Lac qui Parle Valley

Lac qui Parle Valley

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amPicture Re-Takes

@ LqPV Theater

@ LqPV Theater

9:00am- 12:00pmAdult Basic Education - Appleton
Appleton 52 Wing location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBirthday Party
Madison Gym location
4:30pmCross Country: ABC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  2:55am
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D., Benson, Central Minnesota Christian, Lakeview, MACCRAY, Marshall, Montevideo, Renville County West, Southwest Minnesota Christian, Yellow Medicine East
 @ Montevideo H.S.location
4:30pmFootball: Jr. High Gamevs. Canby
4:30pmTennis: Girls V Match  

(Cancelled)

New London-Spicer vs. Dawson-Boyd/LqPV
4:30pmTennis: Girls Jr. High MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. New London-Spicer
5:00pm- 6:30pmECFE Class
Appleton 52 Wing location
5:30pm- 7:30pmTaekwondo
Appleton 52 wing gym location

Fall Sessions

Fall Sessions

6:00pmVolleyball: ABC MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. KMS Public Schools

C-Squad @4:45

C-Squad @4:45

7:00pm- 8:00pmPiYo/P90X
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room location
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amLap Swim
LqPV Pool location
1:00pm- 3:00pmPickleball
Madison Gym location
3:15pm- 4:30pmAllstars - 4H
FACS Room 117 location

Grades 5 - 11

Grades 5 - 11

3:45pm- 4:45pmAerobic Watercize
LqPV Pool location
4:00pm- 6:00pmAdult Basic Education - Appleton
Appleton Public Library location
4:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Cross Country Meet (Grades 5&6)
High School Track location
5:30pm- 9:30pmDefensive Driving Course
MMN Community Education Room location

4 Hour Classes NOTE: You must complete the 8 hour course before attending these classes.

4 Hour Classes NOTE: You must complete the 8 hour course before attending these classes.

7:00pm- 8:00pmPiYo/P90X
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room location
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:30pmAfter School Cloverbuds
MMN Community Education Room location

Grades K-2

Grades K-2

4:00pmTennis: Girls V Section Team  

(Rescheduled to 10-04-19)

Benson vs. Dawson-Boyd/LqPV
4:30pmTennis: Girls Jr. High MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-07-19)

Montevideo vs. Dawson-Boyd/LqPV
 @ Montevideo H.S.location
4:30pmVolleyball: Jr. High Matchvs. Montevideo
6:00pmVolleyball: ABC MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Central Minnesota Christian

C-Squad @4:45

C-Squad @4:45

7:00pm- 8:00pmPiYo/P90X
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room location
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amLap Swim
LqPV Pool location
1:00pm- 3:00pmPickleball
Madison Gym location
2:30pmTennis: Girls V Section Team  

(Time Changed)

Benson vs. Dawson-Boyd/LqPV

Sr. Recognition is from 1:30-1:45

Sr. Recognition is from 1:30-1:45

3:45pm- 4:45pmAerobic Watercize
LqPV Pool location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Yellow Medicine East
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 11:00am3-Line Football  

(Cancelled)

HS Football Field location

Grades K-6

Grades K-6

12:30pmVolleyball: ABC Matchvs. Milbank

B and C Squad will play at 11:00am

B and C Squad will play at 11:00am

3:00pm- 5:00pmBirthday Party
LqPV Pool location
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amLap Swim
LqPV Pool location
1:00pm- 3:00pmPickleball
Madison Gym location
3:45pm- 4:45pmAerobic Watercize
LqPV Pool location
4:30pmCross Country: ABC InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D., Benson, Central Minnesota Christian, Lakeview, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, New London-Spicer, Sauk Centre, Wheaton, Yellow Medicine East
 @ Benson High Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Girls Jr. High MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 10-03-19)

Montevideo vs. Dawson-Boyd/LqPV
 @ Montevideo H.S.location
4:30pmVolleyball: Jr. High MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dawson-Boyd

7th then 8th

7th then 8th

5:00pm- 6:30pmECFE Class
MMN Community Education Room location

MMN Preschool/Daycare Wing

MMN Preschool/Daycare Wing

5:30pm- 6:15pmElementary Volleyball (Grades 3-6)
H.S. Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pmPiYo/P90X
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room location