Skip to content
Yellow Medicine East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
March 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
8:00am - 9:00pm
Concert Set up
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
2
8:00am - 9:00pm
Concert Set up
@Auditorium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Staff Training
@Little Theater
L. Hansen
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Tracy High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
(Changed)
@Minneota High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
6:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
3
8:00am - 9:00pm
Concert Set up
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
4
8:00am - 9:00pm
Concert Set up
@Auditorium
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Adrian High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
5
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Hoops Club Scrimmages
@Auxiliary Gym
Almich
6
9:00am - 11:00am
Hoops Club Scrimmages
@Auxiliary Gym
Luft
12:45pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
12:45 pm -- C game 2:00 pm --- JV Game Varsity to follow
1:00pm
BB: G/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@KMS High School
1:00pm
DT: G/V
@Montevideo High School
7
8
Large Group Music Contest
@ Lakeview High School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeview High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
9
10:00am
7-12 Band & Choir Concert
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
8:05pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Varsity only, NO JV Game
10
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
11
Parent-Teacher Conferences (Grades 6-12)
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
12
TBD
DT: G/V
@Edina High School
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Renville County West High School
@ Danube
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Canby High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
(Cancelled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
13
TBD
DT: G/V
@Edina High School
9:30am - 12:30pm
Hoops Club Scrimmages
@Main Gym
Schultz
14
15
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
(Cancelled)
@Wabasso High School
Section Pigtail Game
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
7:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Section Pigtail Game
16
3:00pm - 4:00pm
CEU Training
@Little Theater
L. Hansen
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Central Minnesota Christian School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Wrestling Matches
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
17
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
18
6-12 Parent - Teacher Conferences
4:00pm
WR: V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
19
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
20
10:00am - 12:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
21
22
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@KMS High School
@ Murdock
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
23
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
24
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Meeting
@Little Theater
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
25
Solo/Ensemble Contest
@ Lakeview High School
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Softball Meeting
@Little Theater
5:15pm - 7:15pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
26
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
27
28
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
Luft
29
6:30am - 8:00am
Baseball Practice - Pitchers
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4th-6th Grade Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
30
6:30am - 8:00am
Baseball Practice - Pitchers
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@Bert Raney Elementary School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
31
6:30am - 8:00am
Baseball Practice - Pitchers
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Hoops Club Basketball Practice
@BRE Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?