Skip to content
Yellow Medicine East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm
WR: V
@Southwest Minnesota State University
3:00 -- New Ulm v. Quad -- Followed by: Marshall v. Quad Marshall v. New Ulm 7:30 -- SMSU Match
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minneota High School
5:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Main Gym
Dance Team Performances - JV & Varsity Halftimes
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Auditorium
2
One Act Play
@ Redwood Valley High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Auditorium
8:00am - 10:00am
Hoops Club Clinic
@Main Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
Kiwanis Pancake Feed
@H.S. Cafeteria
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@ Glencoe Silver Lake
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
3
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
Luft
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Main Gym
AP Shooting -- Varsity 1/2 time
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Explosion
@H.S. Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
6th Grade Boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Valentine Fun Class
(Cancelled)
@Little Theater
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Auditorium
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Canby High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
(Cancelled)
@Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School
No C game.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
7th Boys
7:00pm
6th Grade Band Concert
@Little Theater
6
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5 Tools to Break Through Negativity
(Postponed)
@Little Theater
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Archery
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
7
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BRE Parent-Teacher Conferences
@Bert Raney Elementary School
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Auditorium
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
5:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
7th Boys
8
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Main Gym
Dance Explosion Performance - Halftime of JV Game --- 2nd & 3rd Grade Hoops - Halftime of Varsity Game
5:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
Match 1: Quad Cty vs Benson Match 2: BBE vs Quad County Match 3: BBE vs Benson
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
Dance Explosion Performance
(Postponed)
@Main Gym
Halftime of JV basketball game
9
8:00am - 10:00am
Hoops Club Clinic
@Main Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
Luft
10:00am - 11:00am
Mini Sting Clinic
@Main Gym
2:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Main Gym
2:00 JV game in Auditorium -- Varsity Game @ 3:30 in Main Gym ---No C game
2:00pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Main Gym
2 pm -- JV in main gym, 5 pm -- Varsity in main gym -- no C game.
2:00pm
DT: G/V
@Montevideo High School
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
3rd Grade Girls
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
7th Boys
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
11
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@BRE Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Main Gym
Dance Explosion Performance - Halftime of JV Game
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm
Dance Explosion Performance
@Main Gym
Halftime of JV basketball game
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
6th Grade Boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
12
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@BRE Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Renville County West High School
@ Danube
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Main Gym
Dance Explosion Performance - Halftime of JV Game, AP Shooting Contest - Halftime of Varsity Game
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
7th Boys
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Benson High School
6:00pm
Dance Explosion Performance
(Postponed)
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
@ LPGE HS in Long Prairie ---Winner of 6 pm match to wrestle LPGE-Browerville after
13
3:05pm
Suicide Prevention Presentation
@Little Theater
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Archery
@Auditorium
6:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
@ LPGE HS in Long Prairie ---Winner of 6 pm match to wrestle LPGE-Browerville after
14
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BRE Parent-Teacher Conferences
@Bert Raney Elementary School
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Benson High School
C @ 4:45, JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School
C @ 4:45, JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Tracy High School
@ Veteran?s Memorial Center downtown Tracy ... Address is 336 Morgan Street, Tracy
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
7th Boys
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
15
TBD
DT: G/V
@TBA
3:05pm - 3:35pm
Staff Training
@Little Theater
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Central Minnesota Christian School
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Main Gym
Hoops Club -- JV & V halftime games
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
WR: V
@Benson High School
16
TBD
DT: G/V
@TBA
9:00am - 11:00am
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
Luft
10:00am - 11:00am
Mini Sting Clinic
@Main Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
3rd Grade Girls
6:30pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Tracy High School
No C game. Games moved back to the TMB High School.
17
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
Luft
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Brett A.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
18
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Main Gym
Dance Explosion Performance - Halftime of JV Game, AP Shooting Contest - Halftime of Varsity Game
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
6th Grade Boys
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
Dance Explosion Performance
@Main Gym
Halftime of JV game
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
19
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Lakeview High School
Mini Sting @ Halftime
5:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Main Gym
Mini Sting 2/3 Grades --- JV 1/2 time AP Shooting -- Varsity 1/2 time
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
7th Boys
20
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5 Tools to Break Through Negativity
@Little Theater
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Archery
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Brett Almich
21
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
7th Boys
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
BB: G/ABC
22
Knowledge Bowl
High SChool (9-12) Sub-Regional @ Ridgewater College
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Clinic
@Main Gym
23
8:00am - 10:00am
Hoops Club Clinic
@Main Gym
9:00am
WR: V
@Minnewaska Area High School
12:30pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minneota High School
24
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
Luft
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
3rd Grade Girls
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
25
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Montevideo High School
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Montevideo High School
C and B games at 6 pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
6th Grade Boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
26
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
7th Boys
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Montevideo High School
C and B games at 6 pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
28
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Archery
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
BRE Parent-Teacher Conferences
@Bert Raney Elementary School
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
7th Boys
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?