Skip to content
Yellow Medicine East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
March 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
2
8:00am - 5:30pm
Hoops Club Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
BB: B/ABC
@Montevideo High School
3
8:00am - 5:30pm
Hoops Club Tournament
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
4
Parent-Teacher Conferences (Grades 6-12)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@BRE Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
3:00pm - 8:00pm
SYME Spaghetti Supper
@H.S. Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Track & Field Meeting
@Little Theater
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Softball Meeting
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
5
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir & Band Concert -- 9-12
@Auditorium
6
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Luft
7
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FFA Kickball Tournament
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm
7/8 Band and Choir Concert
@Auditorium
8
Knowledge Bowl
High School (9-12) Regional @ Ridgewater College
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
8:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
9
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
10
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
3rd Grade Girls
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
8th boys
11
TBD
SB: V
TBD
Track & Field: V
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Prairie Fire Theatre Practice
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
After Prom Meeting
@H.S. Library
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Little Theater
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
12
3:00pm - 4:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@BRE Gym
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Prairie Fire Theatre Practice
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
13
TBD
BB: G/ABC
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Prairie Fire Theatre Practice
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5 Tools to Break Through Negativity
@Little Theater
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
14
TBD
BB: G/ABC
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Prairie Fire Theatre Practice
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
8:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
15
TBD
BB: G/ABC
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Almich -- 4B
16
TBD
BB: G/ABC
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Prairie Fire Theatre Perfomance
@Auditorium
17
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
3rd Grade Girls
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
18
TBD
BSB: V
TBD
GLF: G/V
TBD
GLF: B/V
1:30pm
Large Group Music Contest
@ Lakeview
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Kangoo Bounce Party
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
8th boys
19
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
4:30pm
Kindergarten Kickoff
@BRE Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Coaching Inservice
@H.S. Library
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
School Board Work Session
@Little Theater
20
TBD
BB: B/ABC
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Clinic
@Main Gym
21
TBD
BB: B/ABC
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
22
TBD
BB: B/ABC
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Dance Team Tryouts
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball League
@Main Gym
23
TBD
BB: B/ABC
10:00am - 11:00am
Health Challenge 3K Fun Run/Walk
@Main Gym
24
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
8th boys
25
TBD
TNNS: B/V
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
26
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Homework Room
@BRE Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
27
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
28
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Redwood Valley High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@BRE Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
29
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Practice
@Auditorium
30
31
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?