Skip to content
Yellow Medicine East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
7th Grade Girls - Luft
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4th/5th Grade Boys - Almich
2
3:15pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Little Theater
4:30pm
WR: Jr. High
@Willmar Senior High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
4th Grade Girls - Trudel
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minneota High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Explosion
@H.S. Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Women's League Volleyball
@Main Gym
3
3:15pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Little Theater
4:00pm
WR: V
@KMS High School
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Dance Explosion Performance - JV Halftime
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
4
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
5th Grade Girls - Stark
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5
3:15pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Little Theater
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
6
TBD
DT: G/V
@Renville County West High School
Varsity Only
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert Set up
@Auditorium
4:00pm
WR: V
@Willmar Senior High School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
7
8
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
7th Grade Girls - Luft
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
9
3:15pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Little Theater
4:30pm
WR: Jr. High
@Dawson-Boyd High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
ECFE Holiday Event
@BRE Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Explosion
@H.S. Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Women's League Volleyball
@Main Gym
7:00pm
6-12 Choir Concert
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Parent Meeting
@Little Theater
10
3:15pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Little Theater
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Canby High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Ortonville High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Dance Explosion Performance - JV Halftime
11
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
5:00pm - 7:00pm
WBWF Annual Meeting
@Little Theater
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6th Grade Girls - Sneller
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
12
3:15pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Little Theater
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Montevideo High School
@ Middle School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Tracy High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
13
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
4th Grade Girls - Trudel
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Hoops Club BB @ Both Halftimes (Stark)
14
TBD
DT: G/V
@Waconia High School
8:00am
WR: Jr. High
@Benson High School
JH/JV Tournament
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
7th Grade Girls - Luft
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
16
3:15pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Little Theater
5:00pm
WR: Jr. High
@Canby High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
4th Grade Girls - Trudel
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Women's League Volleyball
@Main Gym
17
3:15pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Little Theater
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Lakeview High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6th Grade Boys - McCosh
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
18
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
6th Grade Boys - McCosh
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
19
3:00pm - 4:00pm
BRE -- Lisa Hansen
@BRE Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Little Theater
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Central Minnesota Christian School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Canby High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Paynesville High School
20
4:00pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
4th Grade Girls - Trudel
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Hoops Club @ both half times (Stark)
21
TBD
DT: G/V
@BOLD High School
@ Hector
8:00am - 12:00pm
Hoops Club Scrimmages
@
Multiple Location
Stark
22
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
7th Grade Girls - Luft
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
23
7:20am - 9:20am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
4th Grade Girls - Trudel
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Women's League Volleyball
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
9:00pm - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@H.S. Cafeteria
24
25
26
27
7:20am - 9:20am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
9:00pm - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@H.S. Cafeteria
28
10:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School
29
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
McCosh
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Health Challenge Kick-Off
@Auditorium
6:30 Registration opens, 7:00 pm speaker
30
7:20am - 9:20am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
9:30am - 10:00am
Baseball Workout
@Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
4th Grade Girls - Trudel
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Women's League Volleyball
@Main Gym
9:00pm - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@H.S. Cafeteria
31
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Main Gym
9:00pm - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@H.S. Cafeteria
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?