Skip to content
Yellow Medicine East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
May 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
12:01am - 4:00am
After Prom
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 2:30pm
AAU Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
Christoffer
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
2
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@Benson High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@Benson High School
4:30pm
GLF: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
4:30pm
GLF: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
4:30pm
GLF: B/Jr. High
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benson High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
3
3:45pm
SB: G/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Mn West Field
4:00pm
TNNS: B/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Montevideo High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
@ Ruthton
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Highland Park
4:30pm
GLF: G/V
@Canby High School
4:30pm
GLF: B/V
@Canby High School
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Double Header
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Montevideo High School
5:30pm
TNNS: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4
3:00pm - 4:30pm
AAU Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
Christoffer
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
5
4:00pm
SB: G/Jr. High
@BOLD High School Olivia Campus
4:15pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:15pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
JV after varsity
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@BOLD High School
4:30pm
GLF: G/V
@Tracy High School
4:30pm
GLF: B/V
@Tracy High School
4:30pm
SB: G/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Double Header
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Band Interest Meeting
@Band Room
6
9:00am
TNNS: B/V
@Minnewaska Area High School
3:30pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
Double Header
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/Jr. High
@ACGC High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/Jr. High
@ACGC High School
4:30pm
BSB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:30pm
GLF: B/Jr. High
@Lakeview High School
4:30pm
SB: G/Jr. High
@KMS High School
@ Murdock
7
TBD
BSB: Jr. High
@Westbrook-Walnut Grove School
@ Walnut Grove
8
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@Main Gym
9
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:30pm
GLF: B/Jr. High
@Minneota High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Choir Concert 7-12
@Auditorium
10
11:00am
GLF: G/V
@Lakeview High School
11:00am
GLF: B/V
@Minneota High School
4:00pm
SB: G/Jr. High
@Minneota High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
@BOLD High School Olivia Campus
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@BOLD High School Olivia Campus
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Highland Park
4:30pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Double Header
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@Worthington High School
6:30pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Red Rock Central High School
JV @ Westbrook
11
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Minnesota West Graduation Ceremony
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
AAU Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
Christoffer
4:00pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
1 game (4/28 makeup)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball Practice
@Main Gym
Almcih
12
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benson High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/Jr. High
(Changed)
@Lakeview High School
Running events only
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benson High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/Jr. High
(Changed)
@Lakeview High School
Running events only
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Canby High School
JV after varsity
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Highland Park
4:30pm
GLF: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Granite Falls Golf Club
4:30pm
GLF: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Granite Falls Golf Club
4:30pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Double Header
4:30pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
1 game (4/28 makeup)
4:30pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
1 game (4/28 makeup)
4:30pm
SB: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Mn West Field
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Non Conference Match
13
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School
4:30pm
BSB: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Highland Park
4:30pm
GLF: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Granite Falls Golf Club
4:30pm
GLF: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Granite Falls Golf Club
4:30pm
GLF: B/Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
4:30pm
SB: G/V
(Changed)
@KMS High School
(1) game @ Murdock
4:30pm
SB: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@KMS High School
@ Murdock
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@Osakis High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTO Father-Daughter Dance
@BRE Gym
Set up at 4 pm.
14
10:30am
BSB: V
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
10:30 am - LQPV vs YME 12:30 pm - Border West vs YME All games to be played at Rosen, MN
1:30pm
SB: G/V
(Changed)
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Double Header
15
1:00pm - 3:00pm
YME Dollars for Scholars
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
16
10:00am
GLF: G/V
@Marshall Senior High School, MN
10:00am
GLF: B/V
@Marshall Senior High School, MN
@ Marshall Country Club
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Central Minnesota Christian School
No JV game
7:30pm - 9:00pm
7-12 Band Concert
@Auditorium
17
TBD
Track & Field: B/Jr. High
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
3:30pm
GLF: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Granite Falls Golf Club
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/Jr. High
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:30pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Minneota High School
Double Header
4:30pm
SB: G/Jr. High
@Dawson-Boyd High School
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
18
TBD
GLF: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School
TBD
GLF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School
2:00pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Canby High School
No JV game
2:30pm
SB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Minneota High School
Double Header
3:00pm - 4:30pm
AAU Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
Christoffer
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Baccalaureate
@Auditorium
Set up @ 4 pm
19
2:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Tracy High School
2:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
4:15pm
GLF: G/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Granite Falls Golf Club
4:15pm
GLF: B/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Granite Falls Golf Club
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benson High School
20
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Recital
@Auditorium
4:00pm
SB: G/V
@Montevideo High School
4:30pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:30pm
SB: G/Jr. High
(Rescheduled)
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
21
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Recital
@Auditorium
22
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
23
3:00pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
@ Raymond
4:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:00pm
BSB: V
@MACCRAY East Elementary School
JV innings after varsity
24
1:30pm
TNNS: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
4:00pm
SB: G/V
@KMS High School
@ Murdock. Winner plays again at 6pm
4:30pm
BSB: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
6th Grade Band & Choir Concert
@Auditorium
25
9:00am
GLF: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Willmar Senior High School
9:00am
GLF: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Willmar Senior High School
@ Eagle Creek Country Club
3:00pm - 4:30pm
AAU Basketball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
Christoffer
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
26
11:00am
TNNS: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Redwood Valley High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
5:00pm
BSB: V
(Rescheduled)
@Ortonville High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
27
9:00am
GLF: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Willmar Senior High School
9:00am
GLF: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Willmar Senior High School
@ Eagle Creek Country Club
28
1:00pm
BSB: V
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
@ Rosen, MN Ball Park Winner will play again at 3 pm
1:00pm
SB: G/V
@Marshall Senior High School, MN
29
30
31
12:00pm
TNNS: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
3:00pm
SB: G/V
@TBA
5:00pm
BSB: V
@TBA
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?