Skip to content
Yellow Medicine East High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@Auxiliary Gym
Elementary -- Blackwelder
6:00pm
VB: G/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
2
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Education Class
@Little Theater
Dementia Friends Minnesota
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Skill Development 9-12
@Main Gym
3
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@Auxiliary Gym
Elementary -- Blackwelder
7:30pm
VB: G/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
4
TBD
FB: V
@Southwest Minnesota State University
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
5
TBD
CC: G/V
@ St. Olaf
TBD
CC: B/V
@ St. Olaf
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Clinic
@Main Gym
Jay Furhmann
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
6:00pm
VB: G/ABC
@Southwest Minnesota State University
6
10:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Clinic
@Main Gym
Jay Furhmann
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
7
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CPR/Defib. Training
@Little Theater
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@Auxiliary Gym
Elementary -- Blackwelder
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Women's League Volleyball
@Main Gym
8
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
3:10pm - 3:45pm
Staff Training
@Little Theater
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@Auxiliary Gym
Elementary -- Blackwelder
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Skill Development 9-12
@Main Gym
9
TBD
VB: G/ABC
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Skill Development 9-12
@Main Gym
10
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Musical Prep
@Auditorium
4:30pm - 7:00pm
ECFE
@BRE Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@Auxiliary Gym
Elementary -- Blackwelder
11
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Musical Performance
@Auditorium
12
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Clinic
@Main Gym
Jay Furhmann
7:00pm
Musical Performance
@Auditorium
13
10:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Clinic
@Main Gym
Jay Furhmann
14
TBD
BB: G/ABC
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@Auxiliary Gym
Elementary -- Blackwelder
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Women's League Volleyball
@Main Gym
15
3:10pm - 3:45pm
Staff Training
@Little Theater
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball Skills Development
@Main Gym
Elementary -- Blackwelder
7:30pm
7-12 Band Concert
@Auditorium
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CPR/Defib. Training
@Little Theater
17
3:40pm - 7:40pm
Parent -Teacher Conferences
@Main Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Central Minnesota Christian School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@Auxiliary Gym
Elementary -- Blackwelder
18
19
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Clinic
@Main Gym
Jay Furhmann
20
10:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Clinic
@Main Gym
Jay Furhmann
21
TBD
BB: B/ABC
TBD
WR: V
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@Auxiliary Gym
Elementary -- Blackwelder
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Women's League Volleyball
@Main Gym
22
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:40pm - 7:40pm
Parent -Teacher Conferences
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Lac qui Parle Valley High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@Auxiliary Gym
Elementary -- Blackwelder
23
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
24
25
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
26
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
27
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@Main Gym
28
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Little Theater
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Skills Development
@Auxiliary Gym
Elementary -- Blackwelder
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Women's League Volleyball
@Main Gym
29
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Little Theater
4:30pm
BB: B/Jr. High
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Yellow Medicine East High School
Pep Band
30
6:00am - 7:30am
Boys Basketball Practice
@Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@Little Theater
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?