Skip to content
Yellow Medicine East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
March 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
Dahlager
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
Luft
2
8:00am - 9:00pm
Concert Set up
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
SYME Spaghetti Supper
@H.S. Cafeteria
3:05pm - 4:00pm
Softball Meeting
@Little Theater
3:15pm - 4:45pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6th Grade Girls - Sneller
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
Dahlager
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences (Grades 6-12)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
3
3:00pm - 8:00pm
SYME Spaghetti Supper
@H.S. Cafeteria
Back-Up Date
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
Luft
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
8th Grade Boys - Johnson
7:00pm
Choir & Band Concert -- 9-12
@Auditorium
4
8:00am - 9:00pm
Concert Set up
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 4:45pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
Luft
5
TBD
BB: B/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6th Grade Girls - Sneller
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
3:15pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
8th Grade Boys - Johnson
7:00pm
7/8 Band and Choir Concert
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6
TBD
BB: G/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
Dahlager
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auditorium
4th Grade Girls - Trudel
7
TBD
BB: B/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
8:00am - 6:00pm
Hoops Club Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8
8:00am - 6:00pm
Hoops Club Tournament
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
9
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Prairie Fire Theatre Practice
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
10
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Prairie Fire Theatre Practice
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
8th Grade Boys - Johnson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
Brett Almich
5:45pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
11
2:45pm - 4:45pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@BRE Gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Prairie Fire Theatre Practice
@Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
@BRE Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5th Grade Girls - Luft
12
TBD
BB: B/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Prairie Fire Theatre Practice
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
8th Grade Boys - Johnson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
Brett Almich
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball Parent Meeting
@Little Theater
6:15pm - 8:15pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
13
6:00pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball League
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Prairie Fire Theatre Perfomance
@Auditorium
No Audience. Live stream only.
14
15
12:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
16
3:15pm
Large Group Music Contest
(Cancelled)
@ Lakeview
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
Brett Almich
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
17
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Kindergarten Kickoff
(Postponed)
@BRE Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
4-H Class
(Cancelled)
@FACS Room
Edible Landfills
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
8th Grade Boys - Johnson
5:45pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Road Bike Riding and Racing Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Little Theater
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CPR/Defib. Training
(Postponed)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Yoga
(Cancelled)
19
3:00pm - 9:00pm
BRE Concert Set Up
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
8th Grade Boys - Johnson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
Brett Almich
6:15pm - 8:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
20
21
10:00am - 11:00am
Health Challenge 3K Fun Run/Walk
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
22
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
23
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
24
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
8th Grade Boys - Johnson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
Brett Almich
5:45pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CPR/Defib. Training
(Postponed)
@Auditorium
26
3:00pm - 9:00pm
BRE Concert Set Up
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
(Postponed)
@Redwood Valley High School
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
8th Grade Boys - Johnson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
Brett Almich
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
27
28
8:00pm - 10:47am
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Tournament
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
29
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
30
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
31
6:30pm
Minnesota Honor Society Induction Ceremony
@Little Theater
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?