Yellow Medicine East High School
1

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:15pmHomework Room
BRE Cafeteria location
4:45pmBasketball: Girls ABC Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Canby

AP Shooting -- Varsity 1/2 time

AP Shooting -- Varsity 1/2 time

5:30pm- 9:00pmHoops Club Basketball Practice
BRE Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmTae Kwon Do
BRE Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 8:00pmDance Explosion
H.S. Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 8:00pmHoops Club Basketball Practice
Auditorium location

6th Grade Boys

6th Grade Boys

6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:30pmDance Practice
Main Gymlocation
3:00pm- 4:15pmHomework Room
BRE Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 4:15pmValentine Fun Class  

(Cancelled)

Little Theater location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Jr. High Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Minneota
4:45pmBasketball: Boys ABC Gamevs. Canby
 @ Canby High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. ACGC
 @ ACGC High School location

No C game.

No C game.

6:00pm- 9:00pmHoops Club Basketball Practice
BRE Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmHoops Club Basketball Practice
Auditorium location

7th Boys

7th Boys

7:00pm6th Grade Band Concert
Little Theater location
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:00pmYoga
BRE Cafeteria location
5:30pm- 9:00pmHoops Club Basketball Practice
BRE Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pm5 Tools to Break Through Negativity  

(Postponed)

Little Theater location
6:00pm- 8:00pmArchery  

(Cancelled)

Auditorium location
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 7:00pmBRE Parent-Teacher Conferences
Bert Raney Elementary School location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Jr. High Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. ACGC
4:45pmBasketball: Girls ABC Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-14-19)

vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangular  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

Benson, Quad County vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
 @ BBE High School location
5:30pm- 7:00pmTae Kwon Do
BRE Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 9:00pmHoops Club Basketball Practice
BRE Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmHoops Club Basketball Practice
Auditorium location

7th Boys

7th Boys

Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:45pmBasketball: Boys ABC Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-09-19)

vs. Minneota

Dance Explosion Performance - Halftime of JV Game --- 2nd & 3rd Grade Hoops - Halftime of Varsity Game

Dance Explosion Performance - Halftime of JV Game --- 2nd & 3rd Grade Hoops - Halftime of Varsity Game

5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangular  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

Benson, Quad County vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
 @ BBE High School location

Match 1: Quad Cty vs Benson Match 2: BBE vs Quad County Match 3: BBE vs Benson

Match 1: Quad Cty vs Benson Match 2: BBE vs Quad County Match 3: BBE vs Benson

5:30pm- 9:00pmHoops Club Basketball Practice
BRE Gym location
6:00pmDance Explosion Performance  

(Postponed)

Main Gymlocation

Halftime of JV basketball game

Halftime of JV basketball game

Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amHoops Club Clinic
Main Gymlocation
9:00am- 11:00amHoops Club Basketball Practice
BRE Gym location

Luft

Luft

10:00am- 11:00amMini Sting Clinic
Main Gymlocation
2:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Minnewaska Area

2:00 JV game in Auditorium -- Varsity Game @ 3:30 in Main Gym ---No C game

2:00 JV game in Auditorium -- Varsity Game @ 3:30 in Main Gym ---No C game

2:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-08-19)

vs. Minneota

2 pm -- JV in main gym, 5 pm -- Varsity in main gym -- no C game.

2 pm -- JV in main gym, 5 pm -- Varsity in main gym -- no C game.

2:00pmDance Team: Girls Varsity Sectionvs. Montevideo
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmHoops Club Basketball Practice
BRE Gym location

3rd Grade Girls

3rd Grade Girls

3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Gym
Main Gymlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmHoops Club Basketball Practice
Auditorium location

7th Boys

7th Boys

5:00pm- 7:00pmHoops Club Basketball Practice
Main Gymlocation