Skip to content
Yellow Medicine East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:30am
TNNS: G/V
@Alexandria High School
2
3
4:30pm
VB: G/Jr. High
@Redwood Valley High School
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Volstead Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Skill Development 9-12
@Main Gym
4
3:00pm
TNNS: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Soccer Clinic
@Volstead Field
K-1st Graders
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Dance Workout
@Auditorium
4:00pm
TNNS: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone High School
4:30pm
CC: G/V
@Montevideo High School
4:30pm
CC: B/V
@Montevideo High School
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Volstead Field
4:30pm
VB: G/Jr. High
@Canby High School
4:45pm
VB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Pep Band
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5/6 Grade Football Practice
@Practice Football Field
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Concert Set up
@Auditorium
Christina Clarke
5
3:00pm
TNNS: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pipestone High School
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Flag Football
@Volstead Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Skill Development 9-12
@Main Gym
6
8:00am
TNNS: G/V
@TBA
@ Sioux Falls
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Soccer Clinic
@Practice Football Field
2nd-6th Graders
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Dance Workout
@Auditorium
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
4:45pm
VB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
5/6th Grade Football Game
@Volstead Field
Game v. RCW
7
7:00pm
FB: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Pep Band
8
TBD
VB: G/ABC
@Redwood Valley High School
JV & C squad tournament only
9
10
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Flag Football
@Volstead Field
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@Auditorium
4:30pm
CC: G/V
@Central Minnesota Christian School
@ Raymond Golf Course
4:30pm
CC: B/V
@Central Minnesota Christian School
@ Raymond Golf Course
4:30pm
VB: G/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Lakeview High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5/6 Grade Football Practice
@Practice Football Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Skill Development 9-12
@Main Gym
11
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Soccer Clinic
@Volstead Field
K-1st Graders
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@Auditorium
4:30pm - 7:00pm
ECFE
@BRE Gym
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
@Lakeview High School
4:30pm
VB: G/Jr. High
@Lakeview High School
4:45pm
VB: G/ABC
@Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5/6th Grade Football Game
@Volstead Field
Game v. MACCRAY
12
2:10pm - 3:15pm
Flag Football
@Volstead Field
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Skill Development 9-12
@Main Gym
13
8:00am
TNNS: G/V
@TBA
@ Sioux Falls
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Soccer Clinic
@Practice Football Field
2nd-6th Graders
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@Auditorium
4:30pm
VB: G/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
5/6 Grade Football Practice
@Practice Football Field
14
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@Auditorium
7:00pm
FB: V
@Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
15
8:00am - 12:00am
Dance Practice
@Auditorium
1:00pm
VB: G/ABC
@Lakeview High School
16
17
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Flag Football
@Volstead Field
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@BRE Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Skill Development 9-12
@Main Gym
7:00pm
VB: G/ABC
@TBA
Camden Championship Match -- South Site
18
8:00am
TNNS: G/V
@TBA
@ Sioux Falls
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Flag Football
@Volstead Field
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@BRE Gym
4:00pm
CC: G/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
4:00pm
CC: B/V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Granite Falls Golf Club
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
@Minneota High School
4:30pm
VB: G/Jr. High
@Montevideo High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5/6th Grade Football Game
Game @ BOLD (Olivia)
19
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Skill Development 9-12
@Main Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Pep Band
20
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
21
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
22
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
23
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
24
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Skill Development 9-12
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
7:00pm
VB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Pigtail Match
25
TBD
TNNS: G/V
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
4:30pm - 7:00pm
ECFE
@BRE Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@Minneota High School
26
2:10pm - 3:15pm
Flag Football
@Volstead Field
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Skill Development 9-12
@Main Gym
27
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
4:00pm
CC: G/V
@Luverne High School
4:00pm
CC: B/V
@Luverne High School
28
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
7:00pm
VB: G/ABC
@MACCRAY High School-Clara City
29
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
FB: V
@TBA
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
30
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
31
TBD
BB: B/Jr. High
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Skill Development 9-12
@Main Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?