Skip to content
Yellow Medicine East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Renville County West High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
7:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Tracy High School
Varsity Only -- No JV Game
3
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
4
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
WR: V
@Canby High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
7:00pm
6th Grade Band Informance
@Little Theater
7:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Lakeview High School
Varsity Only -- no JV
5
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
6
One Act Play
@ Redwood Valley HS
TBD
DT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeview High School
8:30am - 9:15am
Dance Practice
@
Multiple Location
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
4th Boys & 6th Girls (Luft)
8
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@Renville County West High School
@ Danube
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
9
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
@MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
7:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Canby High School
Varsity only -- 7 pm start
10
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
11
One Act Play
State Contest Feb. 11-13
6:15am - 7:45am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
6:00pm
DT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Montevideo High School
12
5:00pm
WR: V
@Red Rock Central High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
7:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Varsity Only -- 7 pm start
13
10:00am
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Springfield High School
Quad County will wrestle 1st and 2nd matches.
10:00am
DT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
10:00 am -- YME, GFW, and Canby 12:00 pm -- RCW, NUC, and TMB
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
4th Boys & 6th Girls (Luft)
15
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Hoops Club Scrimmages
@Auxiliary Gym
B. Almich
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
16
TBD
BB: B/Jr. High
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Minneota High School
5:00pm -- Quad v. Minneota 6:30 pm -- Quad v. Wabasso
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
6:30pm
DT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@BOLD High School
@ Olivia
17
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
18
5:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
19
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Minneota High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
20
TBD
DT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Worthington High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Hoops Club Scrimmages
@Main Gym
Luft
21
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Hoops Club Scrimmages
@Main Gym
Schultz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
4th Boys & 6th Girls (Luft)
22
TBD
DT: G/V
@Minnewaska Area High School
5:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@BOLD High School
@ Bird Island
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
23
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Staff Training
@Little Theater
L. Hansen
5:00pm
WR: V
@Benson High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
24
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
25
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Montevideo High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
26
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
27
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
4th Boys & 6th Girls (Luft)
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?