY

7th grade plays then 8/9th grade

7th grade plays then 8/9th grade

4:30pm- 7:30pmGirl Scout Registration Night
H.S. Commons location
4:30pmVolleyball: Jr. High MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Montevideo
 @ Montevideo Middle School location
5:30pm- 7:30pmTaekwondo
Appleton 52 wing gym location

Fall Sessions

Fall Sessions

6:00pmSwimming: Girls A/B Meetvs. Melrose Area

Montevideo/DB/LQPV Co-Op

Montevideo/DB/LQPV Co-Op

6:00pmVolleyball: ABC MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Lakeview
 @ Lakeview High School (Cottonwood) location

C-Squad @4:45

C-Squad @4:45